Page 222 - YearBook_2009

Basic HTML Version

222
Losers are ranked 17th
Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [18]
v Klapalova-Petrova CZE [16]
2-1
(21-14, 18-21, 15-9) 0:50
Asao-Take JPN [26] v
Longuet-Barrera FRA [24] 1-2
(16-21, 21-18, 16-18) 0:58
Giaoui-Hamzaoui FRA [27] v
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [5]
0-2
(18-21, 11-21) 0:36
Saka-Rtvelo GEO [14] v
Cicolari-Menegatti ITA [29]
0-2
(18-21, 13-21) 0:37
Goller-Ludwig GER [4] v Pohl-Rau GER [19] v forfeit team B
Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [21] v
Vivian-Vieira BRA [11] 0-2
(16-21, 15-21) 0:40
Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [8]
v Tanaka-Hiromi JPN [23]
2-1
(19-21, 21-14, 15-9) 0:57
Nakladalova-Hermannova CZE [32] v
Holtwick-Semmler GER [15]
0-2
(16-21, 11-21)
0:27
Losers are ranked 25th
Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [18]
v Fernandez-Pol Borrás ESP [31]
2-0
(21-8, 21-15) 0:34
Asao-Take JPN [26]
v Alcon-Matveeva ESP [10]
2-1
(16-21, 21-13, 15-12) 0:55
Baburina-Osheyko UKR [22] v
Giaoui-Hamzaoui FRA [27]
0-2
(19-21, 19-21) 0:37
Simon-Hopf ESP [30] v
Saka-Rtvelo GEO [14]
1-2
(21-12, 22-24, 9-15) 0:56
Fendrick-Ivy USA [20] v
Goller-Ludwig GER [4]
0-2
(17-21, 17-21) 0:37
Campisi-Ribera ESP [28] v
Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [21] 0-2
(13-21, 6-21) 0:42
Liliana-Baquerizo ESP [9] v
Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [8] 1-2
(22-24, 26-24, 13-15) 1:18
Nakladalova-Hermannova CZE [32]
v Lehmann-Sude GER [17]
2-0
(21-17, 21-18) 0:36
Round 2
Holtwick-Semmler GER [15] v
Talita-Antonelli BRA [2] 0-2
(16-21, 13-21) 0:35
Van Iersel-Keizer NED [7]
v Tanaka-Hiromi JPN [23]
2-1
(21-11, 16-21, 15-13) 0:48
Vivian-Vieira BRA [11] v
Akers-Turner USA [6]
1-2
(17-21, 21-19, 13-15) 0:52
Ross-Kessy USA [3] v Pohl-Rau GER [19] v forfeit team B
Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [13]
v Cicolari-Menegatti ITA [29]
2-0
(21-19, 21-18) 0:39
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [5] v
Maria Clara-Carol BRA [12]
0-2
(16-21, 19-21) 0:44
Longuet-Barrera FRA [24] v
Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [25]
0-2
(21-23, 16-21) 0:42
Larissa-Juliana BRA [1]
v Klapalova-Petrova CZE [16]
2-0
(24-22, 21-15) 0:38
Round 1
Fernandez-Pol Borrás ESP [31] v
Talita-Antonelli BRA [2]
0-2
(14-21, 12-21) 0:32
Holtwick-Semmler GER [15]
v Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [18]
2-1
(21-17, 15-21, 15-13) 0:50
Tanaka-Hiromi JPN [23]
v Alcon-Matveeva ESP [10]
2-0
(23-21, 21-17) 0:48
Van Iersel-Keizer NED [7]
v Asao-Take JPN [26]
2-1
(19-21, 21-16, 15-4) 0:50
Giaoui-Hamzaoui FRA [27] v
Akers-Turner USA [6]
0-2
(10-21, 18-21) 0:35
Vivian-Vieira BRA [11]
v Baburina-Osheyko UKR [22]
