Page 218 - YearBook_2009

Basic HTML Version

218
Mooren-Wesselink NED [24]
v Rohkamper-Jensen AUS [25]
2-0
(21-14, 21-16) 0:36
Swoboda-Jasper AUT [32] v
Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [17]
0-2
(13-21, 15-21) 0:33
Round 2
Forrer-Schmocker SUI [18] v
Talita-Antonelli BRA [2] 0-2
(17-21, 14-21) 0:36
Vivian-Vieira BRA [7] v
Mullin-Dampney GBR [23] 0-2
(13-21, 18-21) 0:37
Gioria-Momoli ITA [11]
v Holtwick-Semmler GER [6]
2-1
(21-18, 24-26, 15-10) 0:54
Renata-Leão BRA [3]
v Van Breedam-Mouha BEL [14]
2-1
(21-16, 19-21, 16-14) 0:53
Palmer-Bawden AUS [20]
v Goller-Ludwig GER [4]
2-1
(21-18, 18-21, 15-13) 0:52
Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [5]
v Saka-Rtvelo GEO [12]
2-0
(21-19, 21-18) 0:39
Nila-Ingrid NOR [9] v
Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [8]
0-2
(12-21, 15-21) 0:36
Larissa-Juliana BRA [1]
v Lessard-Martin CAN [16]
2-0
(21-12, 21-12) 0:32
Round 1
Aas-Bjørkesett NOR [31] v
Talita-Antonelli BRA [2] 0-2
(13-21, 12-21) 0:36
Klapalova-Petrova CZE [15] v
Forrer-Schmocker SUI [18]
0-2
(24-26, 28-30) 0:51
Mullin-Dampney GBR [23]
v Maaseide-Kongshavn NOR [10]
2-1
(21-19, 19-21, 15-10) 0:53
Vivian-Vieira BRA [7]
v
Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [26] 2-1
(20-22, 21-13, 15-12) 0:51
Andreasen-Vestergaard DEN [27] v
Holtwick-Semmler GER [6]
0-2
(16-21, 9-21) 0:31
Gioria-Momoli ITA [11]
v Minusa-Jursone LAT [22]
2-1
(18-21, 21-18, 15-11) 0:53
Pohl-Rau GER [19] v
Van Breedam-Mouha BEL [14]
1-2
(13-21, 21-18, 10-15) 0:47
Renata-Leão BRA [3]
v Blundell-Scarlett NZL [30]
2-0
(21-17, 21-17) 0:35
Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [29] v
Goller-Ludwig GER [4] 0-2
(13-21, 14-21) 0:36
Banck-Günther GER [13] v
Palmer-Bawden AUS [20]
0-2
(17-21, 19-21) 0:44
Boyko-Vasina RUS [21] v
Saka-Rtvelo GEO [12] 1-2
(18-21, 26-24, 9-15) 0:49
Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [5]
v Graessli-Guerra Arias- Schmocker SUI [28]
2-0
(21-15, 21-
10) 0:30
Rohkamper-Jensen AUS [25] v
Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [8]
0-2
(12-21, 20-22) 0:28
Nila-Ingrid NOR [9]
v Mooren-Wesselink NED [24]
2-0
(21-18, 21-14) 0:38
Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [17] v
Lessard-Martin CAN [16] 0-2
(19-21, 20-22) 0:39
Larissa-Juliana BRA [1]
v Swoboda-Jasper AUT [32]
2-0
(21-14, 21-16) 0:33
Aland
PAF Open
MEN’S Qualification tournament
Q:
Benjamin-Franco (BRA), Lelliott-Saxton (CAN), Grotowski-Weaver (GBR), Miramontes-Virgen
(MEX), Skarlund-Spinnangr (NOR), Fijalek-Prudel (POL), Kadziola-Szalankiewicz (POL), Proko-
piev-Bogatov (RUS).
