Page 171 - YearBook_2009

Basic HTML Version

Pool H
Varnier-Nicolai ITA [32]
v Huber-Gartmayer AUT [41]
2-1
(21-17, 16-21, 16-14) 0:56
Nummerdor-Schuil NED [8]
v Jennings-Fuerbringer USA [17] (injury team B)
Jennings-Fuerbringer USA [17]
v Huber-Gartmayer AUT [41]
2-0
(21-9, 21-12) 0:41
Nummerdor-Schuil NED [8] v
Varnier-Nicolai ITA [32] 1-2
(19-21, 21-14, 12-15) 0:53
Jennings-Fuerbringer USA [17]
v Varnier-Nicolai ITA [32]
2-1
(23-25, 21-16, 15-10) 1:14
Nummerdor-Schuil NED [8]
v Huber-Gartmayer AUT [41]
2-0
(21-15, 21-19) 0:34
Pool F
Mesa-Lario ESP [30]
v Doppler-Mellitzer AUT [43]
2-0
(21-13, 21-11) 0:35
Klemperer-Koreng GER [6]
v Biza-Rotrekl CZE [19]
2-0
(21-17, 21-14) 0:38
Biza-Rotrekl CZE [19] v
Doppler-Mellitzer AUT [43] 0-2
(14-21, 16-21) 0:35
Klemperer-Koreng GER [6]
v Mesa-Lario ESP [30]
2-0
(21-15, 21-13) 0:40
Biza-Rotrekl CZE [19]
v Mesa-Lario ESP [30]
2-1
(21-18, 13-21, 15-12) 0:58
Klemperer-Koreng GER [6]
v Doppler-Mellitzer AUT [43]
2-0
(22-20, 21-13) 0:42
Pool D
Heyer-Heuscher SUI [28]
v Maaseide-Horrem NOR [45]
2-0
(21-19, 21-17) 0:47
Cunha-Pedro BRA [4] v
Lucena-Keenan USA [21]
(injury team A)
Lucena-Keenan USA [21]
v Maaseide-Horrem NOR [45]
2-0
(21-10, 21-19) 0:39
Cunha-Pedro BRA [4] v
Heyer-Heuscher SUI [28]
0-2
(14-21, 21-23) 0:41
Lucena-Keenan USA [21] v
Heyer-Heuscher SUI [28] 0-2
(17-21, 16-21) 0:37
Cunha-Pedro BRA [4]
v Maaseide-Horrem NOR [45]
2-0
(21-13, 21-14) 0:39
Pool B
Gibb-Rosenthal USA [23]
v Morais-Silva ANG [47]
2-0
(21-12, 21-10) 0:30
Rogers-Dalhausser USA [2] v
Lochhead-Pitman NZL [26]
(injury team A)
Lochhead-Pitman NZL [26]
v Morais-Silva ANG [47]
2-0
(21-14, 21-14) 0:37
Rogers-Dalhausser USA [2]
v Gibb-Rosenthal USA [23]
2-1
(21-14, 16-21, 15-8) 0:52
Gibb-Rosenthal USA [23]
v Lochhead-Pitman NZL [26]
2-1
(21-17, 19-21, 15-13) 1:00
Rogers-Dalhausser USA [2]
v Morais-Silva ANG [47]
2-0
(21-8, 21-11) 0:31
Pool K
Mussa-Jackson VEN [35]
v Plavins-Iecelnieks LAT [38]
2-0
(21-
15, 21-15) 0:40
Ces-Cès FRA [11
] v Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR [14] (injury team B)
Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR [14]
v Plavins-Iecelnieks LAT [38]
2-0
(21-14, 21-18) 0:42
Ces-Cès FRA [11]
v Mussa-Jackson VEN [35]
2-0
(21-19, 21-12)
0:43
Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR [14]
v Mussa-Jackson VEN [35]
2-0
(23-21, 21-17) 0:50
Ces-Cès FRA [11] v
Plavins-Iecelnieks LAT [38]
1-2
(21-17, 21-
23, 15-17) 1:02
Pool I
Geor-Gia GEO [33] v
Dugrip-Salvetti FRA [40]
1-2
(21-12, 17-21,
11-15) 0:56
Kolodinsky-Barsouk RUS [9] v
Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [16]
