Page 118-119 - YearBook_2008

Basic HTML Version

2008 Beach Volleyball -
Gstaad
118
Rk. Team
Country Points
Q
Huber- Bläuel
AUT
Bruno-Maciel
BRA
Li-Zhou
CHN
Kubala-Dumek
CZE
Kulinich-Dyachenko
KAZ
Miramontes-Virgen
MEX
Pedrosa-Rosas
POR
Babich-Mykhaylov
UKR
33
Hupfer-Schroffenegger P.
AUT
40
Cavaliere-Galli F.
ITA
40
Wachter-Indra
LIE
40
Fölmli-Zurgilgen
SUI
40
Sutter-Weingart
SUI
40
Wyder-Augsburger
SUI
40
Rk. Team
Country Points
Earnings
(US$)
1
Harley-Pedro
BRA
800
43'500
2
Nummerdor-Schuil
NED
720
29'500
3
Alison-Emanuel
BRA
640
23'000
4
Barsouk-Kolodinsky
RUS
560
18'400
5
Xu-Wu
CHN
480
13'200
Brink-Dieckmann Ch.
GER
480
13'200
Reckermann-Urbatzka
GER
480
13'200
Boersma E.-Ronnes
NED
480
13'200
9
Baracetti-Conde
ARG
320
8'000
Bruno-Maciel
BRA
320
8'000
Franco-Benjamin
BRA
320
8'000
Herrera-Mesa
ESP
320
8'000
Matysik-Dollinger
GER
320
8'000
Gabathuler-Wenger
SUI
320
8'000
Heyer-Heuscher
SUI
320
8'000
Laciga M.-Schnider
SUI
320
8'000
17
Li-Zhou
CHN
160
5'100
Cès-Ces
FRA
160
5'100
Deulofeu-Salvetti
FRA
160
5'100
Geor-Gia
GEO
160
5'100
Samoilovs-Plavins
LAT
160
5'100
Lochhead-Pitman
NZL
160
5'100
Pedrosa-Rosas
POR
160
5'100
Babich-Mykhaylov
UKR
160
5'100
25
Schacht-Slack
AUS
80
3'500
Huber-Bläuel
AUT
80
3'500
Cadieux-Lelliott
CAN
80
3'500
Kubala-Dumek
CZE
80
3'500
Conte-Dugrip
FRA
80
3'500
Bizzotto-Cicola
ITA
80
3'500
Kulinich-Dyachenko
KAZ
80
3'500
Miramontes-Virgen
MEX
80
3'500
MEN
’S Main draw
MEN
’S Qualification tourn.
WOMEN
’S MAIN DRAW RESULT
Teams / Result
Final 1st Place (26 Jul)
Tian Jia-Wang CHN [1]
vs
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [2] 0-2
(15-21, 15-21)
Final 3rd Place (26 Jul)
Cook-Barnett AUS [6]
vs
Xue-Zhang Xi CHN [4] 0-2
(18-21, 13-21)
Semi-finals (26 Jul)
Xue-Zhang Xi CHN [4]
vs
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [2] 1-2
(21-18, 16-21, 13-15)
Tian Jia-Wang CHN [1]
vs
Cook-Barnett AUS [6]
2-0
(24-22, 21-17)
Round 3 (25 Jul)
Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [24]
vs
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [2] 0-2
(14-21, 16-21)
Xue-Zhang Xi CHN [4]
vs
Maria Clara-Carol BRA [5]
2-1
(19-21, 21-14, 16-14)
Cook-Barnett AUS [6]
vs
Antonelli-Leão BRA [3]
2-1
(14-21, 22-20, 15-9)
Tian Jia-Wang CHN [1]
vs
Kuhn-Schwer SUI [10]
2-0
(21-15, 21-16)
Round 2 (25 Jul)
Gioria-Momoli ITA [19]
vs
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [2] 1-2
(9-21, 21-19, 10-15)
Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [24]
vs
Klapalova-Petrova CZE [28]
2-0
(21-19, 21-18)
Van Iersel-Wesselink NED [27]
vs
Maria Clara-Carol BRA [5] 0-2
(17-21, 17-21)
Xue-Zhang Xi CHN [4]
vs
Maaseide-Glesnes NOR [15]
2-0
(21-19, 21-16)
Keizer-de Vries NED [26]
vs
Antonelli-Leão BRA [3] 0-2
(17-21, 10-21)
Cook-Barnett AUS [6
]
vs
Campisi-Lozano ESP [18]
2-0
(21-19, 21-18)
Goller-Ludwig GER [8]
vs
Kuhn-Schwer SUI [10] 0-2
(22-24, 24-26)
Tian Jia-Wang CHN [1]
vs
Claasen-Röder GER [12]
injury team B
Round 1 (24 Jul)
