Page 136-137 - YearBook_2008

Basic HTML Version

2008 Beach Volleyball -
Guaruja
136
WOMEN
’S MAIN DRAW RESULT
MEN
’S MAIN DRAW RESULT
Teams / Result
Final 1st Place (20 Sep)
Vivian-Larissa BRA [14]
vs
Shaylyn-Agatha BRA [12]
2-0
(21-13, 29-27)
Final 3rd Place (20 Sep)
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [1]
vs
Maria Clara-Carol BRA [2]
2-0
(21-17, 21-18)
Semi-finals (19 Sep)
Maria Clara-Carol BRA [2]
vs
Shaylyn-Agatha BRA [12] 1-2
(17-21, 21-17, 13-15)
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [1]
vs
Vivian-Larissa BRA [14] 1-2
(21-19, 13-21, 10-15)
Loser is ranked 5th (19 Sep)
Holtwick-Semmler GER [5]
vs
Shaylyn-Agatha BRA [12] 0-2
(18-21, 20-22)12-15)
Antonelli-Leão BRA [3]
vs
Vivian-Larissa BRA [14] 1-2
(19-21, 23-21, 13-15)
Loser is ranked 7th (19 Sep)
Holtwick-Semmler GER [5]
vs
Banck-Günther GER [6]
2-0
(21-17, 21-11)
Renata-Talita BRA [4]
vs
Antonelli-Leão BRA [3] 0-2
(11-21, 14-21)
Round 4 (18 Sep)
Vivian-Larissa BRA [14]
vs
Maria Clara-Carol BRA [2] 0-2
(19-21, 19-21)
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [1]
vs
Shaylyn-Agatha BRA [12]
2-0
(21-15, 21-19)
Loser is ranked 9th (18 Sep)
Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [9]
vs
Banck-Günther GER [6] 1-2
(22-20, 19-21, 14-16)
Holtwick-Semmler GER [5]
vs
Saka-Rtvelo GEO [7]
2-1
(21-15, 20-22, 15-13)
Antonelli-Leão BRA [3]
vs
Gioria-Momoli ITA [8]
2-0
(21-18, 21-18)
Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [10]
vs
Renata-Talita BRA [4] 0-2
(17-21, 20-22)
Loser is ranked 13th (18 Sep)
Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [9]
vs
Montagnolli-Pichler AUT [18]
2-0
(21-19, 21-13)
Lehmann-Sude GER [13]
vs
Holtwick-Semmler GER [5] 0-2
(14-21, 17-21)
Klapalova-Petrova CZE [11]
vs
Antonelli-Leão BRA [3] 1-2
(17-21, 21-14, 9-15)
Zumkehr-Graessli SUI [15]
vs
Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [10] 0-2
(17-21, 19-21)
Round 3 (18 Sep)
Saka-Rtvelo GEO [7]
vs
Maria Clara-Carol BRA [2] 1-2
(18-21, 23-21, 13-15)
Vivian-Larissa BRA [14]
vs
Banck-Günther GER [6]
2-0
(21-16, 21-13)
Shaylyn-Agatha BRA [12]
vs
Renata-Talita BRA [4]
2-0
(21-16, 22-20)
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [1]
vs
Gioria-Momoli ITA [8]
2-0
(21-11, 21-12)
Loser is ranked 17th (18 Sep)
Montagnolli-Pichler AUT [18]
vs
Rimser-Jirak AUT [17]
2-0
(21-18, 21-15)
Brzostek-Sowala POL [26]
vs
Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [9] 0-2
(10-21, 12-21)
Teams / Result
Final 1st Place (21 Sep)
Harley-Pedro BRA [1]
vs
Brink-Dieckmann Ch. GER [3]
2-1
(24-26, 21-19, 15-13)
Final 3rd Place (21 Sep)
Reckermann-Urbatzka GER [2]
vs
Bruno-Maciel BRA [5]
2-0
(23-21, 21-13)
Semi-finals (20 Sep)
Brink-Dieckmann Ch. GER [3]
vs
Bruno-Maciel BRA [5]
2-0
(21-18, 21-19)
Harley-Pedro BRA [1]
