FIVB Home
Schedule
LIVE Scorebox
Match Info
Results
Standings
Best players
Teams
Photos
Information
Qualifiers
  FIVB Men's World Championship Japan 2006

Best Receivers
 

 
Rank Shirt Name Team Excellents Faults Serve
Receptions
Total
Atts
Eff. %
1 16 Verbov Alexey RUS 155 5 39 199 75.38
2 17 Konstantinov Plamen BUL 166 5 48 219 73.52
3 2 Winiarski Michal POL 145 6 52 203 68.47
4 5 Abramov Pavel RUS 116 3 48 167 67.66
5 1 Rivera Jose PUR 208 11 76 295 66.78
6 10 Grbic Vladimir SCG 130 5 60 195 64.10
7 8 Samardzic Marko SCG 170 14 62 246 63.41
8 4 Rivera Victor PUR 179 8 84 271 63.10
9 15 Tsumagari Katsutoshi JPN 166 12 67 245 62.86
10 7 Antiga Stephane FRA 176 10 86 272 61.03
11 13 Lewis Daniel CAN 163 10 83 256 59.77
12 13 Salparov Teodor BUL 192 16 87 295 59.66
13 10 Santos Sergio Dutra BRA 106 3 65 174 59.20
14 8 Priddy William USA 131 3 84 218 58.72
15 8 Cisolla Alberto ITA 129 6 76 211 58.29
16 5 Andrae Bjorn GER 202 13 115 330 57.27
17 18 Exiga Jean-Francois FRA 162 10 96 268 56.72
18 5 Lambourne Richard USA 164 7 110 281 55.87
19 7 Godoy Filho Gilberto BRA 151 12 97 260 53.46
20 15 Winters Frederic CAN 175 16 107 298 53.36
21 2 Berrios Gregorry PUR 150 10 110 270 51.85
22 12 Corsano Mirko ITA 138 12 94 244 51.64
23 15 Gacek Piotr POL 135 8 107 250 50.80
24 3 Kroger Thomas GER 141 17 91 249 49.80
N/A 6 Kaziyski Matey BUL 110 12 66 188  
  15 Samica Guillaume FRA 99 13 76 188  
  16 Ishijima Yusuke JPN 110 9 64 183  
  3 Polster James USA 105 4 72 181  
  8 Ogino Masaji JPN 120 10 49 179  
  4 Cardinal Pascal CAN 86 4 69 159  
  13 Vujevic Goran SCG 111 3 37 151  
  1 Popp Marcus GER 70 8 66 144  
  6 Papi Samuele ITA 96 10 36 142  
  13 Swiderski Sebastian POL 79 7 55 141  
  18 Amaral Dante Guimaraes BRA 88 6 46 140  
  3 Chiba Shinya JPN 82 8 47 137  
  10 Salmon Riley USA 70 7 58 135  
  10 Kosarev Alexander RUS 83 3 43 129  
  6 Boskan Slobodan SCG 89 6 21 116  
  1 Korneev Alexander RUS 61 1 32 94  
  17 Koshikawa Yu JPN 56 5 33 94  
  2 Bernier Christian CAN 30 2 31 63  
  13 Matias Alexis PUR 36 4 22 62  
  18 Cernic Matej ITA 37 1 22 60  
  14 Kromm Robert GER 28 4 25 57  
  16 Aleksiev Todor BUL 23 4 28 55  
  12 Kilama Florian FRA 27 2 16 45  
  3 Gruszka Piotr POL 17 6 9 32  
  19 Peev Daniel BUL 18 1 12 31  
  17 Bakiewicz Michal POL 16 1 13 30  
  8 Endres Murilo BRA 12 1 14 27  
  1 Mainville Louis-Pierre CAN 12 3 12 27  
  9 Savani Cristian ITA 6   17 23  
  15 Berezhko Yuriy RUS 8 2 8 18  
  16 Nikic Milos SCG 9   7 16  
  1 Kapfer Xavier FRA 7 1 7 15  
  9 Millar Ryan USA 8 1 2 11  
  5 Vadeleux Romain FRA 6 1 3 10  
  9 Hubner Stefan GER 5 1 4 10  
  17 Kieffer Oliver FRA 5   4 9  
  8 Esteves Rene PUR 4   4 8  
  14 Grapentine Murray CAN 2   6 8  
  9 Rodriguez Luis PUR 5 1 2 8  
  15 Semenzato Andrea ITA 5   2 7  
  1 Saito Nobuharu JPN 5 1 1 7  
  18 Kuleshov Alexey RUS 5 1 1 7  
  1 Mastrangelo Luigi ITA 5   1 6  
  2 Tsvetanov Hristo BUL 6     6  
  11 Kadziewicz Lukasz POL 6     6  
  13 Endres Gustavo BRA 6     6  
  14 Fei Alessandro ITA 3   3 6  
  13 Bergmann Ralph GER 4 1 1 6  
  4 Plinski Daniel POL 4   1 5  
  5 Vermiglio Valerio ITA 1   4 5  
  15 Gardner Gabriel USA     5 5  
  18 Tomonaga Kosuke JPN     5 5  
  12 Fuchs Samuel BRA 3 1 1 5  
  12 Geric Andrija SCG 3 1 1 5  
  3 Zhekov Andrey BUL     4 4  
  4 Tischer Simon GER     4 4  
  11 Brinkman Steve CAN 2   2 4  
  14 Santana Rodrigo BRA 3   1 4  
  16 McKienzie David USA     4 4  
  1 Ivanov Evgeni BUL 3     3  
  3 Munday Michael CAN     3 3  
  8 Koskie Scott CAN     3 3  
  17 Garcia Ricardo BRA     3 3  
  4 Heller Andre BRA 2 1   3  
  10 Wlazly Mariusz POL 1 1 1 3  
  2 Elgarten Marcelo BRA     2 2  
  3 Hardy Dessources Gerald FRA 2     2  
  4 Dineykin Stanislav RUS 2     2  
  5 Zagumny Pawel POL 1   1 2  
  6 Perez Angel PUR     2 2  
  6 Eatherton Phillip USA 1   1 2  
  7 Kazakov Alexey RUS     2 2  
  12 Yamamura Kota JPN 2     2  
  12 Hoff Thomas USA 1   1 2  
  13 Pujol Pierre FRA     2 2  
  16 Escalante Enrique PUR 2     2  
  17 Cozzi Paolo ITA 2     2  
  18 Podrascanin Marko SCG     2 2  
  5 Quinones Jose PUR     1 1  
  6 Naohiro Ryuji JPN     1 1  
  6 Grankine Serguei RUS     1 1  
  9 Nascimento Andre Luiz da Silva BRA     1 1  
  9 Zygadlo Lukasz POL     1 1  
  10 Schops Jochen GER 1     1  
  11 Muniz Roberto PUR 1     1  
  11 Dehne Frank GER     1 1  
  14 Miljkovic Ivan SCG     1 1  
  15 Petkovic Veljko SCG     1 1  
  17 Makarov Sergei RUS     1 1  
  9 Grbic Nikola SCG   1 3 4  
  15 Siebeck Mark GER 6 7 12 25  
  7 Suxho Donald USA 1 2 1 4  
  7 Yamamoto Takahiro JPN   2 1 3  
  9 Granvorka Frantz FRA 1 2   3  
  8 Castard Ludovic FRA   1   1  
  9 Poltavsky Semen RUS   1   1  
  12 Soto Hector PUR   3   3  
  12 Pampel Christian GER   1   1  
Total Tournament 5'676 401 3'172 9'249 57.03