Page 209 - YearBook_2009

Basic HTML Version

Keenan (USA).
41 (24 pts.):
Morais-Silva (ANG), Hupfer-Schroffenegger P. (AUT), Marcio Araujo-Fabio Luiz
(BRA), Cadieux-Reader (CAN), Van Huizen-Redmann (CAN), Li-CH. Chen (CHN), Tichy-Dumek
(CZE), Grotowski-Weaver (GBR), Cicola-Casadei (ITA), Galli F.-Pizzolotto (ITA), Ingrosso-Ingrosso
P. (ITA), van de Sande-Spijkers (NED), Kjemperud-Hoidalen (NOR), Skarlund-Spinnangr (NOR),
Maia-Rosas (POR), Litva-Varga (SVK)
.
Final 1st Place
Brink-Reckermann GER [2]
v Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [3]
2-1
(21-15, 17-21, 15-11) 1:00
Final 3rd Place
Nummerdor-Schuil NED [12] v
Herrera-Gavira ESP [11]
1-2
(21-23, 21-14, 13-15) 0:57
Semifinals
12-Jul 1 Herrera-Gavira ESP [11] v
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [3]
0-2
(23-25, 15-21) 0:50
Brink-Reckermann GER [2]
v Nummerdor-Schuil NED [12]
2-0
(26-24, 21-11) 0:56
Round 3
Laciga M.-Bellaguarda SUI [29] v
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [3] 0-2
(17-21, 15-21) 0:39
Rogers-Dalhausser USA [4] v
Herrera-Gavira ESP [11] 1-2
(19-21, 21-16, 12-15) 0:56
Heyer-Heuscher SUI [9] v
Nummerdor-Schuil NED [12] 1-2
(21-13, 19-21, 13-15) 1:00
Brink-Reckermann GER [2]
v Kolodinsky-Barsouk RUS [14]
2-1
(17-21, 22-20, 15-13)
1:04
Round 2
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [3]
v Harley-Alison BRA [1]
2-0
(21-17, 22-20) 0:54
Jennings-Fuerbringer USA [7] v
Laciga M.-Bellaguarda SUI [29] 1-2
(23-25, 21-16, 8-15)
1:12
Gosch-Horst AUT [18] v
Herrera-Gavira ESP [11]
0-2
(17-21, 13-21) 0:41
Rogers-Dalhausser USA [4]
v Benjamin-Pedro BRA [6]
2-0
(21-19, 21-10) 0:45
Nummerdor-Schuil NED [12]
v Kubala-Benes P. CZE [30]
2-0
(21-17, 21-8) 0:32
Heyer-Heuscher SUI [9]
v Klemperer-Koreng GER [5]
2-0
(21-16, 21-19) 0:50
Kolodinsky-Barsouk RUS [14]
v Dugrip-Salvetti FRA [28]
2-0
(21-17, 21-18) 0:41
Brink-Reckermann GER [2]
v Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [13]
2-0
(21-19, 21-18) 0:45
Round 1
Erdmann-Matysik GER [24] v
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [3] 0-2
(26-28, 13-21) 0:46
Laciga M.-Bellaguarda SUI [29]
v Ces-Cès FRA [8]
2-0
(21-13, 21-13) 0:36
Hernandez-Fañe VEN [26] v
Gosch-Horst AUT [18]
0-2
(10-21, 18-21) 0:39
Gibb-Rosenthal USA [16] v
Benjamin-Pedro BRA [6]
1-2
(19-21, 21-17, 15-17) 1:05
Nummerdor-Schuil NED [12]
v Babich-Mykhaylov UKR [32]
2-1
(18-21, 21-15, 15-13)
0:54
Lochhead-Pitman NZL [15] v
Klemperer-Koreng GER [5] 0-2
(16-21, 13-21) 0:37
Kolodinsky-Barsouk RUS [14]
v Baracetti-Salema ARG [23]
2-0
(21-14, 21-15) 0:34
Hoyer-Soderberg DEN [22] v
Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [13] 0-2
(22-24, 14-21) 0:43
Pool Q
Erdmann-Matysik GER [24]
v Doppler-Mellitzer AUT [25]