2-0
(21-12, 21-17) 0:39
Pohl-Rau GER [19]
v Saka-Rtvelo GEO [14]
2-1
(19-21, 21-19, 15-11) 0:59
Ross-Kessy USA [3]
v Simon-Hopf ESP [30]
2-0
(21-19, 21-16) 0:49
Cicolari-Menegatti ITA [29]
v
Goller-Ludwig GER [4] 2-1
(21-17, 11-21, 15-11) 0:48
Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [13]
v Fendrick-Ivy USA [20]
2-1
(21-18, 14-21, 15-11) 0:55
Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [21] v
Maria Clara-Carol BRA [12]
1-2
(16-21, 21-19, 11-15) 0:51
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [5]
v Campisi-Ribera ESP [28]
2-0
(21-11, 21-12) 0:34
Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [25]
v Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [8]
2-1
(21-18, 17-21, 15-11)
1:02
Liliana-Baquerizo ESP [9] v
Longuet-Barrera FRA [24]
1-2
(21-17, 19-21, 14-16) 0:59
Lehmann-Sude GER [17] v
Klapalova-Petrova CZE [16] 0-2
(19-21, 17-21) 0:33
Larissa-Juliana BRA [1]
v Nakladalova-Hermannova CZE [32]
2-0
(21-5, 21-10) 0:23
Sanya
Sanya Open
MEN’S Qualification tournament
Q:
Boehm-McHugh (AUS), Miedzybrodzki-Weaver (GBR), Urbatzka-Kaczmarek (GER), Koko-An-
dy (INA), Casadei-Tomatis (ITA), Ingrosso-Ingrosso P. (ITA), Hasegawa-Inoue (JPN), Gabathuler-
Schnider (SUI), Hernandez-Fañe (VEN), Mussa-Jackson (VEN).
33 (30 pts.):
Babichev-Kuleshov (KAZ), Birlov-Koshkarev (RUS), Marishev-Yutvalin (RUS),
Sangkhachot-Sukto (THA), Morrison-Jackson (USA), Leon-Ramos (VEN).
41 (18 pts.):
Lelliott-Saxton (CAN), Sewell-Hauser (CAN), W. J. Yao-H. Ding (CHN), Wong-Pong
(HKG), Suratna-Dian (INA), Nishimura-Imai (JPN), Ushio-Ushio (JPN), Pustynnikov-Bogatu (KAZ),
Brouwer-Varenhorst (NED).
Final 1st Place
Wu-Xu CHN [9] v
Nummerdor-Schuil NED [1]
0-2
(13-21, 14-21) 0:35
Final 3rd Place
Prokopiev-Bogatov RUS [16] v
Herrera-Gavira ESP [2]
1-2
(21-17, 12-21, 10-15) 0:55
Semifinals
Herrera-Gavira ESP [2] v
Nummerdor-Schuil NED [1]
0-2
(16-21, 18-21) 0:38
Wu-Xu CHN [9]
v Prokopiev-Bogatov RUS [16]
2-0
(21-12, 21-19) 0:38
Losers are ranked 5th
Nummerdor-Schuil NED [1]
v Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR [4]
2-0
(21-14, 21-9) 0:31
Prokopiev-Bogatov RUS [16]
v P. Gao-Li CHN [27]
2-0
(21-19, 23-21) 0:47
Losers are ranked 7th
Dollinger-Windscheif GER [13] v
Nummerdor-Schuil NED [1]
1-2
(17-21, 21-16, 10-15)
0:55
Prokopiev-Bogatov RUS [16]
v Ingrosso-Ingrosso P. ITA [14]
2-0
(21-17, 21-18) 0:47
Round 4
P. Gao-Li CHN [27] v
Herrera-Gavira ESP [2]
0-2
(19-21, 17-21) 0:49
Wu-Xu CHN [9]
v Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR [4]
2-0
(21-14, 21-14) 0:34
Losers are ranked 9th
Nummerdor-Schuil NED [1]
v Ces-Cès FRA [3]
2-0
(21-16, 21-10) 0:33
Dollinger-Windscheif GER [13]
v Mesa-Lario ESP [7]
2-1
(25-27, 21-17, 15-13) 1:07
Ingrosso-Ingrosso P. ITA [14]
