Page 214 - YearBook_2009

Basic HTML Version

214
Benjamin-Pedro BRA [7] v
Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT [26]
1-2
(17-21, 22-20, 13-15) 1:07
Pool O
Xu-J. L. Li CHN [22] v
Fijalek-Prudel POL [27] 0-2
(14-21, 20-22) 0:37
Klemperer-Koreng GER [6] v
Jennings-Fuerbringer USA [11]
0-2
(19-21, 16-21) 0:49
Jennings-Fuerbringer USA [11]
v
Fijalek-Prudel POL [27] 2-1
(18-21, 31-29, 15-10) 1:18
Klemperer-Koreng GER [6]
v Xu-J. L. Li CHN [22]
2-0
(21-18, 21-17) 0:42
Jennings-Fuerbringer USA [11] v
Xu-J. L. Li CHN [22] 0-2
(19-21, 16-21) 0:43
Klemperer-Koreng GER [6]
v Fijalek-Prudel POL [27]
2-0
(21-18, 21-14) 0:41
Pool N
Redmann-Van Huizen CAN [21]
v Kubala-Benes P. CZE [28]
2-0
(21-19, 21-17) 0:39
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [5] v
Marcio Araujo-Fabio Luiz BRA [12] 1-2
(15-21, 21-14, 13-15) 0:59
Marcio Araujo-Fabio Luiz BRA [12]
v Kubala-Benes P. CZE [28] (injury team B)
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [5]
v Redmann-Van Huizen CAN [21] (forfeit team B)
Marcio Araujo-Fabio Luiz BRA [12]
v Redmann-Van Huizen CAN [21]
2-0
(21-15, 21-18) 0:39
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [5]
v Kubala-Benes P. CZE [28]
2-1
(21-12, 17-21, 15-8) 0:45
Pool M
Ces-Cès FRA [20]
v Doppler-Mellitzer AUT [29]
2-0
(21-15, 21-17) 0:51
Herrera-Gavira ESP [4]
v Kolodinsky-Barsouk RUS [13]
2-0
(22-20, 29-27) 0:55
Kolodinsky-Barsouk RUS [13]
v Doppler-Mellitzer AUT [29]
2-1
(21-12, 17-21, 15-8) 0:55
Herrera-Gavira ESP [4]
v Ces-Cès FRA [20]
2-0
(21-19, 21-14) 0:46
Kolodinsky-Barsouk RUS [13]
v Ces-Cès FRA [20]
2-0
(21-16, 21-13) 0:37
Herrera-Gavira ESP [4]
v Doppler-Mellitzer AUT [29]
2-0
(21-15, 21-17) 0:39
Pool L
Asahi-Shiratori JPN [19]
v Hoyer-Soderberg DEN [30]
2-1
(13-21, 21-19, 15-8) 0:58
Rogers-Dalhausser USA [3]
v Heyer-Heuscher SUI [14]
2-0
(21-18, 21-13) 0:44
Heyer-Heuscher SUI [14]
v Hoyer-Soderberg DEN [30]
2-0
(24-22, 21-16) 0:49
Rogers-Dalhausser USA [3]
v Asahi-Shiratori JPN [19]
2-0
(21-11, 21-13) 0:38
Heyer-Heuscher SUI [14]
v Asahi-Shiratori JPN [19]
2-0
(21-17, 21-13) 0:42
Rogers-Dalhausser USA [3]
v Hoyer-Soderberg DEN [30]
2-0
(21-18, 21-12) 0:42
Pool K
Laciga M.-Bellaguarda SUI [18]
v Boersma E.-Hoiskamp NED [31]
2-0
(21-16, 21-16) 0:45
Harley-Alison BRA [2]
v Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [15]
2-0
(21-18, 21-13) 0:37
Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [15]
v Boersma E.-Hoiskamp NED [31]
2-1
(19-21, 21-15, 15-12) 0:57
Harley-Alison BRA [2]
v Laciga M.-Bellaguarda SUI [18]
2-0
(21-14, 22-20) 0:40
Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [15]
v Laciga M.-Bellaguarda SUI [18]
2-1
(17-21, 22-20, 15-11) 0:54
Harley-Alison BRA [2]
v Boersma E.-Hoiskamp NED [31]
2-0
(21-19, 21-15) 0:47
Pool J
Geor-Gia GEO [17] v
Gabathuler-Schnider SUI [32] 1-2
(18-21, 21-19, 12-15) 1:06
Brink-Reckermann GER [1]
v
Gibb-Rosenthal USA [16] 2-1
(20-22, 21-17, 15-9) 1:07
Gibb-Rosenthal USA [16]
v Gabathuler-Schnider SUI [32]
2-0
(21-18, 21-19) 0:49
Brink-Reckermann GER [1]
v Geor-Gia GEO [17]
2-0
(21-19, 21-17) 0:49
Gibb-Rosenthal USA [16] v
Geor-Gia GEO [17]
0-2
(18-21, 17-21) 0:43
Brink-Reckermann GER [1]
v Gabathuler-Schnider SUI [32]
2-0
(21-11, 25-23) 0:47
WOMEN’S Qualification tournament
Q:
Palmer-Bawden (AUS), Maria Clara-Carol (BRA), Slukova-Kolocova (CZE), Asao-Take (JPN),
Candelas-Garcia (MEX), Blundell-Scarlett (NZL), Lundqvist-Ljungquist (SWE), Fendrick-Ivy (USA).