2-0
(21-12, 21-17) 0:40
Ces-Cès FRA [8] v
Heyer-Heuscher SUI [9]
0-2
(13-21, 11-21) 0:36
Heyer-Heuscher SUI [9]
v Doppler-Mellitzer AUT [25]
2-0
(21-10, 21-14) 0:37
Ces-Cès FRA [8] v
Erdmann-Matysik GER [24] 1-2
(21-17, 13-21, 12-15) 1:00
Heyer-Heuscher SUI [9]
v Erdmann-Matysik GER [24]
2-0
(27-25, 27-25) 0:57
Ces-Cès FRA [8]
v Doppler-Mellitzer AUT [25]
2-1
(21-19, 19-21, 18-16) 1:08
Pool P
Baracetti-Salema ARG [23] v
Hernandez-Fañe VEN [26] 1-2
(21-18, 19-21, 12-15) 1:02
Jennings-Fuerbringer USA [7]
v Gabathuler-Schnider SUI [10]
2-1
(21-19, 18-21, 15-11)
1:04
Gabathuler-Schnider SUI [10] v
Hernandez-Fañe VEN [26]
0-2
(14-21, 19-21) 0:41
Jennings-Fuerbringer USA [7]
v Baracetti-Salema ARG [23]
2-0
(21-19, 21-16) 0:43
Gabathuler-Schnider SUI [10] v
Baracetti-Salema ARG [23]
1-2
(17-21, 21-16, 12-15)
0:53
Jennings-Fuerbringer USA [7]
v Hernandez-Fañe VEN [26]
2-0
(21-17, 21-16) 0:44
Pool O
Hoyer-Soderberg DEN [22]
v
Brinkborg-Gunnarsson SWE [27]
2-1
(20-22, 21-15, 15-
11) 1:04
Benjamin-Pedro BRA [6] v
Herrera-Gavira ESP [11]
0-2
(21-23, 18-21) 0:46
Herrera-Gavira ESP [11]
v Brinkborg-Gunnarsson SWE [27]
2-0
(21-12, 21-17) 0:37
Benjamin-Pedro BRA [6] v
Hoyer-Soderberg DEN [22]
1-2
(23-25, 21-13, 14-16) 1:18
Herrera-Gavira ESP [11]
v Hoyer-Soderberg DEN [22]
2-1
(18-21, 21-14, 15-13) 0:53
Benjamin-Pedro BRA [6]
v Brinkborg-Gunnarsson SWE [27]
2-1
(21-13, 18-21, 15-9) 0:51
Pool N
Wu-Yin CHN [21] v
Dugrip-Salvetti FRA [28]
1-2
(22-20, 27-29, 13-15) 1:03
Klemperer-Koreng GER [5] v
Nummerdor-Schuil NED [12] 1-2
(26-24, 15-21, 14-16) 1:05
Nummerdor-Schuil NED [12] v
Dugrip-Salvetti FRA [28]
1-2
(24-22, 16-21, 13-15) 0:57
Klemperer-Koreng GER [5]
v Wu-Yin CHN [21]
2-0
(21-18, 24-22) 0:42
Nummerdor-Schuil NED [12]
v Wu-Yin CHN [21]
2-0
(21-17, 21-19) 0:39
Klemperer-Koreng GER [5]
v Dugrip-Salvetti FRA [28]
2-0
(22-20, 22-20) 0:45
Pool M
Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT [20] v
Laciga M.-Bellaguarda SUI [29] 0-2
(15-21, 16-21) 0:40
Rogers-Dalhausser USA [4]
v Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [13]
2-1
(18-21, 21-18, 15-12) 0:59
Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [13] v
Laciga M.-Bellaguarda SUI [29]
0-2
(13-21, 17-21) 0:37
Rogers-Dalhausser USA [4]
v Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT [20]
2-0
(21-17, 21-18) 0:45
Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [13]
v Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT [20]
2-0
(21-16, 21-16) 0:39
Rogers-Dalhausser USA [4]
v Laciga M.-Bellaguarda SUI [29]
2-1
(25-23, 15-21, 15-10)
1:14
Pool L
Biza-Rotrekl CZE [19] v
Kubala-Benes P. CZE [30]
0-2
(16-21, 17-21) 0:34
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [3] v
