Page 200 - YearBook_2009

Basic HTML Version

200
Final 1st Place
Bieneck-Aulenbrock GER [2]
v Chaika-Karapischenko RUS [8]
2-0
(21-18, 21-15) 0:36
Final 3rd Place
Ushkova-Sukhareva RUS [22]
v Soja-Samul POL [24]
2-1
(19-21, 21-18, 15-10) 0:54
Semifinals
Chaika-Karapischenko RUS [8]
v Soja-Samul POL [24]
2-0
(21-18, 21-14) 0:43
Bieneck-Aulenbrock GER [2]
v Ushkova-Sukhareva RUS [22]
2-0
(21-19, 21-19) 0:39
Round 2
Pasiali-Karavi GRE [12] v
Soja-Samul POL [24]
0-2
(12-21, 13-21) 0:29
Hrytsyuk-Basanova UKR [15] v
Chaika-Karapischenko RUS [8]
1-2
(21-18, 18-21, 11-
15) 0:53
Ushkova-Sukhareva RUS [22]
v Winter-Vergé-Dépré SUI [13]
2-0
(21-18, 21-17) 0:39
Bieneck-Aulenbrock GER [2]
v Croson-Ross USA [4]
2-0
(21-12, 21-18) 0:39
Round 1
Bartoli-Clancy AUS [17] v
Soja-Samul POL [24] 1-2
(24-22, 23-25, 9-15) 1:00
Knöppel-Steininger AUT [7] v
Pasiali-Karavi GRE [12]
1-2
(24-22, 15-21, 11-15) 0:53
Laura-Ilze LAT [14] v
Chaika-Karapischenko RUS [8] 0-2
(18-21, 17-21) 0:34
Paszek-Bekier POL [9] v
Hrytsyuk-Basanova UKR [15] 0-2
(17-21, 19-21) 0:41
Winter-Vergé-Dépré SUI [13]
v Galova-Machova CZE [10]
2-0
(21-17, 21-12) 0:40
Corral-Arina ESP [18] v
Ushkova-Sukhareva RUS [22]
0-2
(18-21, 9-21) 0:32
Silvia-Mara Carla ITA [5] v
Croson-Ross USA [4] 0-2
(19-21, 8-21) 0:38
Bieneck-Aulenbrock GER [2]
v Stastna-Grygarova CZE [21]
2-0
(21-18, 21-12) 0:33
Pool F
Fatma-Gamze TUR [6] v Knöppel-Steininger AUT [7] v injury team A
Corral-Arina ESP [18]
v Wills-McCormack NZL [19]
2-0
(21-18, 21-7) 0:27
Knöppel-Steininger AUT [7]
v Wills-McCormack NZL [19]
2-0
(21-10, 21-15) 0:34
Fatma-Gamze TUR [6] v
Corral-Arina ESP [18]
1-2
(21-14, 5-21, 8-15) 0:35
Knöppel-Steininger AUT [7] v
Corral-Arina ESP [18] 1-2
(21-9, 20-22, 13-15) 0:52
Fatma-Gamze TUR [6] v
Wills-McCormack NZL [19]
0-2
(13-21, 17-21) 0:33
Pool E
Silvia-Mara Carla ITA [5] v
Chaika-Karapischenko RUS [8] 0-2
(10-21, 12-21) 0:27
Bartoli-Clancy AUS [17]
v Özge-Sabriye TUR [20]
2-0
(21-13, 21-9) 0:31
Chaika-Karapischenko RUS [8]
v Özge-Sabriye TUR [20]
2-0
(21-9, 21-3) 0:19
Silvia-Mara Carla ITA [5]
v Bartoli-Clancy AUS [17]
2-1
(21-19, 17-21, 15-11) 0:58
Chaika-Karapischenko RUS [8]
v Bartoli-Clancy AUS [17]
2-0
(21-11, 21-17) 0:36
Silvia-Mara Carla ITA [5]
v Özge-Sabriye TUR [20]
2-0
(21-17, 21-11) 0:29
Pool D
Croson-Ross USA [4] v
Paszek-Bekier POL [9]
0-2
(15-21, 23-25) 0:43
Le Guiader-Bauer FRA [16] v
Stastna-Grygarova CZE [21] 0-2
(17-21, 16-21) 0:35
Paszek-Bekier POL [9]
v Stastna-Grygarova CZE [21]
2-0
(21-17, 21-8) 0:34
Croson-Ross USA [4]
v Le Guiader-Bauer FRA [16]
2-0
(21-17, 21-14) 0:39
Paszek-Bekier POL [9]
v Le Guiader-Bauer FRA [16]
2-0
(21-5, 21-19) 0:40
Croson-Ross USA [4]
v Stastna-Grygarova CZE [21]
2-0
(21-16, 21-14) 0:38
Pool C
Sinnema-Braakman NED [3]
v Galova-Machova CZE [10]
2-1
(21-17, 19-21, 15-12) 0:58
Hrytsyuk-Basanova UKR [15] v
Ushkova-Sukhareva RUS [22]
1-2
(18-21, 21-16, 13-15)
0:40
Galova-Machova CZE [10]
v Ushkova-Sukhareva RUS [22]
2-0
(26-24, 21-19) 0:44
Sinnema-Braakman NED [3] v
Hrytsyuk-Basanova UKR [15]
1-2
(7-21, 21-14, 11-15)
0:38
Galova-Machova CZE [10]
v Hrytsyuk-Basanova UKR [15]
2-0
(21-14, 21-18) 0:39
Sinnema-Braakman NED [3] v
Ushkova-Sukhareva RUS [22]
0-2
(16-21, 17-21) 0:33
Pool B
Bieneck-Aulenbrock GER [2]
v Altomare-Humana-Paredes CAN [11]
2-0
(23-21, 21-18)
0:42
Laura-Ilze LAT [14]
v Schneider-Seyfferth GER [23]
2-0
(21-19, 21-18) 0:34
Altomare-Humana-Paredes CAN [11]
v Schneider-Seyfferth GER [23]
2-1
(8-21, 23-21,
15-12) 0:48
Bieneck-Aulenbrock GER [2]
v Laura-Ilze LAT [14]
2-0
(21-16, 21-15) 0:39
Altomare-Humana-Paredes CAN [11] v
Laura-Ilze LAT [14]
0-2
(19-21, 10-21) 0:44
Bieneck-Aulenbrock GER [2]
v Schneider-Seyfferth GER [23]
2-1
(23-25, 21-16, 16-14)
0:58
Pool A
Bahanur-Elif TUR [1] v
Pasiali-Karavi GRE [12]
0-2
(13-21, 15-21) 0:36
Winter-Vergé-Dépré SUI [13] v
Soja-Samul POL [24]
1-2
(23-25, 21-17, 9-15) 0:53
Pasiali-Karavi GRE [12] v
Soja-Samul POL [24]
0-2
(9-21, 12-21) 0:29
Bahanur-Elif TUR [1] v
Winter-Vergé-Dépré SUI [13] 0-2
(13-21, 8-21) 0:30
Pasiali-Karavi GRE [12]
v Winter-Vergé-Dépré SUI [13]
2-0
(21-19, 21-18) 0:28
Bahanur-Elif TUR [1] v
Soja-Samul POL [24] 0-2
(14-21, 17-21) 0:39
2009 SWATCH FIVB Junior World Championships
USA's Jane
Croson tipping
the ball against
Russia's
Ekaterina
Karapischenko
in the final
The boys and girls on the podium together in Turkey
YearBook2009.indb 200
13/0