Page 221 - YearBook_2009

Basic HTML Version

Larissa-Juliana BRA [1]
v Novakova-Hajeckova CZE [12]
2-0
(21-11, 21-17) 0:34
Losers are ranked 5th
Vivian-Vieira BRA [11]
v Renata-Leão BRA [4]
2-0
(21-15, 22-20) 0:44
Novakova-Hajeckova CZE [12]
v Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [14]
2-1
(21-13, 13-21, 15-13)
0:50
Losers are ranked 7th
Nila-Ingrid NOR [10] v
Vivian-Vieira BRA [11]
1-2
(15-21, 21-17, 10-15) 0:54
Novakova-Hajeckova CZE [12]
v Van Iersel-Keizer NED [6]
2-1
(14-21, 22-20, 15-13) 0:59
Round 4
Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [14] v
Talita-Antonelli BRA [2] 0-2
(18-21, 17-21) 0:38
Larissa-Juliana BRA [1]
v Renata-Leão BRA [4]
2-0
(21-17, 21-16) 0:41
Losers are ranked 9th
Klapalova-Petrova CZE [17] v
Vivian-Vieira BRA [11]
0-2
(16-21, 11-21) 0:35
Blundell-Scarlett NZL [28] v
Nila-Ingrid NOR [10] 0-2
(15-21, 16-21) 0:34
Van Iersel-Keizer NED [6]
v Remmers-Stiekema NED [9]
2-0
(21-19, 21-17) 0:37
Saka-Rtvelo GEO [16] v
Novakova-Hajeckova CZE [12] 1-2
(26-24, 18-21, 5-15) 0:46
Losers are ranked 13th
Maaseide-Kongshavn NOR [23] v
Klapalova-Petrova CZE [17] 1-2
(21-18, 19-21, 15-17) 0:49
Zumkehr-Kuhn SUI [19] v
Blundell-Scarlett NZL [28] 1-2
(18-21, 21-9, 17-19) 0:51
Van Iersel-Keizer NED [6]
v Mooren-Wesselink NED [20]
2-0
(21-15, 21-18) 0:41
Saka-Rtvelo GEO [16]
v Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [25]
2-0
(24-22, 21-16) 0:52
Round 3
Nila-Ingrid NOR [10] v Talita-Antonelli BRA [2] v injury team A
Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [14]
v Vivian-Vieira BRA [11]
2-0
(21-19, 21-12) 0:36
Novakova-Hajeckova CZE [12] v
Renata-Leão BRA [4]
0-2
(20-22, 16-21) 0:39
Larissa-Juliana BRA [1]
v Remmers-Stiekema NED [9]
2-0
(21-14, 21-12) 0:29
Losers are ranked 17th
Seixas-Neide BRA [31] v
Klapalova-Petrova CZE [17]
0-2
(18-21, 11-21) 0:35
Maaseide-Kongshavn NOR [23]
v Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [8]
2-1
(18-21, 23-21, 15-9)
0:53
Minusa-Jursone LAT [22] v
Blundell-Scarlett NZL [28]
0-2
(15-21, 18-21) 0:36
Zumkehr-Kuhn SUI [19]
v Kolocova-Slukova CZE [13]
2-0
(21-11, 21-14) 0:31
Mooren-Wesselink NED [20]
v Meppelink-Wiltens NED [30]
2-1
(19-21, 21-14, 15-11) 0:44
Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [5] v
Van Iersel-Keizer NED [6]
0-2
(15-21, 19-21) 0:38
Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [25]
v
Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [26]
2-1
(21-18, 21-23, 15-7)
0:57
Saka-Rtvelo GEO [16]
v Van Breedam-Mouha BEL [18]
2-0
(23-21, 21-13) 0:39
Losers are ranked 25th
Gioria-Momoli ITA [15] v
Seixas-Neide BRA [31]
0-2
(16-21, 19-21) 0:36
Akers-Turner USA [7] v
Maaseide-Kongshavn NOR [23] 0-2
(18-21, 14-21) 0:27
Minusa-Jursone LAT [22]
v Graessli-Guerra Arias- Schmocker SUI [27]
2-0
(21-13, 21-15)
0:31
Ross-Kessy USA [3] v