Kolodinsky-Barsouk RUS [14] 0-2
(16-21, 17-21) 0:39
Kolodinsky-Barsouk RUS [14] v
Kubala-Benes P. CZE [30]
0-2
(15-21, 18-21) 0:38
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [3]
v Biza-Rotrekl CZE [19]
2-0
(21-10, 21-15) 0:32
Kolodinsky-Barsouk RUS [14]
v Biza-Rotrekl CZE [19]
2-0
(21-16, 23-21) 0:40
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [3]
v Kubala-Benes P. CZE [30]
2-1
(18-21, 21-19, 15-10) 0:53
Pool K
Gosch-Horst AUT [18]
v Klimek-Prudel POL [31]
2-0
(23-21, 21-17) 0:52
Brink-Reckermann GER [2]
v Lochhead-Pitman NZL [15]
2-0
(21-19, 21-15) 0:43
Lochhead-Pitman NZL [15] v
Klimek-Prudel POL [31] 1-2
(18-21, 21-19, 17-19) 0:59
Brink-Reckermann GER [2]
v Gosch-Horst AUT [18]
2-0
(21-17, 21-16) 0:45
Lochhead-Pitman NZL [15]
v Gosch-Horst AUT [18]
2-1
(21-12, 19-21, 15-9) 1:06
Brink-Reckermann GER [2]
v Klimek-Prudel POL [31]
2-0
(21-17, 24-22) 0:50
Pool J
Xu-J. L. Li CHN [17] v
Babich-Mykhaylov UKR [32]
0-2
(17-21, 18-21) 0:45
Harley-Alison BRA [1]
v Gibb-Rosenthal USA [16]
2-1
(21-16, 24-26, 15-9) 0:58
Gibb-Rosenthal USA [16]
v Babich-Mykhaylov UKR [32]
2-0
(21-17, 21-17) 0:43
Harley-Alison BRA [1] v
Xu-J. L. Li CHN [17] 0-2
(17-21, 23-25) 0:47
Gibb-Rosenthal USA [16]
v Xu-J. L. Li CHN [17]
2-1
(19-21, 23-21, 15-12) 0:56
Harley-Alison BRA [1]
v Babich-Mykhaylov UKR [32]
2-0
(21-16, 21-18) 0:40
WOMEN’S Qualification tournament
Q:
Luana-Lili (BRA), Renata-Leão (BRA), Vieira-Vivian (BRA), Liliana-Baquerizo (ESP), BOUL-
TON-Johns (GBR), Dampney-Mullin (GBR), HERRERA-Reyes (MEX), Vasina-Boyko (RUS).
33 (30 pts.):
Scott-Dibben (AUS), Jirak-Rimser (AUT), Zakrewski-Maloney (CAN), Gomes-
Catarina (POR), Raquel-Susana (POR), Hansson-Nilsson (SWE)
.
Final 1st Place
Larissa-Juliana BRA [3] v
Talita-Antonelli BRA [2]
1-2
(17-21, 21-16, 12-15) 0:58
Final 3rd Place
Van Iersel-Keizer NED [13] v
Branagh-Youngs USA [4] 0-2
(14-21, 17-21) 0:39
Semifinals
Branagh-Youngs USA [4] v
Talita-Antonelli BRA [2] 0-2
(18-21, 14-21) 0:45
11-Jul 1 Larissa-Juliana BRA [3]
v Van Iersel-Keizer NED [13]
2-0
(21-19, 21-16) 0:43
Round 3
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [5] v
Talita-Antonelli BRA [2]
0-2
(14-21, 19-21) 0:40
Branagh-Youngs USA [4]
v Holtwick-Semmler GER [11]
2-1
(21-16, 18-21, 15-12) 0:53
Goller-Ludwig GER [8] v
Van Iersel-Keizer NED [13]
1-2
(21-14, 19-21, 13-15) 0:55
Ross-Kessy USA [1] v
Larissa-Juliana BRA [3]
1-2
(21-19, 20-22, 13-15) 1:17
Round 2
Banck-Günther GER [24] v
Talita-Antonelli BRA [2] 0-2
(11-21, 18-21) 0:39
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [5]
v Gioria-Momoli ITA [19]
2-0
(21-18, 21-16) 0:38
Boyko-Vasina RUS [29] v
Holtwick-Semmler GER [11]
0-2
(19-21, 14-21) 0:36
YearBook2009.indb 209
13/0