Page 212 - YearBook_2009

Basic HTML Version

212
Pool F
Banck-Günther GER [22]
v Palmer-Jensen AUS [27]
2-0
(21-12, 21-18) 0:51
Akers-Turner USA [6]
v Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [11]
2-0
(21-17, 21-19) 0:38
Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [11]
v Palmer-Jensen AUS [27]
2-0
(21-17, 21-17) 0:39
Akers-Turner USA [6]
v Banck-Günther GER [22]
2-1
(23-25, 21-18, 15-10) 0:57
Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [11]
v Banck-Günther GER [22]
2-0
(21-19, 21-15) 0:44
Akers-Turner USA [6]
v Palmer-Jensen AUS [27]
2-1
(21-19, 16-21, 15-13) 0:53
Pool E
Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [21]
v Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [28]
2-1
(21-17, 18-21, 15-11)
1:03
Renata-Leão BRA [5] v
Nila-Ingrid NOR [12] 0-2
(16-21, 18-21) 0:39
Nila-Ingrid NOR [12]
v Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [28]
2-0
(21-19, 21-18) 0:42
Renata-Leão BRA [5]
v Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [21]
2-0
(21-14, 21-16) 0:39
Nila-Ingrid NOR [12] v
Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [21] 0-2
(14-21, 20-22) 0:38
Renata-Leão BRA [5]
v Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [28]
2-1
(21-17, 16-21, 15-12) 0:57
Pool D
Vivian-Vieira BRA [20]
v Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [29]
2-0
(23-21, 21-14) 0:44
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [4]
v Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [13]
2-1
(21-18, 19-21, 15-10) 1:01
Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [13]
v
Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [29] 2-1
(20-22, 21-14, 15-8) 0:48
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [4]
v Vivian-Vieira BRA [20]
2-1
(15-21, 21-19, 15-10) 0:56
Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [13] v
Vivian-Vieira BRA [20]
0-2
(13-21, 17-21) 0:35
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [4]
v Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [29]
2-0
(21-13, 21-15) 0:35
Pool C
Pohl-Rau GER [19]
v Bratkova-Ukolova RUS [30]
2-0
(24-22, 21-18) 0:45
Larissa-Juliana BRA [3]
v
Xue-Zhang CHN [14]
2-1
(21-23, 21-17, 15-7) 1:04
Xue-Zhang CHN [14]
v Bratkova-Ukolova RUS [30]
2-0
(21-16, 21-17) 0:41
Larissa-Juliana BRA [3]
v Pohl-Rau GER [19]
2-0
(21-16, 21-17) 0:37
Xue-Zhang CHN [14]
v Pohl-Rau GER [19]
2-0
(21-15, 23-21) 0:47
Larissa-Juliana BRA [3]
v Bratkova-Ukolova RUS [30]
2-1
(21-15, 18-21, 15-9) 0:53
Pool B
Lessard-Martin CAN [18]
v Tanaka-Hiromi JPN [31]
2-1
(18-21, 21-14, 17-15) 0:58
Ross-Kessy USA [2]
v Gioria-Momoli ITA [15]
2-0
(21-19, 21-16) 0:46
Gioria-Momoli ITA [15]
v Tanaka-Hiromi JPN [31]
2-0
(21-15, 21-13) 0:37
Ross-Kessy USA [2]
v Lessard-Martin CAN [18]
2-0
(21-17, 21-16) 0:35
Gioria-Momoli ITA [15]
v Lessard-Martin CAN [18]
2-1
(21-18, 19-21, 15-12) 0:57
Ross-Kessy USA [2]
v Tanaka-Hiromi JPN [31]
2-0
(21-13, 21-14) 0:35
Pool A
Fendrick-Ivy USA [17]
v Vozakova-Khomyakova RUS [32]
2-0
(21-15, 21-16) 0:33
Talita-Antonelli BRA [1]
v Zhang Xi-Y. Huang CHN [16]
2-1
(18-21, 32-30, 15-12) 1:05
Zhang Xi-Y. Huang CHN [16]
v Vozakova-Khomyakova RUS [32]
2-0
(21-15, 21-16) 0:36
Talita-Antonelli BRA [1]
v Fendrick-Ivy USA [17]
2-1
(21-17, 19-21, 15-12) 0:55
Zhang Xi-Y. Huang CHN [16]
v Fendrick-Ivy USA [17]
2-0
(21-12, 21-18) 0:34
Talita-Antonelli BRA [1]
v Vozakova-Khomyakova RUS [32]
2-0
(21-17, 21-6) 0:31
Marseille
World Series 13 Grand Chelem
MEN’S Qualification tournament
Q:
Boehm-McHugh (AUS), Hupfer-Schroffenegger P. (AUT), Bruno-Maciel (BRA), Cadieux-Re-
ader (CAN), Li-CH. Chen (CHN), Grotowski-Weaver (GBR), Huth-Urbatzka (GER), Domenghini-
Zaytsev (ITA), Dyachenko-Sidorenko (KAZ), Plavins-Smedins (LAT), Kjemperud-Hoidalen (NOR),
Leite-Kobbevik (NOR), Kadziola-Szalankiewicz (POL), Maia-Rosas (POR), Bogatov-Prokopiev
(RUS), Brinkborg-Gunnarsson (SWE), Babich-Mykhaylov (UKR), Hernandez-Fañe (VEN).
