Menu WGP
 
FIVB Home
WGP2005 Home
Match Schedule
LIVE Scorebox for the final round!
Matches Reports
Photos
Results
Standings
Best players for the final round
Best players for the preliminary round
Teams & Coaches
Competition Info
Venues
Preliminary Round News
How they Qualified
Previous Editions
2006 edition
 
World Grand Prix 2005 Best Spikers
Rank Shirt Name Team Spikes Faults Shots Total
Atts
Succ.
%
1 12 Calderon Diaz Rosir CUB 71 11 35 117 60.68
2 7 Zhou Suhong CHN 46 5 27 78 58.97
3 3 Carrillo de la Paz Nancy CUB 55 17 26 98 56.12
4 5 Chu Jinling CHN 63 16 44 123 51.22
5 5 Takahashi Miyuki JPN 90 17 70 177 50.85
6 6 Fiorin Valentina ITA 69 20 48 137 50.36
7 3 Castro Sheilla BRA 64 21 43 128 50.00
8 9 Centoni Nadia ITA 83 14 70 167 49.70
9 4 Pequeno Paula BRA 75 18 67 160 46.88
10 12 Carvalho Jaqueline BRA 44 20 33 97 45.36
11 1 Ruiz Luaces Yumilka CUB 59 24 65 148 39.86
12 12 Flier Manon NED 58 26 62 146 39.73
13 4 Staelens Cha<ne NED 61 21 72 154 39.61
14 3 Yang Hao CHN 48 15 61 124 38.71
15 12 Otomo Ai JPN 43 29 43 115 37.39
16 14 Yoshizawa Chie JPN 36 16 65 117 30.77
N/A 16 Stam Debby NED 39 12 41 92  
  3 Huurman Francien NED 35 14 39 88  
  15 Visser Ingrid NED 34 8 40 82  
  17 Colombo Renata BRA 43 13 26 82  
  18 Zhang Ping CHN 42 8 27 77  
  3 Cella Elisa ITA 35 5 36 76  
  6 Ramirez Echevarria Daimi CUB 34 10 29 73  
  7 Horai Makiko JPN 30 10 32 72  
  9 Sugiyama Sachiko JPN 25 7 36 68  
  18 Barros Fernandez Zoila CUB 28 7 33 68  
  5 Anzanello Sara ITA 37 5 24 66  
  4 Liu Yanan CHN 27 4 20 51  
  5 Gattaz Caroline BRA 26 5 18 49  
  8 Barazza Jenny ITA 24 2 21 47  
  8 Menezes Valeska BRA 18 7 20 45  
  11 Ortolani Serena ITA 19 8 15 42  
  6 Sugayama Kaoru JPN 18 8 15 41  
  8 Blom Alice NED 17 6 15 38  
  10 Gonzaga Welissa BRA 15 5 15 35  
  11 Mesa Luaces Liana CUB 17 3 14 34  
  2 Feng Kun CHN 10 7 16 33  
  8 Ortiz Charro Yaima CUB 18 6 6 30  
  7 Guiggi Martina ITA 10 4 6 20  
  13 Vincenzi Cristina ITA 8 2 7 17  
  15 Ma Yunwen CHN 7 2 8 17  
  2 Santos Allegne Yanelis CUB 9 3 5 17  
  9 Albuquerque Carolina BRA 5 1 9 15  
  14 Fledderus Ri%tte NED 5 2 7 14  
  1 Wang Yimei CHN 8 3 2 13  
  14 Lo Bianco Eleonora ITA 4 1 4 9  
  11 Moraes Marcelle BRA 4   4 8  
  18 Wensink Caroline NED 1   7 8  
  15 Del Core Antonella ITA 1 2 5 8  
  1 Staelens Kim NED 2 1 4 7  
  8 Onuma Ayako JPN 3 1 3 7  
  3 Takeshita Yoshie JPN   1 5 6  
  13 Wang Ting CHN 1     1  
  14 Carcases Opon Kenta CUB   1   1  
Total Tournament 1'624 474 1'445 3'543 45.84