Zumkehr-Kuhn SUI [19]
0-2
(18-21, 17-21) 0:31
Mooren-Wesselink NED [20]
v Nilsson-Hansson SWE [29]
2-0
(21-14, 21-16) 0:34
Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [5]
v Liliana-Baquerizo ESP [21]
2-0
(21-13, 21-13) 0:28
Rimser-Gschweidl AUT [24] v
Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [25] 0-2
(14-21, 15-21) 0:33
Fabjan-Fabjan SLO [32] v
Saka-Rtvelo GEO [16] 0-2
(18-21, 16-21) 0:32
Round 2
Van Breedam-Mouha BEL [18] v
Talita-Antonelli BRA [2] 0-2
(18-21, 15-21) 0:39
Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [26] v
Nila-Ingrid NOR [10] 1-2
(21-18, 15-21, 12-15) 0:48
Vivian-Vieira BRA [11]
v Van Iersel-Keizer NED [6]
2-0
(22-20, 22-20) 0:47
Meppelink-Wiltens NED [30] v
Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [14] 0-2
(15-21, 14-21) 0:35
Kolocova-Slukova CZE [13] v
Renata-Leão BRA [4] 1-2
(21-18, 13-21, 18-20) 0:48
Blundell-Scarlett NZL [28] v
Novakova-Hajeckova CZE [12] 0-2
(15-21, 15-21) 0:29
Remmers-Stiekema NED [9]
v Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [8]
2-0
(26-24, 21-13) 0:44
Larissa-Juliana BRA [1]
v Klapalova-Petrova CZE [17]
2-0
(21-17, 21-9) 0:34
Round 1
Seixas-Neide BRA [31] v
Talita-Antonelli BRA [2] 0-2
(14-21, 11-21) 0:36
Gioria-Momoli ITA [15] v
Van Breedam-Mouha BEL [18]
0-2
(14-21, 17-21) 0:39
Maaseide-Kongshavn NOR [23] v
Nila-Ingrid NOR [10]
0-2
(17-21, 15-21) 0:34
Akers-Turner USA [7] v
Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [26] 0-2
(16-21, 15-21) 0:33
Graessli-Guerra Arias- Schmocker SUI [27] v
Van Iersel-Keizer NED [6]
1-2
(14-21, 21-19,
14-16) 0:52
Vivian-Vieira BRA [11]
v Minusa-Jursone LAT [22]
2-0
(21-17, 21-15) 0:37
Zumkehr-Kuhn SUI [19] v
Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [14]
1-2
(21-19, 19-21, 10-15) 0:51
Ross-Kessy USA [3] v
Meppelink-Wiltens NED [30]
0-2
(14-21, 13-21) 0:40
Nilsson-Hansson SWE [29] v
Renata-Leão BRA [4]
0-2
(14-21, 11-21) 0:29
Kolocova-Slukova CZE [13]
v Mooren-Wesselink NED [20]
2-1
(25-23, 17-21, 17-15) 1:00
Liliana-Baquerizo ESP [21] v
Novakova-Hajeckova CZE [12] 0-2
(12-21, 20-22) 0:35
Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [5] v
Blundell-Scarlett NZL [28]
0-2
(19-21, 14-21) 0:36
Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [25] v
Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [8]
0-2
(12-21, 18-21) 0:48
Remmers-Stiekema NED [9]
v Rimser-Gschweidl AUT [24]
2-1
(21-13, 23-25, 15-12) 0:53
Klapalova-Petrova CZE [17]
v Saka-Rtvelo GEO [16]
2-1
(21-16, 23-25, 15-10) 0:59
Larissa-Juliana BRA [1]
v Fabjan-Fabjan SLO [32]
2-0
(21-9, 21-15) 0:32
Barcelona
Barcelona Open
WOMEN’S Qualification tournament
Q:
Vivian-Vieira (BRA), Nakladalova-Hermannova (CZE), Campisi-Ribera (ESP), Fernandez-Pol
Borrás (ESP), Giaoui-Hamzaoui (FRA), Pohl-Rau (GER), Cicolari-Menegatti (ITA), Asao-Take (JPN).
