Page 152-153 - YearBook_2008

Basic HTML Version

152
Fijalek-Prudel POL [11]
vs
Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL [12] 0-2
(23-25, 13-21)
Reader-Sewell CAN [19]
vs
Gavira-Mesa ESP [4] 0-2
(17-21, 21-23)
Varga-Litva SVK [20]
vs
Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR [14] 0-2
(25-27, 17-21)
Jackson-Mussa VEN [28]
vs
Grotowski-Weaver GBR [22]
2-1
(16-21, 21-16, 15-12)
Xu-J. L. Li CHN [9]
vs
Hupfer-Schroffenegger P. AUT [23]
2-0
(21-15, 21-16)
Bizzotto-Casadei ITA [17]
vs
Fañe-Hernandez VEN [15] 0-2
(14-21, 20-22)
Loser is ranked 25th (12 Nov)
Maaseide-Horrem NOR [18]
vs
Jin W.Z.-Bao J. CHN [31] 1-2
(21-17, 26-28, 12-15)
Gabathuler-Wenger SUI [7]
vs
M. M. Zhou-Wu CHN [10]
2-0
(24-22, 21-14)
Fijalek-Prudel POL [11]
vs
Zhou-W. Liu CHN [27]
2-0
(21-19, 21-15)
Nakaya-Inoue JPN [30]
vs
Reader-Sewell CAN [19] 1-2
(16-21, 21-17, 8-15)
Varga-Litva SVK [20]
vs
Boehm-McHugh AUS [29]
2-0
(21-18, 21-13)
Jackson-Mussa VEN [28]
vs
Leite-Kobbevik NOR [21]
2-0
(21-19, 21-11)
Xu-J. L. Li CHN [9]
vs
Hoidalen-Kjemperud NOR [8]
2-0
(21-15, 21-16)
Haenga-Wallace-Boyd NZL [32]
vs
Bizzotto-Casadei ITA [17] 0-2
(15-21, 16-21)
Round 2 (12 Nov)
Fañe-Hernandez VEN [15]
vs
Cès-Ces FRA [2] 0-2
(15-21, 10-21)
Li-CH. Chen CHN [26]
vs
Hupfer-Schroffenegger P. AUT [23]
2-0
(23-21, 21-12)
Grotowski-Weaver GBR [22]
vs
Baracetti-Salema ARG [6] 0-2
(18-21, 19-21)
Dollinger- Windscheif GER [3]
vs
Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR [14]
2-0
(21-17, 21-15)
Asahi-Shiratori JPN [13]
vs
Gavira-Mesa ESP [4]
2-1
(16-21, 21-13, 15-13)
Pitta-Cunha BRA [5]
vs
Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL [12]
2-0
(21-15, 21-17)
Gunnarsson-Brinkborg SWE [24]
vs
Gooding-Lord GBR [25]
2-0
(21-15, 21-10)
Benjamin-Harley BRA [1]
vs
Cadieux-Van Huizen CAN [16]
2-0
(21-17, 21-18)
Round 1 (12 Nov)
Jin W.Z.-Bao J. CHN [31]
vs
Cès-Ces FRA [2] 1-2
(21-17, 18-21, 7-15)
Fañe-Hernandez VEN [15]
vs
Maaseide-Horrem NOR [18]
2-1
(21-19, 16-21, 15-12)
Hupfer-Schroffenegger P. AUT [23]
vs
M. M. Zhou-Wu CHN [10]
2-1
(26-24, 11-21, 15-10)
Gabathuler-Wenger SUI [7]
vs
Li-CH. Chen CHN [26] 1-2
(18-21, 21-18, 19-21)
Zhou-W. Liu CHN [27]
vs
Baracetti-Salema ARG [6] 0-2
(19-21, 16-21)
Fijalek-Prudel POL [11]
vs
Grotowski-Weaver GBR [22] 1-2
(21-16, 18-21, 9-15)
Reader-Sewell CAN [19]
vs
Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR [14] 1-2
(16-21, 21-16, 12-15)
Dollinger- Windscheif GER [3]
vs
Nakaya-Inoue JPN [30]
2-0
(21-12, 21-14)
Boehm-McHugh AUS [29]
vs
Gavira-Mesa ESP [4] 0-2
(19-21, 11-21)
Asahi-Shiratori JPN [13]
vs
Varga-Litva SVK [20]
2-1
(17-21, 21-15, 17-15)
Leite-Kobbevik NOR [21]
vs
Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL [12] 0-2
(12-21, 10-21)
Pitta-Cunha BRA [5]
vs
Jackson-Mussa VEN [28]
2-0
(21-12, 21-19)
Gooding-Lord GBR [25]
vs
Hoidalen-Kjemperud NOR [8]
2-0
(21-14, 24-22)
Xu-J. L. Li CHN [9]
vs
Gunnarsson-Brinkborg SWE [24] 0-2
(18-21, 18-21)
Bizzotto-Casadei ITA [17]
vs
Cadieux-Van Huizen CAN [16] 0-2
(16-21, 14-21)
Benjamin-Harley BRA [1]
vs
Haenga-Wallace-Boyd NZL [32]
2-0
(21-9, 21-9)
Junior &
Youth
Wchamps
Beach Volleyball
Swatch
2008
Becchara Palmer (Australia) against Fei Wang (China)
Jen Boss (U.S.A.)
Ying Huang and Xi Zhang