Page 223 - YearBook_2009

Basic HTML Version

Nummerdor-Schuil NED [1] v
Urbatzka-Kaczmarek GER [17]
1-2
(19-21, 23-21, 14-16)
1:04
Round 1
Wong-Olson USA [31] v
Herrera-Gavira ESP [2] 0-2
(19-21, 19-21) 0:41
Barsouk-Semenov RUS [15]
v Fuerbringer-Mayer USA [18]
2-1
(21-16, 17-21, 15-11) 0:56
Gabathuler-Schnider SUI [23]
v Zhou-CH. Chen CHN [10]
2-1
(21-17, 18-21, 15-13) 1:00
Mesa-Lario ESP [7]
v Miedzybrodzki-Weaver GBR [26]
2-0
(21-19, 21-15) 0:42
P. Gao-Li CHN [27]
v Maia-Rosas POR [6]
2-1
(21-16, 14-21, 15-13) 0:55
Asahi-Shiratori JPN [11]
v Casadei-Tomatis ITA [22]
2-0
(21-18, 21-17) 0:41
Lochhead-Pitman NZL [19] v
Ingrosso-Ingrosso P. ITA [14] 0-2
(13-21, 20-22) 0:47
Ces-Cès FRA [3]
v Hasegawa-Inoue JPN [30]
2-0
(21-8, 21-10) 0:33
Morais-Silva ANG [29] v
Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR [4] 0-2
(8-21, 7-21) 0:36
Dollinger-Windscheif GER [13]
v Dugrip-Salvetti FRA [20]
2-0
(21-15, 26-24) 0:46
Hernandez-Fañe VEN [21]
v Lucena-Keenan USA [12]
2-0
(23-21, 21-16) 0:41
Thiago-Benjamin BRA [5]
v Boehm-McHugh AUS [28]
2-0
(22-20, 21-16) 0:46
Hupfer-Schroffenegger P. AUT [25] v
Boersma E.-Paulides NED [8] 0-2
(19-21, 16-21) 0:43
Wu-Xu CHN [9]
v Mussa-Jackson VEN [24]
2-0
(21-19, 21-15) 0:41
Urbatzka-Kaczmarek GER [17]
v Prokopiev-Bogatov RUS [16]
2-0
(21-16, 21-17) 0:37
Nummerdor-Schuil NED [1]
v Koko-Andy INA [32]
2-0
(21-15, 21-17) 0:35
WOMEN’S Qualification tournament
Q:
Johns-Boulton (GBR), Lehmann-Brink-Abeler (GER), Cicolari-Menegatti (ITA), Ozaki-Kusa-
no (JPN), Reyes-HERRERA (MEX), Meppelink-Wesselink (NED), Remmers-van Gestel (NED),
Osheyko-Baburina (UKR).
33 (30 pts.):
Campisi-Hopf (ESP), Liliana-Baquerizo (ESP), Giordano-Hamzaoui (FRA), Asao-
Take (JPN), Van der Hoeven-Van der Vlist (NED), Fabjan-Fabjan (SLO), Kulna-Phokongploy
(THA), Tenpaksee-Sannok (THA).