33 (30 pts.):
Mondor-Rancourt (CAN), Moskowitz-Valjas (CAN), Gemise Fareau-Astruc (FRA),
Cavalluzzi-lombardi (ITA), Ozaki-Kusano (JPN), Mooren-Van der Hoeven (NED), Nilsson-Hans-
son (SWE), Fopma-Pavlik (USA).
41 (18 pts.):
Dyhr-Olesen (DEN), Carolina P.-Pedrós (ESP), Martinez-Sunol (ESP), Giombini-Fer-
retti (ITA), Menon-Toti (ITA), Michon-Szczytowicz-Kolosinska (POL), SANTIAGO-Acevedo (PUR).
Final 1st Place
Larissa-Juliana BRA [1]
v Talita-Antonelli BRA [2]
2-0
(21-17, 28-26) 0:55
Final 3rd Place
Ross-Kessy USA [3]
v Akers-Turner USA [6]
2-0
(21-13, 21-19) 0:43
Semifinals
Talita-Antonelli BRA [2]
v Akers-Turner USA [6]
2-0
(21-15, 21-19) 0:37
Larissa-Juliana BRA [1]
v Ross-Kessy USA [3]
2-0
(21-18, 25-23) 0:51
Losers are ranked 5th
Akers-Turner USA [6]
v Maria Clara-Carol BRA [12]
2-0
(21-19, 28-26) 0:55
Goller-Ludwig GER [4] v
Ross-Kessy USA [3] 0-2
(18-21, 15-21) 0:49
Losers are ranked 7th
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [5] v
Akers-Turner USA [6]
1-2
(23-25, 21-16, 13-15) 0:58
Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [13] v
Goller-Ludwig GER [4]
0-2
(10-21, 17-21) 0:35
Round 4
Ross-Kessy USA [3] v
Talita-Antonelli BRA [2] 0-2
(17-21, 8-21) 0:35
Larissa-Juliana BRA [1]
v Maria Clara-Carol BRA [12]
2-0
(21-17, 21-16) 0:41
Losers are ranked 9th
Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [18] v
Akers-Turner USA [6]
0-2
(15-21, 15-21) 0:34
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [5]
v Van Iersel-Keizer NED [7]
2-0
(21-18, 21-17) 0:41
Goller-Ludwig GER [4]
v Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [25]
2-0
(21-17, 21-17) 0:45
Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [8] v
Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [13]
0-2
(14-21, 16-21) 0:38
Losers are ranked 13th
Longuet-Barrera FRA [24] v
Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [18]
0-2
(18-21, 13-21) 0:33
Cicolari-Menegatti ITA [29] v
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [5] 0-2
(14-21, 14-21) 0:34
Vivian-Vieira BRA [11] v
Goller-Ludwig GER [4]
0-2
(18-21, 9-21) 0:41
Holtwick-Semmler GER [15] v
Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [8]
1-2
(21-17, 19-21, 12-15) 0:58
Round 3
Van Iersel-Keizer NED [7] v
Talita-Antonelli BRA [2]
0-2
(18-21, 12-21) 0:35
Ross-Kessy USA [3]
v
Akers-Turner USA [6]
2-0
(21-17, 30-28) 0:57
Maria Clara-Carol BRA [12]
v Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [13]
2-0
(21-15, 21-19) 0:42
Larissa-Juliana BRA [1]
v Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [25]
2-1
(21-12, 14-21, 15-8) 0:56
YearBook2009.indb 221
13/0