33 (30 pts.):
Doppler-Mellitzer (AUT), Cadieux-Reader (CAN), Maijala-Säisä (FIN), Miedzybro-
dzki-Garcia-Thompson (GBR), Dollinger-Kaczmarek (GER), Horrem-Hordvik (NOR), Kjemperud-
Hoidalen (NOR), Sutter-Gscheidle (SUI).
41 (18 pts.):
Boehm-McHugh (AUS), Binstock-Zbyszewski (CAN), Biza-Kufa (CZE), De Amo-
Ariza (ESP), Jaani-Raud (EST), Petrov-Povjakel (EST), Keskitalo-Seppänen (FIN), Xenakis-Zou-
panis (GRE), Boersma E.-Hoiskamp (NED), Brouwer-Varenhorst (NED), Maia-Rosas (POR), Ga-
bathuler-Schnider (SUI), Berg B.-Andersson (SWE), Jonsson-Huitfeldt (SWE), Babich-Mykhaylov
(UKR), VanZwieten-Budinger (USA).
57 (6 pts.):
Campbell-Carey (AUS), Koponen-Peltonen (FIN), Tommola-Palonen (FIN), Kot-
silianos-vlachostathis (GRE), Freidenfelds-Freidenfelds (LAT), Borge Johansen-Bjorbak (NOR),
Podwojcik-Wyszynski (POL), Eriksson-Christiansson (SWE), Jonsson-Montas (SWE), Cheno-
weth-Jensen (USA)
.
Final 1st Place
62 23-Aug 15:07 CC Brink-Reckermann GER [1] v
Nummerdor-Schuil NED [10]
1-2
(23-
21, 15-21, 11-15) 1:09
Final 3rd Place
61 23-Aug 14:07 CC Ricardo-Pedro BRA [4] v
Klemperer-Koreng GER [8]
1-2
(19-21,
21-16, 13-15) 1:05
Semifinals
60 22-Aug 19:07 CC Nummerdor-Schuil NED [10]
v Klemperer-Koreng GER [8]
2-0
(21-
18, 21-10) 0:40
59 22-Aug 18:07 CC Ricardo-Pedro BRA [4] v
Brink-Reckermann GER [1]
0-2
(19-21,
12-21) 0:49
Losers are ranked 5th
58 22-Aug 13:00 CC Herrera-Gavira ESP [2] v
Klemperer-Koreng GER [8]
1-2
(13-21,
21-10, 12-15) 0:50
57 22-Aug 12:00 CC Brink-Reckermann GER [1]
v Harley-Alison BRA [3]
2-0
(21-17,
21-15) 0:50
Losers are ranked 7th
56 22-Aug 10:30 CC Herrera-Gavira ESP [2]
v Laciga M.-Bellaguarda SUI [7]
2-0
(28-26,
23-21) 0:47
55 22-Aug 09:30 CC Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [12] v
Brink-Reckermann GER [1]
0-2
(14-21,
16-21) 0:39
Round 4
54 21-Aug 16:00 CC Harley-Alison BRA [3] v
Nummerdor-Schuil NED [10]
0-2
(18-21,
14-21) 0:41
53 21-Aug 14:45 CC Klemperer-Koreng GER [8] v
Ricardo-Pedro BRA [4]
0-2
(21-23,
22-24) 0:54
Losers are ranked 9th
Laciga M.-Bellaguarda SUI [7]
v
Bruno-Maciel BRA [11] 2-1
(21-10, 21-23, 15-5) 0:49
Lochhead-Pitman NZL [27] v
Herrera-Gavira ESP [2]
0-2
(17-21, 14-21) 0:36
Fijalek-Prudel POL [21] v
Brink-Reckermann GER [1] 0-2
(19-21, 13-21) 0:42
Ingrosso-Nicolai ITA [25] v
Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [12]
0-2
(13-21, 19-21) 0:41
Losers are ranked 13th
Laciga M.-Bellaguarda SUI [7]
v Gosch-Horst AUT [16]
2-0
(21-16, 21-12) 0:35
Marcio Araujo-Fabio Luiz BRA [13] v
Lochhead-Pitman NZL [27]
0-2
(18-21, 19-21) 0:43
Fijalek-Prudel POL [21]
v
Ces-Cès FRA [14]
