Page 210 - YearBook_2009

Basic HTML Version

210
Branagh-Youngs USA [4]
v Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [9]
2-0
(21-16, 21-16) 0:43
Van Iersel-Keizer NED [13]
v
Nila-Ingrid NOR [14]
2-1
(21-16, 21-23, 15-13) 0:58
Goller-Ludwig GER [8]
v Maria Clara-Carol BRA [7]
2-0
(22-20, 21-17) 0:43
Larissa-Juliana BRA [3]
v Lessard-Martin CAN [26]
2-0
(21-8, 21-13) 0:32
Ross-Kessy USA [1]
v Forrer-Schmocker SUI [10]
2-0
(21-12, 21-10) 0:34
Round 1
Banck-Günther GER [24]
v Candelas-Garcia MEX [27]
2-1
(14-21, 21-17, 15-5) 0:48
Akers-Turner USA [6] v
Gioria-Momoli ITA [19] 0-2
(16-21, 19-21) 0:38
Xue-Zhang CHN [18] v
Boyko-Vasina RUS [29] 1-2
(10-21, 21-19, 10-15) 0:48
Fernandez Grasset-Esteves Ribalta CUB [32] v
Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [9]
0-2
(16-21, 17-
21) 0:41
Van Iersel-Keizer NED [13]
v Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [16]
2-1
(21-13, 19-21, 15-12)
0:53
Maria Clara-Carol BRA [7]
v
Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [12]
2-1
(21-19, 20-22,
15-10) 0:56
Larissa-Juliana BRA [3]
v Liliana-Baquerizo ESP [31]
2-0
(21-15, 21-13) 0:38
Pohl-Rau GER [21] v
Forrer-Schmocker SUI [10] 1-2
(21-14, 19-21, 13-15) 0:56
Pool H
Banck-Günther GER [24]
v Saka-Rtvelo GEO [25]
2-1
(21-12, 12-21, 15-12) 0:44
Goller-Ludwig GER [8]
v Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [9]
2-0
(21-15, 21-13) 0:36
Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [9]
v Saka-Rtvelo GEO [25]
2-0
(21-17, 22-20) 0:39
Goller-Ludwig GER [8]
v Banck-Günther GER [24]
2-0
(21-19, 21-19) 0:44
Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [9] v
Banck-Günther GER [24] 0-2
(17-21, 18-21) 0:45
Goller-Ludwig GER [8]
v Saka-Rtvelo GEO [25]
2-0
(21-15, 21-10) 0:34
Pool G
Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [23]
v Lessard-Martin CAN [26]
2-1
(36-38, 21-18, 15-11)
1:37
Maria Clara-Carol BRA [7]
v Forrer-Schmocker SUI [10]
2-1
(21-18, 14-21, 15-10) 0:53
Forrer-Schmocker SUI [10] v
Lessard-Martin CAN [26] 0-2
(17-21, 17-21) 0:39
Maria Clara-Carol BRA [7]
v Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [23]
2-0
(21-17, 21-14) 0:45
Forrer-Schmocker SUI [10]
v Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [23]
2-0
(23-21, 23-21) 0:56
Maria Clara-Carol BRA [7] v
Lessard-Martin CAN [26] 1-2
(21-18, 18-21, 13-15) 0:55
Pool F
Klapalova-Petrova CZE [22] v
Candelas-Garcia MEX [27]
0-2
(19-21, 16-21) 0:40
Akers-Turner USA [6] v
Holtwick-Semmler GER [11] 1-2
(19-21, 23-21, 13-15) 0:53
Holtwick-Semmler GER [11]
v Candelas-Garcia MEX [27]
2-1
(14-21, 21-17, 15-13)
0:45
Akers-Turner USA [6]
v Klapalova-Petrova CZE [22]
2-0
(21-16, 21-14) 0:33
Holtwick-Semmler GER [11]
v Klapalova-Petrova CZE [22]
2-0
(21-17, 21-16) 0:37
Akers-Turner USA [6]
v Candelas-Garcia MEX [27]
2-0
(21-12, 21-17) 0:32
Pool E
Pohl-Rau GER [21]
v Osheyko-Baburina UKR [28]
2-0
(21-14, 21-16) 0:36
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [5] v
Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [12]
1-2
(18-21, 21-15, 14-
16) 0:52
Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [12]
v Osheyko-Baburina UKR [28]
2-0
(21-19, 21-15) 0:38
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [5]
v Pohl-Rau GER [21]
2-0
(21-18, 21-15) 0:39
Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [12] v
Pohl-Rau GER [21] 1-2
(18-21, 21-17, 13-15) 1:00
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [5]
v Osheyko-Baburina UKR [28]
2-1
(21-18, 15-21, 15-13)
0:56
Pool D
Minusa-Jursone LAT [20] v
Boyko-Vasina RUS [29] 1-2
(15-21, 21-16, 14-16) 0:48
Branagh-Youngs USA [4]
v Van Iersel-Keizer NED [13]
2-0
(21-13, 22-20) 0:49
Van Iersel-Keizer NED [13]
v Boyko-Vasina RUS [29]
2-0
(21-17, 21-14) 0:35
Branagh-Youngs USA [4]
v
Minusa-Jursone LAT [20] 2-1
(21-23, 21-11, 15-11) 0:51
Van Iersel-Keizer NED [13]
v Minusa-Jursone LAT [20]
2-0
(21-14, 21-15) 0:33
Branagh-Youngs USA [4]
