FIVB Home
Schedule
LIVE Scorebox
Match Info
Results
Standings
Best players
Teams
Photos
Information
Qualifiers
  FIVB Women's World Championship Japan 2006

Best Servers
 

 
Rank Shirt Name Team Aces Faults Serve
Hits
Total
Atts
Avg.
by set
1 6 Godina Elena RUS 28 26 133 187 0.70
2 1 Wang Yimei CHN 20 24 134 178 0.48
3 3 Yang Hao CHN 15 12 143 170 0.36
4 17 Darnel Neslihan TUR 14 27 105 146 0.36
5 15 Grün Angelina GER 13 13 115 141 0.33
6 12 Kimura Saori JPN 13 9 152 174 0.32
7 12 Flier Manon NED 14 31 134 179 0.32
8 2 Santos Allegne Yanelis CUB 12 24 65 101 0.31
9 1 Borodakova Maria RUS 12 14 167 193 0.30
10 3 Takeshita Yoshie JPN 12 9 175 196 0.29
11 15 Spasojevic Anja SCG 12 18 130 160 0.29
12 17 Thumm Birgit GER 11 11 115 137 0.28
13 15 Wu Hsiao Li TPE 11 13 122 146 0.28
14 8 Dumler Cornelia GER 10 5 128 143 0.25
15 6 Chen Mei Ching TPE 10 8 109 127 0.25
16 13 Castro Sheilla BRA 10 13 109 132 0.24
17 14 Lo Bianco Eleonora ITA 8 10 113 131 0.23
18 7 Hanikoglu Natalia TUR 9 14 128 151 0.23
19 12 Gumus Esra TUR 9 14 89 112 0.23
20 5 Takahashi Miyuki JPN 9 19 118 146 0.22
21 6 Ramirez Echevarria Daimi CUB 8 5 140 153 0.21
22 12 Metcalf Nancy USA 9 13 152 174 0.21
23 4 Gonzalez Dias Yenisei CUB 8 18 109 135 0.21
24 8 Wilkins Katherine USA 9 19 91 119 0.21
25 11 Araki Erika JPN 8 11 167 186 0.20
26 11 Fürst Christiane GER 8 10 135 153 0.20
27 14 Fledderus Riëtte NED 8 8 136 152 0.18
28 11 Citakovic Vesna SCG 7 6 129 142 0.17
29 1 Oliveira Walewska BRA 7 7 143 157 0.17
30 3 Djerisilo Ivana SCG 7 21 102 130 0.17
31 14 Oyama Shuka JPN 6 8 90 104 0.15
32 9 Claudino Fabiana BRA 6 8 89 103 0.15
33 11 Gamova Ekaterina RUS 6 15 104 125 0.15
34 10 Gonzaga Welissa BRA 6 15 86 107 0.15
35 3 Carrillo De La Paz Nancy CUB 6 34 115 155 0.15
36 16 Stam Debby NED 6 2 124 132 0.14
37 10 Paggi Paola ITA 5 4 104 113 0.14
38 7 Bown Heather USA 6 13 105 124 0.14
39 12 Piccinini Francesca ITA 5 18 91 114 0.14
40 5 Krsmanovic Natasa SCG 5 1 114 120 0.12
41 7 Souza Helia BRA 5 2 125 132 0.12
42 10 Ognjenovic Maja SCG 5 12 133 150 0.12
43 17 Xu Yunli CHN 5 16 86 107 0.12
44 5 Anzanello Sara ITA 4 4 109 117 0.11
45 1 Ortolani Serena ITA 4 7 18 29 0.11
46 2 Lin Chun Yi TPE 4 3 111 118 0.10
47 7 Zhou Suhong CHN 4 7 134 145 0.10
48 7 Kou Nai Han TPE 4 9 146 159 0.10
49 1 Ruiz Luaces Yumilka CUB 4 7 110 121 0.10
50 14 Agca Elif TUR 4 9 110 123 0.10
51 5 Shashkova Lioubov RUS 4 10 121 135 0.10
52 12 Carvalho Jaqueline BRA 4 11 116 131 0.10
53 5 Ozbek Aysun TUR 4 12 125 141 0.10
54 1 Nikolic Jelena SCG 4 13 118 135 0.10
55 16 Merkulova Yulia RUS 4 11 81 96 0.10
56 2 Rinieri-Dennis Simona ITA 3 3 102 108 0.09
