Page 170 - YearBook_2009

Basic HTML Version

170
Rk. Team
Country Points
Earnings
(US$)
1
Brink-Reckermann
GER
1000
60,000
2
Harley-Alison
BRA
900
45,000
3
Rogers-Dalhausser
USA
800
35,000
4
Klemperer-Koreng
GER
700
28,000
5
Marcio Araujo-Fabio Luiz
BRA
600
18,000
Ricardo-Emanuel
BRA
600
18,000
Herrera-Gavira
ESP
600
18,000
Jennings-Fuerbringer
USA
600
18,000
9
Gosch-Horst
AUT
400
11,000
Van Huizen-Redmann
CAN
400
11,000
Kais Kr.-Vesik
EST
400
11,000
Ces-Cès
FRA
400
11,000
Samoilovs-Sorokins
LAT
400
11,000
Lochhead-Pitman
NZL
400
11,000
Heyer-Heuscher
SUI
400
11,000
Gibb-Rosenthal
USA
400
11,000
17
Doppler-Mellitzer
AUT
200
7,000
Bruno-Maciel
BRA
200
7,000
Cunha-Pedro
BRA
200
7,000
Wu-Yin
CHN
200
7,000
Hoyer-Soderberg
DEN
200
7,000
Mesa-Lario
ESP
200
7,000
Dugrip-Salvetti
FRA
200
7,000
Dollinger-Urbatzka
GER
200
7,000
Varnier-Nicolai
ITA
200
7,000
Boersma E.-Paulides
NED
200
7,000
Nummerdor-Schuil
NED
200
7,000
Kjemperud-Hoidalen
NOR
200
7,000
Skarlund-Spinnangr
NOR
200
7,000
Kolodinsky-Barsouk
RUS
200
7,000
Lucena-Keenan
USA
200
7,000
Mussa-Jackson
VEN
200
7,000
33
Baracetti-Salema
ARG
50
4,800
Xu-J. L. Li
CHN
50
4,800
Erdmann-Matysik
GER
50
4,800
Kulinich-Dyachenko
KAZ
50
4,800
37
Morais-Silva
ANG
40
3,400
Huber-Gartmayer
AUT
40
3,400
Cadieux-Reader
CAN
40
3,400
Biza-Rotrekl
CZE
40
3,400
Geor-Gia
GEO
40
3,400
Plavins-Iecelnieks
LAT
40
3,400
Hoiskamp-Ronnes
NED
40
3,400
Hordvik-Goranson K.
NOR
40
3,400
Maaseide-Horrem
NOR
40
3,400
Gabathuler-Wenger
SUI
40
3,400
Schnider-Sutter
SUI
40
3,400
Babich-Mykhaylov
UKR
40
3,400
Final 1st Place
Harley-Alison BRA [1] v
Brink-Reckermann GER [3] 0-2
(16-21, 19-21) 0:50
Final 3rd Place
Klemperer-Koreng GER [6] v
Rogers-Dalhausser USA [2] 0-2
(11-21, 16-21) 0:42
Semifinals
Brink-Reckermann GER [3]
v Rogers-Dalhausser USA [2]
2-1
(21-17, 16-21, 15-10) 1:07
Harley-Alison BRA [1]
v Klemperer-Koreng GER [6]
2-0
(21-18, 21-14) 0:49
Quarterfinals
Herrera-Gavira ESP [15] v
Rogers-Dalhausser USA [2]
0-2
(23-25, 14-21) 0:46
Brink-Reckermann GER [3]
v Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [5]
2-1
(14-21, 21-15, 15-13) 1:03
Klemperer-Koreng GER [6]
v Marcio Araujo-Fabio Luiz BRA [10]
2-1
(15-21, 21-18, 17-
15) 1:05
Harley-Alison BRA [1]
v Jennings-Fuerbringer USA [17]
2-1
(21-14, 35-37, 17-15) 1:29
Round of 16
Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT [31] v
Rogers-Dalhausser USA [2] 0-2
(11-21, 11-21) 0:34
Lochhead-Pitman NZL [26] v
Herrera-Gavira ESP [15]
0-2
(11-21, 12-21) 0:36
Ces-Cès FRA [11] v
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [5]
0-2
(24-26, 13-21) 0:44
Brink-Reckermann GER [3]
v Gibb-Rosenthal USA [23]
2-0
(21-18, 21-16) 0:47
Marcio Araujo-Fabio Luiz BRA [10]
v Heyer-Heuscher SUI [28]
2-0
(21-18, 24-22) 0:55
Klemperer-Koreng GER [6]
v Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [16]
2-0
(21-12, 21-18) 0:37
Van Huizen-Redmann CAN [37] v
Jennings-Fuerbringer USA [17] 0-2
(10-21, 13-21) 0:36
Harley-Alison BRA [1]
v Gosch-Horst AUT [24]
2-0
(21-17, 21-12) 0:41
Round of 32
Mussa-Jackson VEN [35] v
Rogers-Dalhausser USA [2]
0-2
(9-21, 17-21) 0:38
Bruno-Maciel BRA [12] v
Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT [31]
0-2
(15-21, 16-21) 0:35
Herrera-Gavira ESP [15]
v Boersma E.-Paulides NED [27] (injury team B)
Dollinger-Urbatzka GER [18] v
Lochhead-Pitman NZL [26] 0-2
(17-21, 21-23) 0:42
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [5]
v Nummerdor-Schuil NED [8]
2-0
(21-18, 21-15) 0:41
Ces-Cès FRA [11]
v Mesa-Lario ESP [30]
2-0
(25-23, 21-18) 0:53
Lucena-Keenan USA [21] v
Gibb-Rosenthal USA [23]
0-2
(16-21, 14-21) 0:36
Brink-Reckermann GER [3] v Cunha-Pedro BRA [4] v forfeit team B
Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR [13] v
Heyer-Heuscher SUI [28] 0-2
(19-21, 14-21) 0:38
Marcio Araujo-Fabio Luiz BRA [10]
v Kolodinsky-Barsouk RUS [9]
2-0
(21-16, 21-14) 0:45
Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [16]
v Hoyer-Soderberg DEN [29]
2-0
(21-18, 21-18) 0:47
Klemperer-Koreng GER [6]
v Dugrip-Salvetti FRA [40]
2-0
(21-18, 21-12) 0:35
Jennings-Fuerbringer USA [17]
v Wu-Yin CHN [20]
2-0
(21-12, 21-18) 0:42
Van Huizen-Redmann CAN [37]
v Varnier-Nicolai ITA [32]
2-0
(21-17, 21-19) 0:43
Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR [14] v
Gosch-Horst AUT [24]
1-2
(19-21, 21-16, 11-15) 1:17
Harley-Alison BRA [1]
v Doppler-Mellitzer AUT [43]
2-0
(21-18, 21-14) 0:40
Pool L
Hoiskamp-Ronnes NED [36] v
Van Huizen-Redmann CAN [37] 0-2
(16-21, 16-21) 0:34
Bruno-Maciel BRA [12]
v Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR [13]
2-0
(21-12, 21-15) 0:37
Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR [13] v
Van Huizen-Redmann CAN [37] 0-2
(15-21, 18-21) 0:37
Bruno-Maciel BRA [12]
v Hoiskamp-Ronnes NED [36]
2-0
(21-16, 21-17) 0:37
Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR [13]
v Hoiskamp-Ronnes NED [36]
2-0
(21-18, 21-18) 0:42
Bruno-Maciel BRA [12] v
Van Huizen-Redmann CAN [37] 1-2
(15-21, 21-18, 15-17) 0:58
Pool J
Gabathuler-Wenger SUI [34] v
Kulinich-Dyachenko KAZ [39] 1-2
(21-15, 26-28, 13-15) 1:00
Marcio Araujo-Fabio Luiz BRA [10] v
Herrera-Gavira ESP [15]
1-2
(18-21, 21-16, 9-15)
1:02
Herrera-Gavira ESP [15]
v Kulinich-Dyachenko KAZ [39]
2-0
(21-17, 21-18) 0:42
Marcio Araujo-Fabio Luiz BRA [10]
v Gabathuler-Wenger SUI [34]
2-0
(21-17, 21-16) 0:55
Herrera-Gavira ESP [15]
v Gabathuler-Wenger SUI [34]
2-0
(21-17, 21-17) 0:42
Marcio Araujo-Fabio Luiz BRA [10]
v Kulinich-Dyachenko KAZ [39]
2-0
(21-14, 21-16)
0:41
MEN
’S MAIN DRAW
YearBook2009.indb 170
13/0