41 (18 pts.):
Rodrigue-Zakrewski (CAN), L. Jiang-T. Yong (CHN), R.R. Shen-Q. Guo (CHN),
Nakladalova-Hermannova (CZE), Menon-Toti (ITA), Komada-Homma (JPN), Pilipenko-Bogatu
(KAZ), Pilipenko-Samalikova (KAZ), Hansen-Solvoll (NOR), Michalovicova-Dudikova (SVK),
Hanson-Rutledge (USA), Elwin-Iatika (VAN), Matauatu-Joshua (VAN)
Final 1st Place
Ross-Kessy USA [1] v
Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [11] 1-2
(21-17, 20-22, 13-15) 1:00
Final 3rd Place
Akers-Turner USA [3]
v Cicolari-Menegatti ITA [15]
2-0
(21-15, 21-15) 0:36
Semifinals
Cicolari-Menegatti ITA [15] v
Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [11]
1-2
(18-21, 21-16, 18-20) 1:00
Ross-Kessy USA [1]
v Akers-Turner USA [3]
2-1
(22-20, 19-21, 15-11) 1:00
Losers are ranked 5th
Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [11]
v Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [5]
2-0
(21-19, 21-16) 0:41
Goller-Ludwig GER [2] v
Akers-Turner USA [3] 1-2
(14-21, 21-13, 17-19) 0:51
Losers are ranked 7th
Khomyakova-Vasina RUS [26] v
Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [11] 0-2
(16-21, 16-21) 0:35
Goller-Ludwig GER [2]
v Remmers-van Gestel NED [25]
2-0
(21-10, 21-14) 0:30
Round 4
Akers-Turner USA [3] v
Cicolari-Menegatti ITA [15]
0-2
(13-21, 16-21) 0:41
Ross-Kessy USA [1]
v Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [5]
2-0
(21-19, 24-22) 0:47
Losers are ranked 9th
Gioria-Momoli ITA [16] v
Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [11] 0-2
(19-21, 15-21) 0:47
Fendrick-Ivy USA [21] v
Khomyakova-Vasina RUS [26]
1-2
(21-23, 21-15, 11-15) 0:57
Kolocova-Slukova CZE [14] v
Remmers-van Gestel NED [25]
1-2
(21-19, 21-23, 7-15) 1:00
Goller-Ludwig GER [2]
v Van Breedam-Mouha BEL [13]
2-1
(18-21, 21-15, 15-10) 0:58
Losers are ranked 13th
Holtwick-Semmler GER [7] v
Gioria-Momoli ITA [16]
0-2
(22-24, 16-21) 0:41
Bratkova-Ukolova RUS [19] v
Fendrick-Ivy USA [21] 1-2
(21-17, 17-21, 13-15) 1:00
Blundell-Scarlett NZL [27] v
Kolocova-Slukova CZE [14] 1-2
(18-21, 26-24, 12-15) 1:02
Goller-Ludwig GER [2]
v Ji-Xue CHN [23]
2-0
(21-19, 21-15) 0:36
Round 3
Khomyakova-Vasina RUS [26] v
Cicolari-Menegatti ITA [15] 0-2
(14-21, 12-21) 0:34
Akers-Turner USA [3]
v Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [11]
2-1
(21-15, 24-26, 15-11) 0:56
Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [5]
v Van Breedam-Mouha BEL [13]
2-0
(25-23, 21-17) 0:51
Ross-Kessy USA [1]
v Remmers-van Gestel NED [25]
2-0
(21-6, 21-15) 0:37
Losers are ranked 17th
Mullin-Dampney GBR [18] v
Gioria-Momoli ITA [16]
0-2
(15-21, 14-21) 0:33
Holtwick-Semmler GER [7]
v Tanaka-Hiromi JPN [24]
2-0
(21-13, 21-13) 0:32
Meppelink-Wesselink NED [22] v
Fendrick-Ivy USA [21]
0-2
(17-21, 12-21) 0:39
Bratkova-Ukolova RUS [19]
v Van Iersel-Keizer NED [4]
2-0
(21-17, 21-18) 0:40
Lehmann-Brink-Abeler GER [20] v
Kolocova-Slukova CZE [14] 0-2
(16-21, 20-22) 0:39
Klapalova-Petrova CZE [12] v
Blundell-Scarlett NZL [27]
0-2
(18-21, 17-21) 0:37
Zhang Xi-Y. Huang CHN [9] v
Ji-Xue CHN [23]
0-2
(19-21, 15-21) 0:40
Candelas-Garcia MEX [17] v
Goller-Ludwig GER [2] 0-2
(18-21, 23-25) 0:45
Losers are ranked 25th
Mullin-Dampney GBR [18]
v Ozaki-Kusano JPN [31]
2-0