33 (40 pts.):
Rohkamper-Jensen (AUS), Swoboda-Jasper (AUT), Klapalova-Petrova (CZE),
Andreasen-Vestergaard (DEN), Nystrom-Nystrom (FIN), Banck-Günther (GER), Vasina-Boyko
(RUS), Graessli-Guerra Arias- Schmocker (SUI).
41 (24 pts.):
Gschweidl-Pichler (AUT), Pemmer-Klopf (AUT), Lessard-Martin (CAN), Bratuhhi-
na-Puri (EST), Johns-Boulton (GBR), Mullin-Dampney (GBR), Tanaka-Hiromi (JPN), Minusa-Jur-
sone (LAT), RIGOBERT-LI YUK LO (MRI), Maaseide-Kongshavn (NOR), Bratkova-Ukolova (RUS),
Trüssel-Skrivan (SUI).
Final 1st Place
Larissa-Juliana BRA [3]
v Branagh-Youngs USA [4]
2-0
(21-12, 21-15) 0:39
Final 3rd Place
Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [9] v
Ross-Kessy USA [2] 0-2
(19-21, 17-21) 0:45
Semifinals
Branagh-Youngs USA [4]
v Ross-Kessy USA [2]
2-0
(22-20, 21-17) 0:51
Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [9] v
Larissa-Juliana BRA [3] 0-2
(18-21, 19-21) 0:48
Round 3
Van Iersel-Keizer NED [7] v
Ross-Kessy USA [2]
0-2
(17-21, 19-21) 0:40
Branagh-Youngs USA [4]
v Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [8]
2-0
(21-19, 21-10) 0:44
Akers-Turner USA [5] v
Larissa-Juliana BRA [3]
0-2
(18-21, 18-21) 0:44
Talita-Antonelli BRA [1] v
Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [9]
0-2
(14-21, 17-21) 0:40
Round 2
Saka-Rtvelo GEO [21] v
Ross-Kessy USA [2]
0-2
(19-21, 14-21) 0:43
Van Iersel-Keizer NED [7]
v Slukova-Kolocova CZE [32]
2-1
(22-24, 21-14, 15-11) 1:01
Fendrick-Ivy USA [23] v
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [8] 0-2
(18-21, 15-21) 0:39
Branagh-Youngs USA [4]
v Pohl-Rau GER [25]
2-0
(23-21, 21-17) 0:49
Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [10] v
Larissa-Juliana BRA [3] 0-2
(16-21, 17-21) 0:43
Akers-Turner USA [5]
v Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [18]
2-0
(21-11, 21-17) 0:37
Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [9]
v Goller-Ludwig GER [6]
2-1
(15-21, 21-19, 15-13) 1:07
Talita-Antonelli BRA [1]
v Maria Clara-Carol BRA [11]
2-1
(17-21, 21-19, 15-11) 1:02
Round 1
Saka-Rtvelo GEO [21]
v Palmer-Bawden AUS [30]
2-1
(15-21, 21-18, 15-12) 0:54
Slukova-Kolocova CZE [32]
v Forrer-Schmocker SUI [20]
2-0
(21-19, 21-18) 0:41
Nila-Ingrid NOR [15] v
Fendrick-Ivy USA [23]
0-2
(13-21, 18-21) 0:38
Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [19] v
Pohl-Rau GER [25]
0-2
(19-21, 13-21) 0:39
Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [10] v Xue-Zhang CHN [16] v forfeit team B
Candelas-Garcia MEX [22] v
Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [18] 0-2
(13-21, 9-21) 0:29
Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [9]
v Holtwick-Semmler GER [12]
2-0
(21-18, 21-16) 0:47
Van Breedam-Mouha BEL [13] v
Maria Clara-Carol BRA [11] 0-2
(15-21, 12-21) 0:39
Pool H
