Page 216 - YearBook_2009

Basic HTML Version

216
Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [28] v
Rohkamper-Jensen AUS [21]
0-2
(21-23, 15-21) 0:44
Andreasen-Vestergaard DEN [24] v
Osheyko-Baburina UKR [25]
0-2
(14-21, 10-21) 0:29
Paszek-BEKIER POL [32] v
Forrer-Schmocker SUI [17]
0-2
(13-21, 20-22) 0:44
Round 2
Saka-Rtvelo GEO [15] v
Talita-Antonelli BRA [2]
0-2
(19-21, 17-21) 0:34
Palmer-Bawden AUS [26]
v Liliana-Baquerizo ESP [23]
2-0
(21-12, 21-12) 0:27
Vivian-Vieira BRA [11]
v Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [6]
2-0
(21-19, 21-19) 0:47
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [3]
v Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [14]
2-0
(21-18, 21-18) 0:39
Maaseide-Kongshavn NOR [20] v
Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [4]
0-2
(13-21, 15-21) 0:36
Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [5]
v Banck-Günther GER [12]
2-0
(21-14, 21-16) 0:36
Urban-Wiatr POL [9] v
Holtwick-Semmler GER [8]
0-2
(18-21, 15-21) 0:36
Larissa-Juliana BRA [1]
v Lessard-Martin CAN [16]
2-0
(21-17, 21-16) 0:38
Round 1
Swoboda-Jasper AUT [31] v
Talita-Antonelli BRA [2] 0-2
(14-21, 15-21) 0:28
Saka-Rtvelo GEO [15]
v Lehmann-Sude GER [18]
2-0
(22-20, 21-16) 0:39
Liliana-Baquerizo ESP [23]
v Brzostek-Sowala POL [10]
2-0
(21-17, 26-24) 0:44
Nila-Ingrid NOR [7] v
Palmer-Bawden AUS [26] 1-2
(21-19, 17-21, 11-15) 0:48
Graessli-Guerra Arias- Schmocker SUI [27] v
Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [6]
0-2
(14-21, 17-
21) 0:35
Vivian-Vieira BRA [11]
v Minusa-Jursone LAT [22]
2-1
(21-15, 19-21, 15-11) 0:58
Pohl-Rau GER [19] v
Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [14]
1-2
(22-24, 24-22, 7-15) 1:01
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [3]
v Rosso-Costagrande ITA [30]
2-0
(25-23, 21-15) 0:46
Meppelink-Wiltens NED [29] v
Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [4] 0-2
(14-21, 17-21) 0:37
Gioria-Momoli ITA [13] v
Maaseide-Kongshavn NOR [20]
0-2
(12-21, 18-21) 0:34
Rohkamper-Jensen AUS [21] v
Banck-Günther GER [12]
1-2
(21-14, 17-21, 8-15) 0:51
Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [5]
v Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [28]
2-0
(21-18, 21-17) 0:49
Osheyko-Baburina UKR [25] v
Holtwick-Semmler GER [8] 0-2
(14-21, 11-21) 0:33
Urban-Wiatr POL [9]
v Andreasen-Vestergaard DEN [24]
2-0
(21-18, 21-18) 0:39
Forrer-Schmocker SUI [17] v
Lessard-Martin CAN [16]
0-2
(16-21, 11-21) 0:40
Larissa-Juliana BRA [1]
v Paszek-BEKIER POL [32]
2-0
(21-17, 21-11) 0:34
Kristiansand
Otera Open
MEN’S Qualification tournament
Q:
Doppler-Mellitzer (AUT), Hupfer-Schroffenegger P. (AUT), Marcio Araujo-Fabio Luiz (BRA), Ca-
dieux-Reader (CAN), Tichy-Dumek (CZE), Dollinger-Kaczmarek (GER), Huth-Urbatzka (GER), Pla-
vins-Smedins (LAT), Miramontes-Virgen (MEX), Maia-Rosas (POR), Gabathuler-Schnider (SUI).
