Page 168 - YearBook_2009

Basic HTML Version

168
Talita-Antonelli BRA [2]
v Xue-Zhang CHN [23]
2-0
(21-14, 21-19) 0:42
Xue-Zhang CHN [23]
v Bratkova-Ukolova RUS [47]
2-0
(21-15, 21-13) 0:37
Talita-Antonelli BRA [2]
v Remmers-Stiekema NED [26]
2-1
(18-21, 21-17, 20-18) 1:09
Xue-Zhang CHN [23]
v Remmers-Stiekema NED [26]
2-1
(21-12, 22-24, 15-10) 0:53
Talita-Antonelli BRA [2]
v Bratkova-Ukolova RUS [47]
2-1
(23-25, 21-18, 15-10) 0:59
Pool H
Palmer-Jensen AUS [32] v
Mooren-Wesselink NED [41] 0-2
(16-21, 11-21) 0:30
Maria Clara-Carol BRA [8]
v Van Breedam-Mouha BEL [17]
2-1
(19-21, 21-16, 15-13)
0:55
Van Breedam-Mouha BEL [17]
v Mooren-Wesselink NED [41]
2-1
(21-14, 16-21, 15-
10) 0:53
Maria Clara-Carol BRA [8]
v Palmer-Jensen AUS [32]
2-1
(19-21, 21-13, 15-11) 0:50
Van Breedam-Mouha BEL [17]
v Palmer-Jensen AUS [32]
2-0
(21-8, 21-14) 0:32
Maria Clara-Carol BRA [8]
v Mooren-Wesselink NED [41]
2-0
(23-21, 21-8) 0:37
Pool G
Lehmann-Sude GER [31] v
Fernandez Grasset-Esteves Ribalta CUB [42]
0-2
(13-21,
17-21) 0:33
Holtwick-Semmler GER [7]
v Gioria-Momoli ITA [18]
2-0
(21-11, 21-18) 0:36
Gioria-Momoli ITA [18]
v Fernandez Grasset-Esteves Ribalta CUB [42]
2-0
(21-19, 27-
25) 0:46
Holtwick-Semmler GER [7]
v Lehmann-Sude GER [31]
2-0
(21-15, 21-17) 0:36
Gioria-Momoli ITA [18]
v Lehmann-Sude GER [31]
2-1
(21-19, 17-21, 15-11) 0:53
Holtwick-Semmler GER [7] v
Fernandez Grasset-Esteves Ribalta CUB [42]
1-2
(18-21,
21-15, 12-15) 0:53
Pool D
Martin-Lessard CAN [28]
v Dampney-Mullin
GBR [45]
2-0
(21-12, 21-17) 0:36
Branagh-Youngs USA [4]
v Banck-Günther
GER [21]
2-0
(21-12, 21-17) 0:38
Banck-Günther GER [21]
v Dampney-Mullin
GBR [45]
2-0
(21-17, 21-18) 0:40
Branagh-Youngs USA [4]
v Martin-Lessard
CAN [28]
2-1
(21-18, 17-21, 18-16) 1:06
Banck-Günther GER [21]
v Martin-Lessard
CAN [28]
2-1
(16-21, 21-19, 22-20) 1:05
Branagh-Youngs USA [4]
v Dampney-Mullin
GBR [45]
2-0
(21-14, 21-13) 0:37
Pool C
Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [27]
v Koutroumanidou-
Argiropoulou GRE [46]
2-0
(21-5, 21-14) 0:31
Larissa-Juliana BRA [3]
v Klapalova-Petrova
CZE [22]
2-0
(21-16, 21-19) 0:38
Klapalova-Petrova CZE [22]
v Koutroumani-
dou-Argiropoulou GRE [46]
2-0
(21-15, 21-18)
0:38
Larissa-Juliana BRA [3]
v Kuhn-Zumkehr
SUI [27]
2-0
(25-23, 21-14) 0:47
Klapalova-Petrova CZE [22] v
Kuhn-Zumkehr
SUI [27] 0-2
(15-21, 19-21) 0:34
Larissa-Juliana BRA [3]
v Koutroumanidou-
Argiropoulou GRE [46]
2-0
(21-14, 21-11)
0:41
Pool J
Candelas-Garcia MEX [34]
v Nystrom-Nys-
trom FIN [39]
2-0
(21-15, 21-13) 0:33
Goller-Ludwig GER [10]
v Zhang Xi-Y. Huang
CHN [15]
2-0
(21-11, 21-14) 0:35
Zhang Xi-Y. Huang CHN [15]
v Nystrom-
Nystrom FIN [39]
2-0
(21-19, 21-18) 0:42
Goller-Ludwig GER [10]
v Candelas-Garcia MEX [34]
2-1
(21-14, 19-21, 15-10) 0:48
Zhang Xi-Y. Huang CHN [15]
v Candelas-Garcia MEX [34]
2-1
(23-25, 24-22, 15-12) 0:58
Goller-Ludwig GER [10]
v Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [39]
2-0
(21-10, 21-19) 0:36
Pool F
Giaoui-Hamzaoui FRA [30] v
Forrer-Schmocker SUI [43]
0-2
(16-21, 19-21) 0:39
Turner-Akers USA [6] v
Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [19]
0-2
(17-21, 19-21) 0:45
Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [19] v
Forrer-Schmocker SUI [43] 0-2
(17-21, 15-21) 0:54
Turner-Akers USA [6]
v Giaoui-Hamzaoui FRA [30]
2-1
(23-25, 21-16, 15-13) 0:58
Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [19] v
Giaoui-Hamzaoui FRA [30]
1-2
(17-21, 21-15, 13-15)
0:59
Turner-Akers USA [6]
v Forrer-Schmocker SUI [43]
2-0
(21-13, 21-19) 0:32
Pool E
Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [29]
v Boulton-Johns GBR [44]
2-0
(21-17, 21-18) 0:40
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [5]
v Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [20]
2-0
(21-17, 21-17) 0:38
Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [20]
v Boulton-Johns GBR [44]
2-0
(21-14, 21-17) 0:38
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [5]
v Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [29]
2-0
(21-14, 21-14) 0:52
Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [20]
v Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [29]
2-0
(21-13, 21-12) 0:34
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [5]
v Boulton-Johns GBR [44]
2-0
(21-10, 21-10) 0:33
Pool K
Barrera-Sarpaux FRA [35]
v Alcon-Matveeva ESP [38]
2-0
(21-18, 21-7) 0:40
Novakova-Hajeckova CZE [11]
v Van Iersel-Keizer NED [14]
2-1
(14-21, 28-26, 20-18)
0:57
Van Iersel-Keizer NED [14]
v Alcon-Matveeva ESP [38]
2-0
(21-19, 21-19) 0:42
Novakova-Hajeckova CZE [11] v
Barrera-
Sarpaux FRA [35]
1-2
(21-23, 21-18,
11-15) 0:58
Van Iersel-Keizer NED [14]
v Barrera-
Sarpaux FRA [35]
2-0
(21-19, 21-15) 0:40
Novakova-Hajeckova CZE [11]
v Alcon-
Matveeva ESP [38]
2-0
(21-13, 21-11) 0:33
Pool A
Fendrick-Ivy USA [25]
v Aas-Bjørkesett
NOR [48]
2-0
(21-17, 21-18) 0:38
Ross-Kessy USA [1]
v Minusa-Jursone
LAT [24]
2-0
(21-13, 21-14) 0:35
Minusa-Jursone LAT [24]
v Aas-Bjørke-
sett NOR [48]
2-0
(21-13, 21-11) 0:35
Ross-Kessy USA [1]
v Fendrick-Ivy USA
[25]
2-0
(21-14, 21-12) 0:38
Minusa-Jursone LAT [24]
v Fendrick-Ivy
USA [25]
2-1
(21-19, 19-21, 15-10) 0:53
Ross-Kessy USA [1]
v Aas-Bjørkesett NOR
[48]
2-0
(21-10, 21-13) 0:37
Pool I
Saka-Rtvelo GEO [33]
v Andreasen-
Vestergaard DEN [40]
2-0
(21-9, 21-13)
0:32
Nila-Ingrid NOR [9]
v Pohl-Rau GER [16]
(injury team B)
Pohl-Rau GER [16]
v Andreasen-Vester-
gaard DEN [40]
2-0
(21-17, 21-19) 0:36
Nila-Ingrid NOR [9] v
Saka-Rtvelo GEO
[33] 1-2
(19-21, 23-21, 13-15) 0:59
Pohl-Rau GER [16]
v Saka-Rtvelo GEO [33]
2-0
(21-16, 21-18) 0:39
Nila-Ingrid NOR [9]
v Andreasen-Vester-
gaard DEN [40]
2-0
(21-16, 21-17) 0:40
Brazil's Larissa
Franca in the
final against
USA's Jennifer
Kessy
YearBook2009.indb 168
13/0