Menu WGP
 
FIVB Home
WGP2005 Home
Match Schedule
LIVE Scorebox for the final round!
Matches Reports
Photos
Results
Standings
Best players for the final round
Best players for the preliminary round
Teams & Coaches
Competition Info
Venues
Preliminary Round News
How they Qualified
Previous Editions
2006 edition
 
World Grand Prix 2005 Best Servers
Rank Shirt Name Team Aces Faults Serve
Hits
Total
Atts
Avg.
by set
1 3 Yang Hao CHN 7 5 53 65 0.39
2 5 Chu Jinling CHN 6 14 51 71 0.33
3 9 Sugiyama Sachiko JPN 6 2 75 83 0.32
4 3 Carrillo de la Paz Nancy CUB 6 14 54 74 0.27
5 12 Flier Manon NED 5 11 57 73 0.26
6 6 Ramirez Echevarria Daimi CUB 5 7 91 103 0.23
7 4 Liu Yanan CHN 4 1 61 66 0.22
8 14 Lo Bianco Eleonora ITA 4 4 72 80 0.20
9 3 Cella Elisa ITA 4 9 60 73 0.20
10 18 Zhang Ping CHN 3 9 35 47 0.17
11 15 Visser Ingrid NED 3 3 74 80 0.16
12 5 Takahashi Miyuki JPN 3 6 70 79 0.16
13 3 Huurman Francien NED 3 6 48 57 0.16
14 12 Otomo Ai JPN 3 14 44 61 0.16
15 8 Barazza Jenny ITA 3 1 36 40 0.15
16 1 Ruiz Luaces Yumilka CUB 3 2 76 81 0.14
17 18 Barros Fernandez Zoila CUB 3 12 66 81 0.14
18 14 Yoshizawa Chie JPN 2 2 32 36 0.11
19 3 Takeshita Yoshie JPN 2 4 62 68 0.11
20 15 Ma Yunwen CHN 2 2 15 19 0.11
21 8 Blom Alice NED 2 3 17 22 0.11
22 14 Fledderus Ri%tte NED 2 9 42 53 0.11
23 5 Anzanello Sara ITA 2 2 69 73 0.10
  12 Carvalho Jaqueline BRA 2 2 69 73 0.10
25 6 Fiorin Valentina ITA 2 3 63 68 0.10
26 9 Centoni Nadia ITA 2 13 49 64 0.10
27 2 Feng Kun CHN 1 4 51 56 0.06
28 7 Zhou Suhong CHN 1 7 57 65 0.06
29 7 Horai Makiko JPN 1 1 55 57 0.05
30 5 van Tienen Janneke NED 1 1 22 24 0.05
31 9 Albuquerque Carolina BRA 1 3 46 50 0.05
32 12 Calderon Diaz Rosir CUB 1 4 47 52 0.05
33 10 Gonzaga Welissa BRA 1 3 30 34 0.05
34 8 Ortiz Charro Yaima CUB 1 2 16 19 0.05
35 11 Ortolani Serena ITA 1 3 19 23 0.05
36 4 Staelens Cha<ne NED 1 5 31 37 0.05
37 11 Mesa Luaces Liana CUB 1 7 28 36 0.05
38 3 Castro Sheilla BRA 1 9 25 35 0.05
39 2 Santos Allegne Yanelis CUB 1 6 16 23 0.05
40 7 Guiggi Martina ITA 1 4 10 15 0.05
41 1 Staelens Kim NED 1 4 5 10 0.05
N/A 6 Rodrigues Katia BRA     2 2  
  6 Sugayama Kaoru JPN     26 26  
  13 Wang Ting CHN     5 5  
  15 Del Core Antonella ITA     3 3  
  16 Ferretti Francesca ITA     1 1  
  17 Colombo Renata BRA     32 32  
  4 Pequeno Paula BRA   1 61 62  
  16 Stam Debby NED   3 44 47  
  8 Menezes Valeska BRA   6 70 76  
  5 Gattaz Caroline BRA   4 45 49  
  11 Moraes Marcelle BRA   3 29 32  
  11 Itabashi Megumi JPN   1 7 8  
  13 Vincenzi Cristina ITA   3 17 20  
  10 Jans Carlijn NED   1 4 5  
  18 Wensink Caroline NED   1 3 4  
  2 Silva Raquel Peluci BRA   2 3 5  
  1 Wang Yimei CHN   4 5 9  
Total Tournament 104 252 2'256 2'612 1.76