v Urbatzka-Kaczmarek GER [17]
2-1
(21-16, 13-21, 15-10) 0:54
Prokopiev-Bogatov RUS [16]
v Thiago-Benjamin BRA [5]
2-1
(21-13, 17-21, 15-10) 1:00
Losers are ranked 13th
Boersma E.-Paulides NED [8] v
Nummerdor-Schuil NED [1]
0-2
(15-21, 17-21) 0:42
Dollinger-Windscheif GER [13]
v Maia-Rosas POR [6]
2-0
(21-19, 21-15) 0:43
Lucena-Keenan USA [12] v
Ingrosso-Ingrosso P. ITA [14] 1-2
(21-15, 19-21, 8-15) 0:55
Prokopiev-Bogatov RUS [16]
v Gabathuler-Schnider SUI [23]
2-0
(21-19, 21-16) 0:44
Round 3
Mesa-Lario ESP [7] v
Herrera-Gavira ESP [2]
1-2
(19-21, 21-10, 11-15) 0:53
Ces-Cès FRA [3] v
P. Gao-Li CHN [27]
1-2
(21-18, 14-21, 9-15) 1:11
Thiago-Benjamin BRA [5] v
Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR [4]
0-2
(18-21, 14-21) 0:55
Urbatzka-Kaczmarek GER [17] v
Wu-Xu CHN [9]
0-2
(13-21, 19-21) 0:42
Losers are ranked 17th
Fuerbringer-Mayer USA [18] v
Nummerdor-Schuil NED [1]
0-2
(14-21, 15-21) 0:39
Miedzybrodzki-Weaver GBR [26] v
Boersma E.-Paulides NED [8]
1-2
(21-12, 15-21, 18-
20) 1:00
Maia-Rosas POR [6]
v
Hernandez-Fañe VEN [21] 2-1
(20-22, 21-19, 15-13) 1:05
Lochhead-Pitman NZL [19] v
Dollinger-Windscheif GER [13] 1-2
(17-21, 21-12, 13-15) 1:04
Dugrip-Salvetti FRA [20] v
Ingrosso-Ingrosso P. ITA [14] 0-2
(19-21, 19-21) 0:49
Lucena-Keenan USA [12]
v Asahi-Shiratori JPN [11]
2-0
(21-18, 21-19) 0:38
Mussa-Jackson VEN [24] v
Gabathuler-Schnider SUI [23] 1-2
(21-16, 12-21, 13-15) 0:56
Prokopiev-Bogatov RUS [16]
v Barsouk-Semenov RUS [15]
2-0
(21-11, 21-15) 0:36
Losers are ranked 25th
Fuerbringer-Mayer USA [18]
v Wong-Olson USA [31]
2-0
(22-20, 21-15) 0:42
Miedzybrodzki-Weaver GBR [26]
v Zhou-CH. Chen CHN [10]
2-1
(18-21, 21-19, 15-11)
1:03
Casadei-Tomatis ITA [22] v
Maia-Rosas POR [6]
0-2
(17-21, 18-21) 0:39
Hasegawa-Inoue JPN [30] v
Lochhead-Pitman NZL [19]
0-2
(14-21, 17-21) 0:35
Dugrip-Salvetti FRA [20]
v Morais-Silva ANG [29]
2-0
(21-14, 21-12) 0:31
Boehm-McHugh AUS [28] v
Lucena-Keenan USA [12]
0-2
(18-21, 17-21) 0:38
Mussa-Jackson VEN [24]
v Hupfer-Schroffenegger P. AUT [25]
2-0
(21-17, 21-15) 0:41
Koko-Andy INA [32] v
Prokopiev-Bogatov RUS [16] 0-2
(16-21, 20-22) 0:43
Round 2
Barsouk-Semenov RUS [15] v
Herrera-Gavira ESP [2]
1-2
(21-19, 16-21, 11-15) 0:46
Mesa-Lario ESP [7]
v Gabathuler-Schnider SUI [23]
2-1
(14-21, 21-16, 15-12) 0:55
Asahi-Shiratori JPN [11] v
P. Gao-Li CHN [27]
0-2
(13-21, 15-21) 0:38
Ces-Cès FRA [3]
v Ingrosso-Ingrosso P. ITA [14]
2-0
(21-18, 21-19) 0:50
Dollinger-Windscheif GER [13] v
Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR [4]
1-2
(13-21, 21-17, 10-15)
0:47
Thiago-Benjamin BRA [5]
v Hernandez-Fañe VEN [21]
2-0
(21-15, 21-14) 0:36
Wu-Xu CHN [9]
v Boersma E.-Paulides NED [8]
2-0
(21-14, 21-18) 0:43
YearBook2009.indb 222
13/0