1-2
(21-18,
12-21, 12-15) 0:55
Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [16]
v Dugrip-Salvetti FRA [40]
2-0
(21-11, 21-
18) 0:38
Kolodinsky-Barsouk RUS [9]
v Geor-Gia GEO [33]
2-0
(21-18,
21-18) 0:42
Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [16] v
Geor-Gia GEO [33]
0-2
(19-21, 17-21)
0:40
Kolodinsky-Barsouk RUS [9]
v
Dugrip-Salvetti FRA [40] 2-1
(20-
22, 21-16, 15-8) 0:57
Pool G
Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT [31]
v
Cadieux-Reader CAN [42] 2-1
(21-
23, 21-14, 15-12) 0:58
Xu-J. L. Li CHN [7] v
Dollinger-Urbatzka GER [18]
0-2
(18-21,
19-21) 0:43
Dollinger-Urbatzka GER [18]
v Cadieux-Reader CAN [42]
2-1
(21-16, 19-21, 15-12) 1:01
Xu-J. L. Li CHN [7] v
Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT [31] 0-2
(24-26, 15-21) 0:44
Dollinger-Urbatzka GER [18]
v Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT [31]
2-0
(21-17, 21-16) 0:38
Xu-J. L. Li CHN [7]
v
Cadieux-Reader CAN [42] 2-1
(21-23, 28-26, 15-12) 1:10
Pool E
Hoyer-Soderberg DEN [29]
v Schnider-Sutter SUI [44]
2-0
(21-19, 21-15) 0:42
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [5]
v Wu-Yin CHN [20]
2-0
(21-16, 21-14) 0:34
Wu-Yin CHN [20]
v Schnider-Sutter SUI [44]
2-1
(19-21, 21-13, 15-12) 0:54
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [5]
v Hoyer-Soderberg DEN [29]
2-0
(21-16, 21-10) 0:40
Wu-Yin CHN [20] v
Hoyer-Soderberg DEN [29] 1-2
(18-21, 21-18, 14-16) 0:56
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [5]
v Schnider-Sutter SUI [44]
2-0
(21-17, 21-19) 0:38
Pool C
Boersma E.-Paulides NED [27] v
Babich-Mykhaylov UKR [46]
(injury team A)
Brink-Reckermann GER [3]
v Baracetti-Salema ARG [22]
2-0
(21-13, 21-11) 0:36
Baracetti-Salema ARG [22]
v Babich-Mykhaylov UKR [46]
2-1
(17-21, 21-18, 18-16) 1:12
Brink-Reckermann GER [3]
v Boersma E.-Paulides NED [27] (injury team B)
Baracetti-Salema ARG [22] v
Boersma E.-Paulides NED [27] 0-2
(18-21, 15-21) 0:41
Brink-Reckermann GER [3]
v Babich-Mykhaylov UKR [46]
2-0
(21-12, 21-10) 0:40
Pool A
Erdmann-Matysik GER [25]
v Hordvik-Goranson K. NOR [48]
2-1
(17-21, 21-19, 15-13)
1:03
Harley-Alison BRA [1]
v Gosch-Horst AUT [24]
2-0
(21-11, 21-12) 0:35
Gosch-Horst AUT [24]
v Hordvik-Goranson K. NOR [48]
2-0
(23-21, 21-13) 0:47
Harley-Alison BRA [1]
v Erdmann-Matysik GER [25]
2-0
(21-6, 21-18) 0:39
Gosch-Horst AUT [24]
v Erdmann-Matysik GER [25]
2-0
(21-9, 21-19) 0:42
Harley-Alison BRA [1]
v Hordvik-Goranson K. NOR [48]
2-0
(21-12, 21-11) 0:37
Brazil's Alison Cerutti avoids to block Germany's Julius
Brink whose partner Jonas Reckermann covers
YearBook2009.indb 171
13/0