2-1
(21-19, 10-21, 15-12) 1:01
Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR [18] v
Ingrosso-Nicolai ITA [25]
0-2
(13-21, 12-21) 0:40
Round 3
44 21-Aug 12:00 CC Nummerdor-Schuil NED [10]
v Herrera-Gavira ESP [2]
2-0
(21-17,
21-17) 0:44
Harley-Alison BRA [3]
v
Bruno-Maciel BRA [11]
2-1
(20-22, 21-17, 15-7) 1:03
42 21-Aug 11:00 CC Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [12] v
Ricardo-Pedro BRA [4]
0-2
(15-21, 17-21)
0:42
Brink-Reckermann GER [1] v
Klemperer-Koreng GER [8]
1-2
(21-16, 17-21, 10-15) 1:00
Losers are ranked 17th
Geor-Gia GEO [15] v
Gosch-Horst AUT [16]
0-2
(20-22, 15-21) 0:46
Laciga M.-Bellaguarda SUI [7]
v Miramontes-Virgen MEX [24]
2-0
(21-16, 21-13) 0:38
38 21-Aug 10:00 CC Lochhead-Pitman NZL [27]
v Brinkborg-Gunnarsson SWE [28]
2-0
(21-17, 21-19) 0:45
Grotowski-Weaver GBR [30] v
Marcio Araujo-Fabio Luiz BRA [13] 0-2
(11-21, 14-21) 0:39
Mesa-Lario ESP [20] v
Ces-Cès FRA [14]
1-2
(22-24, 26-24, 7-15) 1:06
Fijalek-Prudel POL [21]
v Benjamin-Franco BRA [6]
2-1
(15-21, 21-14, 15-11) 0:56
Ingrosso-Nicolai ITA [25]
v Erdmann-Matysik GER [26]
2-1
(21-14, 16-21, 15-13) 0:59
Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT [17] v
Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR [18]
0-2
(17-21, 16-21) 0:37
Losers are ranked 25th
Geor-Gia GEO [15]
v Lelliott-Saxton CAN [31]
2-1
(19-21, 21-14, 20-18) 1:00
Laciga M.-Bellaguarda SUI [7]
v Mussa-Jackson VEN [23]
2-0
(21-13, 21-10) 0:35
Prokopiev-Bogatov RUS [22] v
Lochhead-Pitman NZL [27] 0-2
(18-21, 12-21) 0:36
Grotowski-Weaver GBR [30]
v Dugrip-Salvetti FRA [19]
2-1
(21-14, 18-21, 15-9) 0:57
Mesa-Lario ESP [20]
v Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL [29]
2-1
(23-25, 22-20, 15-12) 1:08
Barsouk-Kolodinsky RUS [5] v
Fijalek-Prudel POL [21]
0-2
(17-21, 22-24) 0:47
26 20-Aug 14:00 CC Haavisto-Vahela FIN [9] v
Ingrosso-Nicolai ITA [25]
0-2
(15-21, 17-
21) 0:36
Hakala-Hakala FIN [32] v
Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT [17] 0-2
(14-21, 8-21) 0:34
Round 2
Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR [18] v
Herrera-Gavira ESP [2]
0-2
(20-22, 16-21) 0:36
Erdmann-Matysik GER [26] v
Nummerdor-Schuil NED [10] 0-2
(18-21, 15-21) 0:41
Bruno-Maciel BRA [11]
v Benjamin-Franco BRA [6]
2-0
(21-17, 21-9) 0:51
21 20-Aug 16:00 CC Harley-Alison BRA [3]
v Ces-Cès FRA [14]
2-0
(27-25, 21-14) 0:54
Marcio Araujo-Fabio Luiz BRA [13] v
Ricardo-Pedro BRA [4] 0-2
(15-21, 22-24) 0:50
19 20-Aug 15:00 CC Brinkborg-Gunnarsson SWE [28] v
Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [12]
0-2
(14-
YearBook2009.indb 218
13/0