49 (24 pts.):
Morais-Silva (ANG), Kavalenka-Zharykau (BLR), Tichy-Dumek (CZE), Maison-
Daguerre (FRA), Gooding-Sheaf (GBR), Cavaliere-Tomatis (ITA), van de Sande-Spijkers (NED),
Pedrosa-Gaspar (POR).
Final 1st Place
Rogers-Dalhausser USA [4]
v Herrera-Gavira ESP [7]
2-0
(21-8, 21-14) 0:35
Final 3rd Place
Brink-Reckermann GER [1]
v Nummerdor-Schuil NED [11]
2-0
(21-13, 23-21) 0:45
Semifinals
Nummerdor-Schuil NED [11] v
Herrera-Gavira ESP [7]
0-2
(14-21, 15-21) 0:35
Brink-Reckermann GER [1] v
Rogers-Dalhausser USA [4]
0-2
(18-21, 15-21) 0:48
Round 4
Herrera-Gavira ESP [7]
v Harley-Alison BRA [2]
2-1
(25-27, 21-19, 20-18) 1:25
Bruno-Maciel BRA [14] v
Nummerdor-Schuil NED [11] 0-2
(15-21, 18-21) 0:37
Klemperer-Koreng GER [5] v
Rogers-Dalhausser USA [4]
0-2
(12-21, 15-21) 0:40
Brink-Reckermann GER [1]
v Geor-Gia GEO [24]
2-1
(13-21, 21-16, 20-18) 1:14
Round 3
Laciga M.-Bellaguarda SUI [15] v
Harley-Alison BRA [2]
0-2
(18-21, 11-21) 0:39
Herrera-Gavira ESP [7]
v Dugrip-Salvetti FRA [10]
2-0
(21-11, 21-13) 0:35
Nummerdor-Schuil NED [11]
v Marcio Araujo-Fabio Luiz BRA [6]
2-1
(21-19, 16-21, 15-9)
1:13
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [3] v
Bruno-Maciel BRA [14] 0-2
(19-21, 21-23) 0:55
Heyer-Heuscher SUI [13] v
Rogers-Dalhausser USA [4] 0-2
(16-21, 15-21) 0:40
Klemperer-Koreng GER [5]
v Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [12]
2-0
(21-14, 21-18) 0:39
Geor-Gia GEO [24]
v
Jennings-Fuerbringer USA [8]
2-1
(10-21, 21-16, 18-16) 1:00
Brink-Reckermann GER [1]
v Gibb-Rosenthal USA [16]
2-0
(23-21, 21-13) 0:46
Round 2
Plavins-Smedins LAT [34] v
Harley-Alison BRA [2]
0-2
(23-25, 17-21) 0:45
Laciga M.-Bellaguarda SUI [15]
v Domenghini-Zaytsev ITA [47]
2-1
(18-21, 21-18, 15-9)
0:53
Gabathuler-Schnider SUI [42] v
Dugrip-Salvetti FRA [10] 0-2
(14-21, 19-21) 0:52
Herrera-Gavira ESP [7]
v Hoyer-Soderberg DEN [26]
2-0
(21-16, 21-12) 0:35
Li-CH. Chen CHN [27] v
Marcio Araujo-Fabio Luiz BRA [6]
0-2
(15-21, 22-24) 0:49
Nummerdor-Schuil NED [11]
v Uhmann-Windscheif GER [22]
2-0
(21-13, 21-10) 0:35
Bogatov-Prokopiev RUS [19] v
Bruno-Maciel BRA [14] 1-2
(21-16, 17-21, 11-15) 0:54
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [3]
v Cadieux-Reader CAN [35]
2-0
(21-16, 21-17) 0:35
Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT [29] v
Rogers-Dalhausser USA [4] 0-2
(15-21, 19-21) 0:44
Heyer-Heuscher SUI [13]
v Redmann-Van Huizen CAN [20]
