FIVB Home
WGP2007 Home
Match Schedule
LIVE Scorebox
Match Info
Results
Standings
Best players
Coaches
Teams
Competition Info
Venues
Press releases
Photos
Final Report
How they Qualified
Previous Editions

  FIVB World Grand Prix 2007

Preliminary Round

Best Blockers

 
Rank Shirt Name Team Stuff
Blocks
Faults Rebounds Total
Atts
Avg.
by set
1 3 Dziekiewicz Eleonora POL 21 19 25 65 1.24
2 11 Wensink Caroline NED 23 25 25 73 1.05
3 9 Claudino Fabiana BRA 15 18 34 67 0.75
4 3 Alimova Natalia RUS 15 20 25 60 0.75
5 8 Xue Ming CHN 15 30 30 75 0.71
6 8 Barazza Jenny ITA 13 13 32 58 0.65
7 7 Guiggi Martina ITA 13 15 27 55 0.65
8 16 Merkulova Yulia RUS 13 24 20 57 0.65
9 13 Castro Sheilla BRA 12 9 24 45 0.60
10 15 Visser Ingrid NED 12 26 33 71 0.55
11 14 Liktoras Maria POL 8 8 26 42 0.47
12 11 Gamova Ekaterina RUS 9 8 7 24 0.45
13 17 Ma Yunwen CHN 9 17 19 45 0.43
14 18 Akulova Marina RUS 8 9 15 32 0.40
15 12 Flier Manon NED 7 7 13 27 0.32
16 5 Gattaz Caroline BRA 6 11 21 38 0.30
17 12 Aguero Taismary ITA 6 13 8 27 0.30
18 3 Yang Hao CHN 6 11 6 23 0.29
19 1 Sedova Yulia RUS 5 4 4 13 0.25
20 14 Lo Bianco Eleonora ITA 5 9 12 26 0.25
21 6 Godina Elena RUS 5 13 8 26 0.25
22 12 Sadurek Milena POL 4 12 14 30 0.24
23 8 Swieniewicz Dorota POL 4 8 5 17 0.24
24 16 Stam Debby NED 5 9 7 21 0.23
25 7 Zhou Suhong CHN 4 9 13 26 0.19
26 6 Xu Yunli CHN 4 6 5 15 0.19
27 4 Staelens Chane NED 4 3 6 13 0.18
28 1 Staelens Kim NED 4 7 19 30 0.18
29 6 Podolec Anna POL 3 6 7 16 0.18
30 13 Akulova Svetlana RUS 3 2 4 9 0.15
31 7 Safronova Natalia RUS 3 2 3 8 0.15
32 11 Ortolani Serena ITA 3 4 8 15 0.15
33 2 Albuquerque Carolina BRA 3 6 7 16 0.15
34 11 Li Juan CHN 3 13 5 21 0.14
35 13 Rosner Milena POL 2 2 13 17 0.12
36 4 Vitez Sandra ITA 2 1   3 0.10
37 4 Pequeno Paula BRA 2 7 11 20 0.10
38 5 Wei Qiuyue CHN 2 11 13 26 0.10
39 6 Menezes Thaisa BRA 2 12 14 28 0.10
40 5 Shashkova Lioubov RUS 2 9 8 19 0.10
41 9 Secolo Manuela ITA 2 8 5 15 0.10
42 6 Fiorin Valentina ITA 2 11 6 19 0.10
43 10 Kosmatka Agnieszka POL 1     1 0.06
44 1 Skowronska-Dolata Katarzyna POL 1 6 6 13 0.06
45 9 Bednarek Agnieszka POL 1 3 2 6 0.06
46 3 Huurman Francien NED 1   1 2 0.05
47 4 Liu Yanan CHN 1 2 3 6 0.05
48 15 Kosheleva Tatiana RUS 1 2 2 5 0.05
49 18 Silva Joyce BRA 1 2 1 4 0.05
50 11 Coimbra Erika Kelly Pereira BRA 1 5 2 8 0.05
N/A 4 Fateeva Olga RUS     1 1  
  4 Belcik Izabela POL     4 4  
  15 Bidias Regiane BRA     4 4  
  10 Gonzaga Welissa BRA   2 8 10  
  10 van Tienen Janneke NED   1 2 3  
  8 de Souza Josefa Fabiola BRA   4 5 9  
  8 Blom Alice NED   1 1 2  
  9 Zhang Yuehong CHN   2 2 4  
  15 Zhang Xian CHN   1 1 2  
  10 Sun Xiaoqing CHN   3 2 5  
  19 Xavier Arlene BRA   2   2  
Total Tournament 297 493 634 1'424 4.95