Page 197 - YearBook_2009

Basic HTML Version

Final 1st Place
Brzostek-Kolosinska POL [10]
v Stiekema-Remmers NED [2]
2-1
(21-18, 17-21, 15-11)
0:52
Final 3rd Place
Vozakova-Chaika RUS [19]
v Bonnerova-Hermannova CZE [5]
2-1
(21-12, 18-21, 20-18)
0:55
Semifinals
Bonnerova-Hermannova CZE [5] v
Stiekema-Remmers NED [2] 0-2
(14-21, 13-21) 0:33
Vozakova-Chaika RUS [19] v
Brzostek-Kolosinska POL [10]
0-2
(17-21, 20-22) 0:38
Round 2
Machado-Ross USA [8] v
Stiekema-Remmers NED [2] 0-2
(15-21, 14-21) 0:32
MARCELLA-Fabi BRA [22] v
Bonnerova-Hermannova CZE [5] 1-2
(21-16, 18-21, 11-15)
0:58
Brzostek-Kolosinska POL [10]
v Bieneck-Steinhauff GER [3]
2-1
(21-19, 19-21, 15-13)
0:49
van Gestel-Meppelink NED [24] v
Vozakova-Chaika RUS [19] 0-2
(17-21, 17-21) 0:35
Round 1
Stiekema-Remmers NED [2]
v Kiens-Kulm EST [17]
2-0
(21-17, 21-11) 0:30
Whitaker-Krizmanich CAN [13] v
Machado-Ross USA [8] 0-2
(13-21, 16-21) 0:32
Bonnerova-Hermannova CZE [5]
v Brunner-Heidrich SUI [4]
2-1
(18-21, 27-25, 15-10)
0:53
Culav-Laboureur GER [21] v
MARCELLA-Fabi BRA [22] 0-2
(23-25, 19-21) 0:42
Bieneck-Steinhauff GER [3]
v Martinez-RAMIREZ MEX [16]
2-0
(21-13, 21-13) 0:27
Amanda Maltez-Júlia BRA [7] v
Brzostek-Kolosinska POL [10]
1-2
(21-19, 14-21, 11-
15) 0:47
Vozakova-Chaika RUS [19]
v Dubovcova-Dudikova SVK [23]
2-0
(21-17, 21-15) 0:34
van Gestel-Meppelink NED [24]
v Menegatti-Allegretti ITA [11]
2-1
(19-21, 21-13, 15-
12) 0:54
Pool F
Nelmes-Tinker GBR [6] v
Amanda Maltez-Júlia BRA [7]
0-2
(7-21, 8-21) 0:22
Florian-Bouza ESP [18] v
Vozakova-Chaika RUS [19] 0-2
(16-21, 10-21) 0:29
Amanda Maltez-Júlia BRA [7]
v Vozakova-Chaika RUS [19]
2-0
(21-19, 21-19) 0:35
Nelmes-Tinker GBR [6] v
Florian-Bouza ESP [18]
0-2
(8-21, 7-21) 0:25
Amanda Maltez-Júlia BRA [7]
v Florian-Bouza ESP [18]
2-0
(21-13, 21-11) 0:28
Nelmes-Tinker GBR [6] v
Vozakova-Chaika RUS [19]
0-2
(3-21, 4-21) 0:19
Pool E
Bonnerova-Hermannova CZE [5]
v Machado-Ross USA [8]
2-1
(12-21, 21-18, 18-16)
0:45
Kiens-Kulm EST [17]
v Koljonen-Pekkarinen FIN [20]
2-1
(21-15, 17-21, 15-8) 0:45
Machado-Ross USA [8]
v Koljonen-Pekkarinen FIN [20]
2-0
(21-9, 21-11) 0:28
Bonnerova-Hermannova CZE [5]
v Kiens-Kulm EST [17]
2-0
(21-19, 21-11) 0:30
Machado-Ross USA [8]
v Kiens-Kulm EST [17]
2-1
(21-19, 18-21, 15-12) 0:45
Bonnerova-Hermannova CZE [5]
v Koljonen-Pekkarinen FIN [20]
2-1
(21-9, 18-21, 15-
13) 0:48
Pool D
Brunner-Heidrich SUI [4]
v Artacho-Sadler AUS [9]
2-0
(21-14, 21-13) 0:36
Martinez-Ramirez MEX [16] v
Culav-Laboureur GER [21] 1-2
(10-21, 21-17, 10-15) 0:40
Artacho-Sadler AUS [9] v
Culav-Laboureur GER [21]
0-2
(8-21, 12-21) 0:28
Brunner-Heidrich SUI [4]
v Martinez-Ramirez MEX [16]
2-0
(21-11, 22-20) 0:31
Artacho-Sadler AUS [9] v
Martinez-Ramirez MEX [16]
0-2
(23-25, 17-21) 0:44
Brunner-Heidrich SUI [4] v
Culav-Laboureur GER [21]
0-2
(18-21, 11-21) 0:33
Pool C
Bieneck-Steinhauff GER [3]
v Brzostek-Kolosinska POL [10]
2-0
(21-18, 21-18) 0:37
Lehre-Pedersen NOR [15] v
Marcella-Fabi BRA [22]
0-2
(11-21, 12-21) 0:29
Brzostek-Kolosinska POL [10]
v Marcella-Fabi BRA [22]
2-1
(13-21, 24-22, 15-11) 0:56
Bieneck-Steinhauff GER [3]
v Lehre-Pedersen NOR [15]
2-0
(21-18, 21-13) 0:34
Brzostek-Kolosinska POL [10]
v Lehre-Pedersen NOR [15]
2-0
(21-19, 21-8) 0:29
Bieneck-Steinhauff GER [3]
v
Marcella-Fabi BRA [22] 2-1
(11-21, 23-21, 15-12) 0:53
Pool B
Stiekema-Remmers NED [2]
v Menegatti-Allegretti ITA [11]
2-1
(19-21, 21-14, 15-11)
0:52
Pause-Mollinger FRA [14] v
Dubovcova-Dudikova SVK [23]
1-2
(21-17, 14-21, 12-15)
0:50
Menegatti-Allegretti ITA [11] v
Dubovcova-Dudikova SVK [23] 0-2
(9-21, 16-21) 0:33
Stiekema-Remmers NED [2]
v Pause-Mollinger FRA [14]
2-0
(21-12, 21-10) 0:27
Menegatti-Allegretti ITA [11]
v Pause-Mollinger FRA [14]
2-0
(21-14, 21-13) 0:34
Stiekema-Remmers NED [2]
v Dubovcova-Dudikova SVK [23]
2-0
(21-12, 21-17) 0:32
Pool A
Smith-Grimson GBR [1] v
Knöppel-Herndler AUT [12]
0-2
(11-21, 19-21) 0:31
Whitaker-Krizmanich CAN [13] v
van Gestel-Meppelink NED [24] 0-2
(13-21, 13-21) 0:30
Knöppel-Herndler AUT [12] v
van Gestel-Meppelink NED [24] 0-2
(13-21, 9-21) 0:27
Smith-Grimson GBR [1] v
Whitaker-Krizmanich CAN [13]
0-2
(11-21, 14-21) 0:33
Knöppel-Herndler AUT [12] v
Whitaker-Krizmanich CAN [13] 0-2
(15-21, 14-21) 0:34
Smith-Grimson GBR [1] v
van Gestel-Meppelink NED [24]
0-2
(8-21, 9-21) 0:31
Kinga
Kolosinska
and Monika
Brzostek
celebrate a
Polish gold
Silver medallist Danielle Remmers of the Netherlands
YearBook2009.indb 197
13/0