Menu
 
FIVB Home
WU-20 Home
Competition Info
Schedule
LIVE Scorebox
Results
Standings
Matches reports
Press & Articles
Photos
Teams & Coaches
Best Players
Previous Editions
 
New Page 1

2005 Junior Women’s U 20 World Championship
Ankara & Istanbul, Turkey
23 – 31 July 2005

Best Setters
Rank Shirt Name Team Running
Sets
Faults Still
Sets
Total
Atts
Avg.
by set
1 11 Wei Qiuyue CHN 157 7 366 530 5.61
2 9 Flores Barbara PUR 101 11 407 519 4.21
3 7 Antonijevic Ana SCG 113 9 625 747 3.90
4 13 Luraschi Katja ITA 90 6 407 503 3.21
5 15 Ulyakina Vera RUS 72 6 446 524 3.00
6 15 Takagui Ana Tiemi BRA 75 11 485 571 2.68
7 11 Aydemir Naz TUR 69 4 276 349 2.56
8 4 Higashiyama Yuka JPN 54 14 766 834 1.80
9 1 Giraygil Gizem TUR 45 7 314 366 1.67
10 10 Pincerato Giulia ITA 37 2 123 162 1.32
11 12 Kosnyreva Anna RUS 14 1 28 43 0.58
12 2 Perez Roselly PUR 9 3 77 89 0.38
13 9 Torquette Camila BRA 5   72 77 0.18
14 12 Wang Nan CHN 5 1 28 34 0.18
15 13 Djordjevic Nevena SCG 3 1 34 38 0.10
16 10 Velez Vanessa PUR 2 6 66 74 0.08
17 1 Wang Chen CHN 1   5 6 0.04
  14 Tirozzi Valentina ITA 1   7 8 0.04
19 4 Crisanti Lucia ITA 1 1 27 29 0.04
20 6 Menezes Thaisa BRA 1 2 33 36 0.04
21 3 Garzaro Ilaria ITA 1 3 28 32 0.04
22 2 Soldatova Tatiana RUS 1 2 5 8 0.04
  10 Yin Meng CHN 1 2 5 8 0.04
24 15 Mratinkovic Marija SCG 1 1 38 40 0.03
N/A 1 Alizarova Tatiana RUS     23 23  
  2 Uchiyama Minami JPN     9 9  
  3 Saade Camila PUR     3 3  
  4 Zhou Runzhi CHN     3 3  
  4 Lastra Angie PUR     19 19  
  5 Silva Adenizia BRA     30 30  
  5 Karic Dusanka SCG     23 23  
  5 Nishiyama Yuki JPN     1 1  
  5 Alvarez Sarai PUR     13 13  
  6 Komlenovic Mirjana SCG     1 1  
  6 Lu Qian CHN     9 9  
  7 Brusegan Roberta ITA     2 2  
  7 Wang Lin CHN     18 18  
  8 Petrovic Aleksandra SCG     2 2  
  8 Decordi Giulia ITA     25 25  
  9 Dalbeler Merve TUR     1 1  
  9 Hanusic Sanja SCG     26 26  
  9 Luo Yu CHN     2 2  
  10 Orlova Ekaterina RUS     1 1  
  11 Vesovic Jovana SCG     23 23  
  11 Agostinetto Marta ITA     1 1  
  12 Koprulu Asli TUR     17 17  
  13 Farinea Natasha BRA     1 1  
  13 Bertran Daniela PUR     5 5  
  14 Gromova Ekaterina RUS     3 3  
  15 Candelario Jessica PUR     6 6  
  16 Yan Ni CHN     14 14  
  17 Pinto Suelen BRA     31 31  
  17 Ozsoy Neriman TUR     6 6  
  18 Oliveira Suelle BRA     24 24  
  18 Akgul Gulbahar TUR     5 5  
  18 Ballarini Moana ITA     2 2  
  18 Rivera Gabrielle PUR     6 6  
  7 Kimura Saori JPN   1 56 57  
  6 Vitez Sandra ITA   1 26 27  
  17 De Gennaro Monica ITA   1 25 26  
  1 Takahashi Junko JPN   2 47 49  
  5 Yin Na CHN   2 43 45  
  10 Onal Güldeniz TUR   1 21 22  
  3 Guresen Gizem TUR   1 20 21  
  11 Rodrigues Fernanda BRA   1 19 20  
  10 Sato Miya JPN   2 36 38  
  1 Bidias Regiane BRA   1 15 16  
  6 Prisyagina Anastasia RUS   1 15 16  
  10 Drpa Marta SCG   1 15 16  
  9 Ino Akiko JPN   2 26 28  
  13 Takada Arisa JPN   2 26 28  
  1 Radovic Silvija SCG   1 12 13  
  8 Kabeshova Ekaterina RUS   2 24 26  
  6 Avci Ergul TUR   2 21 23  
  2 Tokatlioglu Seda TUR   1 10 11  
  6 Rosa Yarimar PUR   1 9 10  
  12 Angeloni Veronica ITA   1 9 10  
  2 Zhao Yu CHN   3 23 26  
  3 Jaksic Ana SCG   2 13 15  
  12 Lopez Jessica PUR   3 15 18  
  13 Markova Anastasia RUS   2 10 12  
  14 Erdem Eda TUR   4 20 24  
  17 Arbuzova Anna RUS   2 10 12  
  5 Beskova Anna RUS   2 8 10  
  7 Bal Duygu TUR   2 8 10  
  14 Takasaki Saori JPN   2 6 8  
  14 Pavao Michelle BRA   1 2 3  
  3 Brito Veronica BRA   1 1 2  
  7 Manfrin Natalia BRA   2 2 4  
  16 Irisova Elena RUS   1 1 2  
Total Tournament 859 154 5.617 6.630 7.88