v Boyko-Vasina RUS [29]
2-1
(17-21, 21-17, 18-16) 0:59
Pool C
Gioria-Momoli ITA [19]
v Graessli-Guerra Arias- Schmocker SUI [30]
2-0
(21-9, 21-16)
0:31
Larissa-Juliana BRA [3] v
Nila-Ingrid NOR [14]
1-2
(17-21, 21-19, 11-15) 1:04
Nila-Ingrid NOR [14]
v
Graessli-Guerra Arias- Schmocker SUI [30]
2-1
(21-19, 21-
23, 15-12) 0:50
Larissa-Juliana BRA [3]
v Gioria-Momoli ITA [19]
2-0
(21-13, 21-18) 0:37
Nila-Ingrid NOR [14]
v Gioria-Momoli ITA [19]
2-0
(21-15, 21-18) 0:37
Larissa-Juliana BRA [3]
v Graessli-Guerra Arias- Schmocker SUI [30]
2-0
(21-19, 21-13)
0:37
Pool B
Xue-Zhang CHN [18]
v Liliana-Baquerizo ESP [31]
2-0
(21-17, 21-18) 0:39
Talita-Antonelli BRA [2]
v Zhang Xi-Y. Huang CHN [15]
2-1
(21-14, 17-21, 15-10) 0:57
Zhang Xi-Y. Huang CHN [15] v
Liliana-Baquerizo ESP [31] 1-2
(21-15, 16-21, 14-16) 1:04
Talita-Antonelli BRA [2]
v Xue-Zhang CHN [18]
2-0
(21-10, 21-16) 0:36
Zhang Xi-Y. Huang CHN [15] v
Xue-Zhang CHN [18]
1-2
(21-17, 16-21, 11-15) 0:50
Talita-Antonelli BRA [2]
v Liliana-Baquerizo ESP [31]
2-0
(21-13, 21-17) 0:37
Pool A
Van Breedam-Mouha BEL [17] v
Fernandez Grasset-Esteves Ribalta CUB [32] 0-2
(19-21,
22-24) 0:45
Ross-Kessy USA [1]
v Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [16]
2-0
(21-19, 21-15) 0:37
Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [16] v
Fernandez Grasset-Esteves Ribalta CUB [32]
0-2
(15-21,
14-21) 0:35
Ross-Kessy USA [1]
v Van Breedam-Mouha BEL [17]
2-0
(21-16, 21-15) 0:36
Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [16]
v Van Breedam-Mouha BEL [17]
2-0
(21-17, 21-15) 0:39
Ross-Kessy USA [1]
v Fernandez Grasset-Esteves Ribalta CUB [32]
2-0
(21-13, 21-12) 0:34
Moscow
Moscow Grand Slam
MEN’S Qualification tournament
Q:
Bruno-Maciel (BRA), Redmann-Van Huizen (CAN), Kubala-Benes P. (CZE), Mesa-Lario (ESP),
Plavins-Smedins (LAT), Kadziola-Szalankiewicz (POL), Laciga M.-Bellaguarda (SUI), Brinkborg-
Gunnarsson (SWE).
33 (30 pts.):
Hupfer-Schroffenegger P. (AUT), Kavalenka-Zharykau (BLR), Tichy-Dumek (CZE),
Dollinger-Kaczmarek (GER), Casadei-Cicola (ITA), Dyachenko-Kulinich (KAZ), Samoilovs-Soro-
kins (LAT), Kjemperud-Hoidalen (NOR).
41 (24 pts.):
Boehm-McHugh (AUS), Doppler-Mellitzer (AUT), Cadieux-Reader (CAN), Li-CH.
Chen (CHN), Grotowski-Weaver (GBR), Leite-Kobbevik (NOR), Skarlund-Spinnangr (NOR), Be-
lov-Daynov (RUS), Karasev-Zaitsev (RUS), Karpov-Vasilyev (RUS), Romashkin-Karpukhin (RUS),
Babich-Mykhaylov (UKR), Hernandez-Fañe (VEN).
Final 1st Place
Brink-Reckermann GER [1]
v Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [3]
2-1
(24-26, 21-18, 16-14) 1:14
Final 3rd Place
Laciga M.-Bellaguarda SUI [19]
v Klemperer-Koreng GER [5]
2-0
(21-16, 21-13) 0:40
Semifinals
Klemperer-Koreng GER [5] v
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [3]
1-2
(22-24, 26-24, 9-15) 1:16
Brink-Reckermann GER [1]
v Laciga M.-Bellaguarda SUI [19]
2-1
(21-18, 15-21, 16-14)
1:08
Round 3
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [3]
v Harley-Alison BRA [2]
2-0
(21-16, 21-15) 0:45
Benjamin-Pedro BRA [4] v
Klemperer-Koreng GER [5]
0-2
(19-21, 30-32) 1:18
Ces-Cès FRA [12] v
Laciga M.-Bellaguarda SUI [19] 1-2
(21-19, 24-26, 13-15) 1:05
Brink-Reckermann GER [1]
v Redmann-Van Huizen CAN [22]
2-1
(25-27, 22-20, 15-12) 1:21
Round 2
Heyer-Heuscher SUI [13] v
Harley-Alison BRA [2] 0-2
(17-21, 15-21) 0:38
Herrera-Gavira ESP [7] v
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [3]
0-2
(14-21, 14-21) 0:33
Mesa-Lario ESP [20] v
Klemperer-Koreng GER [5]
1-2
(21-18, 13-21, 13-15) 1:06
Benjamin-Pedro BRA [4]
v Bruno-Maciel BRA [8]
2-0
(21-18, 21-14) 0:46
Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [11] v
Laciga M.-Bellaguarda SUI [19]
0-2
(17-21, 19-21) 0:44
Kolodinsky-Barsouk RUS [9] v
Ces-Cès FRA [12]
0-2
(19-21, 16-21) 0:46
Prokopiev-Bogatov RUS [10] v
Redmann-Van Huizen CAN [22]
1-2
(17-21, 21-19, 13-15)
0:54
YearBook2009.indb 210
13/0