Mooren-Wesselink NED [24] v
Pohl-Rau GER [25]
1-2
(25-23, 15-21, 12-15) 1:01
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [8]
v Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [9]
2-0
(21-11, 21-17) 0:47
Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [9]
v Pohl-Rau GER [25]
2-0
(21-19, 21-19) 0:50
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [8]
v Mooren-Wesselink NED [24]
2-0
(21-14, 21-13) 0:31
Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [9]
v Mooren-Wesselink NED [24]
2-0
(21-17, 21-13) 0:37
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [8]
v Pohl-Rau GER [25]
2-0
(22-20, 21-17) 0:35
Pool G
Fendrick-Ivy USA [23]
v Rimser-Jirak AUT [26]
2-0
(21-15, 21-19) 0:38
Van Iersel-Keizer NED [7]
v Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [10]
2-1
(21-15, 18-21, 15-12) 0:59
Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [10]
v Rimser-Jirak AUT [26]
2-0
(21-11, 21-15) 0:39
Van Iersel-Keizer NED [7]
v
Fendrick-Ivy USA [23] 2-1
(20-22, 21-15, 17-15) 0:59
Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [10]
v Fendrick-Ivy USA [23]
2-1
(19-21, 21-17, 15-7) 0:53
Van Iersel-Keizer NED [7]
v Rimser-Jirak AUT [26]
2-0
(21-16, 24-22) 0:44
Pool F
Candelas-Garcia MEX [22]
v
Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [27]
2-1
(20-22, 21-17, 15-
10) 1:01
Goller-Ludwig GER [6] v
Maria Clara-Carol BRA [11]
1-2
(15-21, 21-17, 10-15) 0:50
Maria Clara-Carol BRA [11]
v Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [27]
2-0
(21-18, 24-22) 0:51
Goller-Ludwig GER [6]
v Candelas-Garcia MEX [22]
2-0
(21-14, 21-15) 0:36
Maria Clara-Carol BRA [11] v
Candelas-Garcia MEX [22] 1-2
(21-18, 20-22, 10-15) 0:54
Goller-Ludwig GER [6]
v Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [27]
2-0
(21-17, 21-19) 0:53
Pool E
Saka-Rtvelo GEO [21] v
Osheyko-Baburina UKR [28]
1-2
(20-22, 21-15, 15-17) 0:53
Akers-Turner USA [5]
v Holtwick-Semmler GER [12]
2-0
(21-13, 21-15) 0:36
Holtwick-Semmler GER [12]
v Osheyko-Baburina UKR [28]
2-1
(16-21, 21-16, 15-12) 0:50
Akers-Turner USA [5]
v Saka-Rtvelo GEO [21]
2-0
(21-13, 21-14) 0:30
Holtwick-Semmler GER [12] v
Saka-Rtvelo GEO [21] 1-2
(21-14, 16-21, 8-15) 0:42
Akers-Turner USA [5]
v Osheyko-Baburina UKR [28]
2-0
(21-14, 21-17) 0:38
Pool D
Forrer-Schmocker SUI [20]
v Blundell-Scarlett NZL [29]
2-0
(21-13, 21-18) 0:40
Branagh-Youngs USA [4]
v Van Breedam-Mouha BEL [13]
2-0
(21-12, 21-16) 0:39
Van Breedam-Mouha BEL [13] v
Blundell-Scarlett NZL [29]
1-2
(21-17, 19-21, 14-16)
0:54
Branagh-Youngs USA [4]
v Forrer-Schmocker SUI [20]
2-0
(21-15, 21-18) 0:44
Van Breedam-Mouha BEL [13]
v Forrer-Schmocker SUI [20]
2-0
(21-16, 21-14) 0:38
Branagh-Youngs USA [4]
v Blundell-Scarlett NZL [29]
2-0
(21-16, 21-15) 0:42
YearBook2009.indb 214
13/0