57 3 Togut Elisa ITA 3 21 73 97 0.09
58 9 Chen Shu Li TPE 3 7 113 123 0.08
59 11 Mesa Luaces Liana CUB 3 6 64 73 0.08
60 12 Calderon Diaz Rosir CUB 3 12 127 142 0.08
61 12 Song Nina CHN 3   17 20 0.07
62 9 Sugiyama Sachiko JPN 3 2 111 116 0.07
63 4 Liu Yanan CHN 3 3 113 119 0.07
64 6 Orsel Mirjam NED 3 2 40 45 0.07
65 2 Scott Danielle USA 3 7 130 140 0.07
66 3 Haneef Tayyiba USA 3 21 158 182 0.07
  13 Simanic Maja SCG 3 3 20 26 0.07
68 7 Guiggi Martina ITA 2 6 34 42 0.06
69 2 Rankovic Aleksandra SCG 2 1 37 40 0.05
70 15 Visser Ingrid NED 2 6 163 171 0.05
71 18 Akulova Marina RUS 2 5 121 128 0.05
72 5 Chu Jinling CHN 2 2 45 49 0.05
73 2 Feng Kun CHN 2 7 108 117 0.05
74 11 Ah Mow-Santos Robyn USA 2 10 149 161 0.05
75 18 Ssuschke Corina GER 2 8 95 105 0.05
76 11 Wensink Caroline NED 2 7 79 88 0.05
77 16 Juan Pei Chi TPE 2 1 9 12 0.05
78 4 Staelens Chaïne NED 2 16 95 113 0.05
79 1 Bouagaa Atika GER 2 9 40 51 0.05
80 6 Fiorin Valentina ITA 1 1 24 26 0.03
81 4 Ozcelik Ozlem TUR 1 5 86 92 0.03
82 11 Lin Ching I TPE 1 15 116 132 0.03
83 2 Weiß Kathleen GER 1 20 85 106 0.03
84 15 Erdem Eda TUR 1 8 33 42 0.03
85 9 Centoni Nadia ITA 1 7 25 33 0.03
86 16 Tokatlioglu Seda TUR 1 3 8 12 0.03
87 5 Gattaz Caroline BRA 1   53 54 0.02
  9 Vesovic Jovana SCG 1   16 17 0.02
  15 Ochiai Mari JPN 1   19 20 0.02
90 3 Steinbrecher Marianne BRA 1 4 56 61 0.02
91 8 Blom Alice NED 1 8 61 70 0.02
92 10 Crawford Therese USA 1 5 30 36 0.02
93 4 Pequeno Paula BRA 1 2 8 11 0.02
N/A 1 Staelens Kim NED     2 2  
  1 Mert Bahar TUR     19 19  
  2 Zhitova Olga RUS     2 2  
  5 Visser Sanna NED     1 1  
  6 Benecke Christina GER     14 14  
  7 Safronova Natalia RUS     20 20  
  7 Molnar Brizitka SCG     22 22  
  8 Dall'Igna Stefania ITA     19 19  
  9 Hakyemez Deniz TUR     16 16  
  11 Li Juan CHN     6 6  
  12 Schlüter Cathrin GER     2 2  
  3 Hart Tanja GER   1 36 37  
  9 Joines Jennifer USA   1 27 28  
  2 Albuquerque Carolina BRA   2 53 55  
  6 Brakocevic Jovana SCG   1 22 23  
  7 Horai Makiko JPN   1 19 20  
  4 Bruntseva Maria RUS   1 17 18  
  6 Li Shan CHN   1 15 16  
  12 Sheshenina Marina RUS   1 13 14  
  16 Kozuch Margareta GER   2 26 28  
  1 Yeh Hui Hsuan TPE   1 9 10  
  17 Kulikova Natalia RUS   1 9 10  
  10 Kirdar Gozde TUR   1 8 9  
  18 Zhang Ping CHN   6 33 39  
  13 Tseng Hua Yu TPE   2 7 9  
  17 Colombo Renata BRA   5 16 21  
  9 Sanchez Perez Rachel CUB   1 3 4  
  8 Ortiz Charro Yaima CUB   6 17 23  
  14 Carcases Opon Kenia CUB   3 7 10  
  9 Meijners Floortje NED   3 2 5  
  8 Chiu Wen Ying TPE   1   1  
  16 Ino Akiko JPN   2   2  
Total Tournament 525 969 9'578 11'072 2.16