33 (30 pts.):
Binstock-Zbyszewski (CAN), Kufa-Weiss (CZE), Miedzybrodzki-Garcia-Thompson
(GBR), Prokopiev-Bogatov (RUS), Brinkborg-Gunnarsson (SWE).
41 (18 pts.):
Boehm-McHugh (AUS), Campbell-Carey (AUS), Saxton-Lelliott (CAN), De Amo-
Ariza (ESP), Petrov-Povjakel (EST), Antonsen-Gamlemoen (NOR), Borge Johansen-Bjorbak
(NOR), Eithun-Goranson K. (NOR), Kronstad-Hellum (NOR), Belov-Daynov (RUS), Sutter-Gschei-
dle (SUI), Weingart-Prawdzic (SUI), Huitfeldt-Jonsson (SWE), Törner-Anundgard (SWE)
Final 1st Place
Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT [14] v
Barsouk-Kolodinsky RUS [3]
0-2
(13-21, 16-21) 0:38
Final 3rd Place
Harley-Alison BRA [1]
v Ces-Cès FRA [12]
2-1
(21-18, 15-21, 15-8) 1:05
Semifinals
Barsouk-Kolodinsky RUS [3]
v Ces-Cès FRA [12]
2-0
(21-14, 21-15) 0:37
Harley-Alison BRA [1] v
Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT [14]
1-2
(18-21, 21-17, 15-17) 1:03
Losers are ranked 5th
Benjamin-Pedro BRA [2] v
Ces-Cès FRA [12]
1-2
(21-16, 21-23, 13-15) 0:58
Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT [14]
v Maia-Rosas POR [23]
2-0
(21-18, 22-20) 0:41
Losers are ranked 7th
Heyer-Heuscher SUI [5] v
Benjamin-Pedro BRA [2]
0-2
(17-21, 18-21) 0:39
WOMEN’S Qualification tournament
Q:
Palmer-Bawden (AUS), Rohkamper-Jensen (AUS), Swoboda-Jasper (AUT), Vivian-Vieira
(BRA), Andreasen-Vestergaard (DEN), Pohl-Rau (GER), Rosso-Costagrande (ITA), Meppelink-
Wiltens (NED).
33 (30 pts.):
Bratuhhina-Graumann (EST), Bratuhhina-Puri (EST), Nystrom-Nystrom (FIN),
Johns-Boulton (GBR), Mooren-Wesselink (NED), Blundell-Scarlett (NZL), Kolosinska-Michon-
Szczytowicz (POL), Dubovcova-Nestarcova (SVK).
41 (18 pts.):
Eckhardt-MacTavish (CAN), Stastna-Grygarova (CZE), Giaoui-Hamzaoui (FRA),
Brown-Herbert (GBR), Mullin-Dampney (GBR), Asao-Take (JPN), Ozaki-Kusano (JPN), Tanaka-
Hiromi (JPN), Ignatchik-Issayeva (KAZ), Mashkova-Tsimbalova (KAZ), RIGOBERT-LI YUK LO
(MRI), Aas-Bjørkesett (NOR), Solvoll-Hansen (NOR), Eska-Galek (POL), KONIECZKA-GANCAR-
CZYK (POL), Soja-Samul (POL).
57 (6 pts.):
Cavalluzzi-lombardi (ITA).
