Menu WGP
 
FIVB Home
WGP2005 Home
Match Schedule
LIVE Scorebox for the final round!
Matches Reports
Photos
Results
Standings
Best players for the final round
Best players for the preliminary round
Teams & Coaches
Competition Info
Venues
Preliminary Round News
How they Qualified
Previous Editions
2006 edition
 
World Grand Prix 2005 Best Setters
Rank Shirt Name Team Running
Sets
Faults Still
Sets
Total
Atts
Avg.
by set
1 2 Feng Kun CHN 204 6 190 400 11.33
2 3 Takeshita Yoshie JPN 212 2 265 479 11.16
3 14 Lo Bianco Eleonora ITA 183 1 290 474 9.15
4 14 Fledderus Ri%tte NED 133 4 304 441 7.00
5 9 Albuquerque Carolina BRA 88 6 174 268 4.40
6 11 Moraes Marcelle BRA 68 2 172 242 3.40
7 6 Ramirez Echevarria Daimi CUB 71 6 188 265 3.23
8 11 Mesa Luaces Liana CUB 49 5 103 157 2.23
9 1 Staelens Kim NED 29 3 55 87 1.53
10 2 Santos Allegne Yanelis CUB 28 2 79 109 1.27
11 11 Itabashi Megumi JPN 10   12 22 0.53
12 7 Zhou Suhong CHN 3   35 38 0.17
13 5 Takahashi Miyuki JPN 2   22 24 0.11
14 8 Menezes Valeska BRA 2   19 21 0.10
15 4 Staelens Cha<ne NED 1   5 6 0.05
  7 Horai Makiko JPN 1   6 7 0.05
  18 Barros Fernandez Zoila CUB 1   5 6 0.05
18 12 Otomo Ai JPN 1 1 9 11 0.05
19 1 Ruiz Luaces Yumilka CUB 1 1 8 10 0.05
N/A 2 Sakurai Yuka JPN     10 10  
  3 Carrillo de la Paz Nancy CUB     5 5  
  3 Yang Hao CHN     3 3  
  3 Huurman Francien NED     5 5  
  3 Cella Elisa ITA     6 6  
  4 Pequeno Paula BRA     2 2  
  4 Liu Yanan CHN     9 9  
  5 Gattaz Caroline BRA     11 11  
  5 Chu Jinling CHN     6 6  
  5 van Tienen Janneke NED     1 1  
  5 Anzanello Sara ITA     17 17  
  6 Sugayama Kaoru JPN     2 2  
  7 Guiggi Martina ITA     3 3  
  8 Ortiz Charro Yaima CUB     2 2  
  8 Blom Alice NED     5 5  
  8 Barazza Jenny ITA     7 7  
  9 Sugiyama Sachiko JPN     3 3  
  9 Centoni Nadia ITA     4 4  
  12 Carvalho Jaqueline BRA     5 5  
  12 Calderon Diaz Rosir CUB     2 2  
  13 Vincenzi Cristina ITA     4 4  
  14 Oliveira Fabiana Alvim de BRA     4 4  
  15 Ma Yunwen CHN     3 3  
  16 Araki Erika JPN     1 1  
  16 Zhang Na CHN     3 3  
  16 Stam Debby NED     6 6  
  16 Ferretti Francesca ITA     1 1  
  17 Colombo Renata BRA     1 1  
  17 Arcangeli Chiara ITA     13 13  
  18 Zhang Ping CHN     6 6  
  18 Wensink Caroline NED     2 2  
  12 Flier Manon NED   1 22 23  
  6 Fiorin Valentina ITA   1 8 9  
  14 Yoshizawa Chie JPN   1 4 5  
  3 Castro Sheilla BRA   1 3 4  
  7 Wijnhoven Elke NED   1 3 4  
  11 Ortolani Serena ITA   1 3 4  
  15 Visser Ingrid NED   1 3 4  
  5 Martinez Adlum Maisbelis CUB   1 1 2  
Total Tournament 1'087 47 2'140 3'274 18.42