2-0
(22-20, 21-17) 0:48
Mesa-Lario ESP [21] v
Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [12]
1-2
(13-21, 21-14, 12-15) 0:54
Klemperer-Koreng GER [5]
v Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL [37]
2-0
(21-17, 21-17) 0:45
Lochhead-Pitman NZL [25] v
Jennings-Fuerbringer USA [8]
0-2
(12-21, 18-21) 0:47
Ces-Cès FRA [9] v
Geor-Gia GEO [24] 0-2
(18-21, 24-26) 0:53
Xu-J. L. Li CHN [17] v
Gibb-Rosenthal USA [16]
0-2
(18-21, 14-21) 0:45
Brink-Reckermann GER [1]
v Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR [32]
2-0
(21-12, 26-24) 0:48
Round 1
Hernandez-Fañe VEN [31] v
Plavins-Smedins LAT [34]
1-2
(21-12, 18-21, 14-16) 0:52
Domenghini-Zaytsev ITA [47]
v Asahi-Shiratori JPN [18]
2-0
(21-19, 21-18) 0:43
Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR [23] v
Gabathuler-Schnider SUI [42] 1-2
(22-20, 18-21, 17-19) 1:02
Baracetti-Salema ARG [39] v
Hoyer-Soderberg DEN [26] 1-2
(21-12, 11-21, 13-15) 0:58
Li-CH. Chen CHN [27]
v Wu-Yin CHN [38]
2-0
(21-16, 21-12) 0:37
Dyachenko-Sidorenko KAZ [43] v
Uhmann-Windscheif GER [22]
1-2
(17-21, 21-10, 13-
15) 0:51
Bogatov-Prokopiev RUS [19]
v Babich-Mykhaylov UKR [46]
2-0
(21-12, 21-18) 0:38
Cadieux-Reader CAN [35]
v Hupfer-Schroffenegger P. AUT [30]
2-0
(21-13, 21-14) 0:33
Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT [29]
v Maia-Rosas POR [36]
2-0
(21-19, 21-18) 0:39
Boehm-McHugh AUS [45] v
Redmann-Van Huizen CAN [20] 1-2
(21-19, 19-21, 11-15) 0:53
Mesa-Lario ESP [21]
v Huber-Seidl AUT [44]
2-0
(21-17, 21-18) 0:40
Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL [37]
v Huth-Urbatzka GER [28]
2-0
(21-19, 21-15) 0:40
Lochhead-Pitman NZL [25]
v Brinkborg-Gunnarsson SWE [40]
2-0
(21-13, 21-18) 0:35
Leite-Kobbevik NOR [41] v
Geor-Gia GEO [24] 0-2
(11-21, 6-21) 0:32
Xu-J. L. Li CHN [17]
v Daguerre-Gagliano FRA [48]
2-0
(21-14, 21-18) 0:45
Grotowski-Weaver GBR [33] v
Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR [32] 1-2
(17-21, 21-17, 10-15) 0:48
WOMEN’S Qualification tournament
Q:
Palmer-Bawden (AUS), Maria Clara-Carol (BRA), Andreasen-Vestergaard (DEN), Campisi-
Ribera (ESP), Liliana-Baquerizo (ESP), Johns-Boulton (GBR), Mullin-Dampney (GBR), Lehmann-
Sude (GER), Tanaka-Hiromi (JPN), Mooren-Wesselink (NED), Blundell-Scarlett (NZL), Sowala-
Brzostek (POL), Urban-Wiatr (POL), Bratkova-Ukolova (RUS), Vozakova-Khomyakova (RUS),
YearBook2009.indb 212
13/0