Final 1st Place
Larissa-Juliana BRA [1]
v Palmer-Bawden AUS [26]
2-0
(21-14, 21-16) 0:38
Final 3rd Place
Talita-Antonelli BRA [2]
v Vivian-Vieira BRA [11]
2-0
(21-18, 21-13) 0:42
Semifinals
Vivian-Vieira BRA [11] v
Palmer-Bawden AUS [26] 0-2
(19-21, 12-21) 0:40
Larissa-Juliana BRA [1]
v Talita-Antonelli BRA [2]
2-1
(14-21, 21-19, 15-9) 0:50
Losers are ranked 5th
Palmer-Bawden AUS [26]
v Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [5]
2-0
(21-15, 21-15) 0:34
Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [4] v
Talita-Antonelli BRA [2]
0-2
(15-21, 15-21) 0:39
Losers are ranked 7th
Palmer-Bawden AUS [26]
v Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [3]
2-1
(18-21, 21-19, 15-12) 0:53
Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [4]
v Holtwick-Semmler GER [8]
2-0
(21-18, 21-19) 0:40
Round 4
Vivian-Vieira BRA [11]
v Talita-Antonelli BRA [2]
2-0
(21-18, 21-17) 0:44
Larissa-Juliana BRA [1]
v Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [5]
2-0
(21-16, 21-12) 0:41
Losers are ranked 9th
Nila-Ingrid NOR [7] v
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [3]
0-2
(12-21, 18-21) 0:35
Banck-Günther GER [12] v
Palmer-Bawden AUS [26] 1-2
(12-21, 21-17, 16-18) 0:57
Gioria-Momoli ITA [13] v
Holtwick-Semmler GER [8] 0-2
(17-21, 18-21) 0:39
Saka-Rtvelo GEO [15] v
Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [4]
0-2
(21-23, 15-21) 0:39
Losers are ranked 13th
Nila-Ingrid NOR [7]
v Lessard-Martin CAN [16]
2-0
(23-21, 21-18) 0:44
Pohl-Rau GER [19] v
Banck-Günther GER [12] 1-2
(23-25, 21-15, 9-15) 1:00
Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [6] v
Gioria-Momoli ITA [13] 0-2
(17-21, 18-21) 0:40
Saka-Rtvelo GEO [15]
v Liliana-Baquerizo ESP [23]
2-0
(21-13, 21-19) 0:34
Round 3
Palmer-Bawden AUS [26] v
Talita-Antonelli BRA [2]
0-2
(19-21, 17-21) 0:39
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [3] v
Vivian-Vieira BRA [11]
0-2
(19-21, 19-21) 0:42
Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [5]
v Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [4]
2-0
(21-17, 23-21) 0:41
Larissa-Juliana BRA [1]
v Holtwick-Semmler GER [8]
2-0
(21-11, 25-23) 0:44
Losers are ranked 17th
Lehmann-Sude GER [18] v
Lessard-Martin CAN [16] 1-2
(21-17, 11-21, 13-15) 0:52
Nila-Ingrid NOR [7]
v Urban-Wiatr POL [9]
2-0
(21-12, 21-10) 0:29
Minusa-Jursone LAT [22] v
Banck-Günther GER [12] 1-2
(16-21, 21-18, 11-15) 0:56
Pohl-Rau GER [19]
v Maaseide-Kongshavn NOR [20]
2-0
(21-14, 21-19) 0:39
Gioria-Momoli ITA [13]
v Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [14]
2-0
(21-18, 21-16) 0:34
Rohkamper-Jensen AUS [21] v
Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [6]
0-2
(14-21, 19-21) 0:39
Osheyko-Baburina UKR [25] v
Liliana-Baquerizo ESP [23]
1-2
(21-16, 15-21, 13-15)
0:53
Forrer-Schmocker SUI [17] v
Saka-Rtvelo GEO [15]
0-2
(16-21, 17-21) 0:39
Losers are ranked 25th
Lehmann-Sude GER [18]
v Swoboda-Jasper AUT [31]
2-1
(17-21, 21-18, 15-12) 0:50
Nila-Ingrid NOR [7]
v Brzostek-Sowala POL [10]
2-0
(21-18, 21-11) 0:36
Minusa-Jursone LAT [22]
v Graessli-Guerra Arias- Schmocker SUI [27]
2-1
(21-17, 18-21,
15-11) 0:53
Rosso-Costagrande ITA [30] v
Pohl-Rau GER [19] 0-2
(19-21, 12-21) 0:42
Gioria-Momoli ITA [13]
v Meppelink-Wiltens NED [29]
2-1
(15-21, 21-17, 15-9) 0:40
YearBook2009.indb 216
13/0