vs
Reckermann-Urbatzka GER [2]
2-0
(21-17, 21-18)
Loser is ranked 5th (20 Sep)
Franco-Benjamin BRA [6]
vs
Bruno-Maciel BRA [5] 0-2
(14-21, 17-21)
M. Araujo-F. Luiz BRA [4]
vs
Reckermann-Urbatzka GER [2] 1-2
(15-21, 24-22, 15-17)
Loser is ranked 7th (20 Sep)
Huber-Bläuel AUT [13]
vs
Franco-Benjamin BRA [6] 1-2
(12-21, 22-20, 12-15)
M. Araujo-F. Luiz BRA [4]
vs
Laciga M.-Schnider SUI [11]
2-0
(21-16, 21-18)
Round 4 (19 Sep)
Brink-Dieckmann Ch. GER [3]
vs
Reckermann-Urbatzka GER [2]
2-1
(14-21, 21-16, 23-21)
Harley-Pedro BRA [1]
vs
Bruno-Maciel BRA [5]
2-0
(21-16, 21-17)
Loser is ranked 9th (19 Sep)
Cès-Ces FRA [8]
vs
Franco-Benjamin BRA [6] 1-2
(18-21, 21-15, 10-15)
Huber-Bläuel AUT [13]
vs
Geor-Gia GEO [7]
forfeit team B
Laciga M.-Schnider SUI [11]
vs
Alison-Bernardo BRA [9]
2-0
(23-21, 21-14)
Fañe-Hernandez VEN [15]
vs
M. Araujo-F. Luiz BRA [4] 0-2
(11-21, 19-21)
Loser is ranked 13th (19 Sep)
Cès-Ces FRA [8]
vs
Pitta-Lipe BRA [18]
2-1
(20-22, 21-16, 20-18)
Huber-Bläuel AUT [13]
vs
Etchegaray-Suarez ARG [27]
2-0
(21-16, 21-18)
Laciga M.-Schnider SUI [11]
vs
Hupfer-Schroffenegger P. AUT [14]
2-0
(21-15, 21-10)
Fañe-Hernandez VEN [15]
vs
Reader-Sewell CAN [24]
2-0
(21-16, 21-15)
Round 3 (19 Sep)
Geor-Gia GEO [7]
vs
Reckermann-Urbatzka GER [2] 0-2
(19-21, 22-24)
Brink-Dieckmann Ch. GER [3]
vs
Franco-Benjamin BRA [6]
2-1
(21-15, 11-21, 18-16)
Bruno-Maciel BRA [5]
vs
M. Araujo-F. Luiz BRA [4]
2-1
(15-21, 21-18, 17-15)
Harley-Pedro BRA [1]
vs
Alison-Bernardo BRA [9]
2-1
(15-21, 21-17, 15-10)
Loser is ranked 17th (19 Sep)
Pitta-Lipe BRA [18]
vs
Grotowski-Weaver GBR [17]
2-1
(18-21, 21-17, 15-9)
Jan-Thiago BRA [26]
vs
Cès-Ces FRA [8] 1-2
(21-18, 13-21, 5-15)
Schmocker-Forrer SUI [22]
vs
Holtwick-Semmler GER [5] 0-2
(26-28, 18-21)
Andreasen-Vestergaard DEN [19]
vs
Lehmann-Sude GER [13] 0-2
(12-21, 15-21)
Lima-Elize Maia BRA [29]
vs
Antonelli-Leão BRA [3] 0-2
(16-21, 16-21)
Lessard-Martin CAN [21]
vs
Klapalova-Petrova CZE [11] 1-2
(21-13, 18-21, 13-15)
Boulton-Dampney GBR [24]
vs
Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [10] 0-2
(17-21, 18-21)
Sandra Pires-Leila BRA [16]
vs
Zumkehr-Graessli SUI [15] 0-2
(14-21, 16-21)
Loser is ranked 25th (17 Sep)
Montagnolli-Pichler AUT [18]
Bye
Brzostek-Sowala POL [26]
vs
Johns-Mullin GBR [23]
2-0
(21-17, 22-20)
Schmocker-Forrer SUI [22]
vs
Zakrewski-Maloney CAN [27]
2-0
(21-13, 21-15)
Lombardi-Valeriano USA [30]
vs
Andreasen-Vestergaard DEN [19] 0-2
(6-21, 15-21)
Gschweidl-Hansel AUT [20]
vs
Lima-Elize Maia BRA [29] 0-2
(16-21, 21-23)
Moskowitz-Lukiw CAN [28]
vs
Lessard-Martin CAN [21] 0-2
(9-21, 8-21)
Boulton-Dampney GBR [24]
vs
Zur-Rodriguez ISR [25]
2-0
(21-18, 21-13)
Bye
Sandra Pires-Leila BRA [16]
Round 2 (17 Sep)
Zumkehr-Graessli SUI [15]
vs