(21-13, 21-18) 0:39
Holtwick-Semmler GER [7]
v Jin J.Q.-Yue Y. CHN [10]
2-0
(21-17, 21-17) 0:39
Meppelink-Wesselink NED [22]
v Banck-Günther GER [6]
2-0
(23-21, 21-14) 0:39
Reyes-HERRERA MEX [30] v
Bratkova-Ukolova RUS [19] 0-2
(16-21, 16-21) 0:30
Lehmann-Brink-Abeler GER [20]
v Johns-Boulton GBR [29]
2-0
(21-13, 21-16) 0:33
Osheyko-Baburina UKR [28] v
Klapalova-Petrova CZE [12]
0-2
(14-21, 16-21) 0:36
Zhang Xi-Y. Huang CHN [9]
v Lessard-Martin CAN [8]
2-0
(21-10, 21-17) 0:36
Radarong-Udomchavee THA [32] v
Candelas-Garcia MEX [17]
0-2
(14-21, 12-21) 0:32
Round 2
Cicolari-Menegatti ITA [15]
v Goller-Ludwig GER [2]
2-0
(22-20, 21-18) 0:39
Khomyakova-Vasina RUS [26]
v Ji-Xue CHN [23]
2-0
(21-9, 21-17) 0:42
Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [11]
v Blundell-Scarlett NZL [27]
2-1
(17-21, 21-12, 15-11) 0:50
Akers-Turner USA [3]
v Kolocova-Slukova CZE [14]
2-0
(23-21, 21-19) 0:39
Van Breedam-Mouha BEL [13]
v Van Iersel-Keizer NED [4]
2-0
(21-18, 21-16) 0:39
Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [5]
v Fendrick-Ivy USA [21]
2-1
(19-21, 21-17, 15-9) 0:52
Tanaka-Hiromi JPN [24] v
Remmers-van Gestel NED [25]
1-2
(9-21, 21-15, 9-15) 0:44
Ross-Kessy USA [1]
v
Gioria-Momoli ITA [16]
2-1
(21-11, 20-22, 15-12) 0:57
Round 1
Ozaki-Kusano JPN [31] v
Goller-Ludwig GER [2]
0-2
(10-21, 12-21) 0:32
Cicolari-Menegatti ITA [15]
v Mullin-Dampney GBR [18]
2-0
(21-18, 21-15) 0:39
Ji-Xue CHN [23]
v Jin J.Q.-Yue Y. CHN [10]
2-0
(21-15, 21-18) 0:43
Holtwick-Semmler GER [7] v
Khomyakova-Vasina RUS [26] 1-2
(21-19, 17-21, 15-17) 1:09
Blundell-Scarlett NZL [27]
v Banck-Günther GER [6]
2-1
(15-21, 21-18, 17-15) 1:02
Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [11]
v Meppelink-Wesselink NED [22]
2-0
(21-13, 21-15) 0:36
Bratkova-Ukolova RUS [19] v
Kolocova-Slukova CZE [14] 1-2
(21-14, 15-21, 14-16) 0:58
Akers-Turner USA [3]
v Reyes-HERRERA MEX [30]
2-0
(21-10, 21-13) 0:28
Johns-Boulton GBR [29] v
Van Iersel-Keizer NED [4] 1-2
(19-21, 21-18, 13-15) 0:52
Van Breedam-Mouha BEL [13]
v Lehmann-Brink-Abeler GER [20]
2-1
(21-15, 16-21, 15-
11) 0:51
Fendrick-Ivy USA [21]
v Klapalova-Petrova CZE [12]
2-0
(21-15, 22-20) 0:45
Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [5]
v Osheyko-Baburina UKR [28]
2-1
(16-21, 21-17, 15-11) 0:50
Remmers-van Gestel NED [25]
v Lessard-Martin CAN [8]
2-1
(21-14, 15-21, 15-12) 0:48
Zhang Xi-Y. Huang CHN [9] v
Tanaka-Hiromi JPN [24]
0-2
(20-22, 19-21) 0:51
Candelas-Garcia MEX [17] v
Gioria-Momoli ITA [16]
0-2
(12-21, 14-21) 0:32
Ross-Kessy USA [1]
v Radarong-Udomchavee THA [32]
2-0
(21-15, 21-16) 0:37
Phuket
Phuket Thailand Open powered by PTT
WOMEN’S Qualification tournament
Q:
Kolocova-Slukova (CZE), Liliana-Baquerizo (ESP), Giordano-Hamzaoui (FRA), Mullin-Dam-
pney (GBR), Meppelink-Wesselink (NED), Remmers-van Gestel (NED), Khomyakova-Vasina
(RUS), Osheyko-Baburina (UKR).
33 (30 pts.):
Rodrigue-Zakrewski (CAN), Jin J.Q.-Yue Y. (CHN), Campisi-Hopf (ESP), Fischer-
Großner (GER), Ozaki-Kusano (JPN), Reyes-HERRERA (MEX), Fabjan-Fabjan (SLO), Kropp-
Hochevar (USA).
41 (18 pts.):
Maloney-Bansley (CAN), Nakladalova-Hermannova (CZE), Brown-Herbert (GBR),
YearBook2009.indb 223
13/0