Maria Clara-Carol BRA [2] 1-2
(21-18, 16-21, 11-15)
Saka-Rtvelo GEO [7]
vs
Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [10]
2-0
(21-19, 21-18)
Klapalova-Petrova CZE [11]
vs
Banck-Günther GER [6] 1-2
(13-21, 21-14, 11-15)
Antonelli-Leão BRA [3]
vs
Vivian-Larissa BRA [14] 0-2
(12-21, 18-21)
Lehmann-Sude GER [13]
vs
Renata-Talita BRA [4] 0-2
(13-21, 16-21)
Holtwick-Semmler GER [5]
vs
Shaylyn-Agatha BRA [12] 1-2
(18-21, 22-20, 9-15)
Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [9]
vs
Gioria-Momoli ITA [8] 1-2
(21-17, 23-25, 11-15)
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [1]
vs
Rimser-Jirak AUT [17]
2-1
(19-21, 21-7, 16-14)
Round 1 (17 Sep)
Bye
Maria Clara-Carol BRA [2]
Zumkehr-Graessli SUI [15]
vs
Montagnolli-Pichler AUT [18]
2-0
(21-18, 21-13)
Johns-Mullin GBR [23]
vs
Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [10] 0-2
(15-21, 18-21)
Saka-Rtvelo GEO [7]
vs
Brzostek-Sowala POL [26]
2-0
(21-15, 21-16)
Zakrewski-Maloney CAN [27]
vs
Banck-Günther GER [6] 0-2
(11-21, 18-21)
Klapalova-Petrova CZE [11]
vs
Schmocker-Forrer SUI [22]
2-1
(21-17, 18-21, 15-13)
Andreasen-Vestergaard DEN [19]
vs
Vivian-Larissa BRA [14] forfeit team A
Antonelli-Leão BRA [3]
vs
Lombardi-Valeriano USA [30]
2-0
(21-5, 21-4)
Lima-Elize Maia BRA [29]
vs
Renata-Talita BRA [4] 0-2
(12-21, 16-21)
Lehmann-Sude GER [13]
vs
Gschweidl-Hansel AUT [20]
2-1
(20-22, 21-9, 15-10)
Lessard-Martin CAN [21]
vs
Shaylyn-Agatha BRA [12] 1-2
(18-21, 21-13, 10-15)
Holtwick-Semmler GER [5]
vs
Moskowitz-Lukiw CAN [28]
2-0
(21-12, 21-12)
Zur-Rodriguez ISR [25]
vs
Gioria-Momoli ITA [8] 0-2
(15-21, 14-21)
Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [9]
vs
Boulton-Dampney GBR [24]
2-1
(20-22, 21-17, 15-13)
Rimser-Jirak AUT [17]
vs
Sandra Pires-Leila BRA [16]
2-0
(21-12, 21-18)
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [1]
Bye
Rk. Team
Country Points
Earnings
(US$)
1
Harley-Pedro
BRA
600
28'000
2
Brink-Dieckmann Ch.
GER
540
19'500
3
Reckermann-Urbatzka
GER
480
14'000
4
Bruno-Maciel
BRA
420
10'500
5
Franco-Benjamin
BRA
360
8'500
Marcio Araujo-Fabio Luiz
BRA
360
8'500
7
Huber-Bläuel
AUT
300
7'000
Laciga M.-Schnider
SUI
300
7'000
9
Alison-Bernardo
BRA
240
5'500
Cès-Ces
FRA
240
5'500
Geor-Gia
GEO
240
5'500
Fañe-Hernandez
VEN
240
5'500
13
Etchegaray-Suarez
ARG
180
3'900
Hupfer-Schroffenegger P.
AUT
180
3'900
Pitta-Lipe
BRA
180
3'900
Reader-Sewell
CAN
180
3'900
17
Fernandes-Morais
ANG
120
2'500
Jan-Thiago
BRA
120
2'500
Luizão-Klepper
BRA
120
2'500
Van Huizen-Lelliott
CAN
120
2'500
Gooding-Miedzybrodzki
GBR
120
2'500
Grotowski-Weaver
GBR
120
2'500
Leite-Kobbevik
NOR
120
2'500
Gabathuler-Wenger
SUI
120
2'500
25
Nausch-Steinöker
AUT
60
1'800
Hauser-Zbyszewski
CAN
60
1'800
Bardales-Maldonado
ECU
60
1'800
MEN
’S Main draw
137