Minusa-Jursone LAT [20]
vs
Gioria-Momoli ITA [19] 0-2
(17-21, 19-21)
Giaoui-Hamzaoui FRA [17]
vs
Klapalova-Petrova CZE [28] 0-2
(15-21, 12-21)
Van Iersel-Wesselink NED [27]
vs
Hakedal-Torlen NOR [13]
2-0
(21-18, 21-19)
Holtwick-Semmler GER [14]
vs
Maaseide-Glesnes NOR [15] 1-2
(18-21, 21-19, 9-15)
Keizer-de Vries NED [26]
vs
Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [11]
2-0
(21-17, 21-12)
Campisi-Lozano ESP [18]
vs
Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [25]
2-1
(21-18, 21-23, 15-13)
Goller-Ludwig GER [8]
vs
Saka-Rtvelo GEO [16]
2-1
(19-21, 21-18, 15-10)
Claasen-Röder GER [12]
vs
Faure-Sarpaux FRA [23]
2-0
(21-18, 21-17)
Pool H (23/24 Jul)
Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [24]
vs
Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [25] 0-2
(19-21, 16-21)
Goller-Ludwig GER [8]
vs
Zumkehr-Graessli SUI [9]
2-0
(21-15, 21-18)
Zumkehr-Graessli SUI [9]
vs
Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [25] 0-2
(10-21, 19-21)
Goller-Ludwig GER [8]
vs
Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [24] 0-2
(13-21, 13-21)
Zumkehr-Graessli SUI [9]
vs
Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE [24] 0-2
(17-21, 14-21)
Goller-Ludwig GER [8]
vs
Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [25]
2-0
(21-14, 21-14)
Pool G (23/24 Jul)
Faure-Sarpaux FRA [23]
vs
Keizer-de Vries NED [26]
2-0
(21-17, 23-21)
Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [7]
vs
Kuhn-Schwer SUI [10] 0-2
(18-21, 17-21)
Kuhn-Schwer SUI [10]
vs
Keizer-de Vries NED [26] 0-2
(16-21, 18-21)
Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [7]
vs
Faure-Sarpaux FRA [23] 1-2
(21-18, 16-21, 11-15)
Kuhn-Schwer SUI [10]
vs
Faure-Sarpaux FRA [23]
2-0
(21-18, 21-13)
Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [7]
vs
Keizer-de Vries NED [26] 1-2
(21-16, 22-24, 8-15)
Pool F (23/24 Jul)
Osheyko-Baburina UKR [22]
vs
Van Iersel-Wesselink NED [27] 1-2
(28-30, 21-17, 11-15)
Cook-Barnett AUS [6]
vs
Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [11]
2-0
(21-17, 21-15)
Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [11]
vs
Van Iersel-Wesselink NED [27] 1-2
(21-19, 18-21, 17-19)
C
ook-Barnett AUS [6]
vs
Osheyko-Baburina UKR [22]
2-0
(21-11, 21-13)
Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [11]
vs
Osheyko-Baburina UKR [22]
2-0
(21-19, 21-19)
Cook-Barnett AUS [6]
vs
Van Iersel-Wesselink NED [27]
2-0
(21-16, 21-19)
Pool E (23/24 Jul)
Alcon-Matveeva ESP [21]
vs
Klapalova-Petrova CZE [28] 0-2
(14-21, 19-21)
Maria Clara-Carol BRA [5]
vs
Claasen-Röder GER [12]
2-0
(21-17, 26-24)
Claasen-Röder GER [12]
vs
Klapalova-Petrova CZE [28]
2-1
(21-23, 21-16, 15-8)
Maria Clara-Carol BRA [5]
vs
Alcon-Matveeva ESP [21]
2-0
(22-20, 21-18)
Claasen-Röder GER [12]
vs
Alcon-Matveeva ESP [21]
2-1
(21-17, 14-21, 16-14)
Maria Clara-Carol BRA [5]
vs
Klapalova-Petrova CZE [28]
2-0
(21-18, 21-17)
Pool D (23/24 Jul)
Minusa-Jursone LAT [20]
vs
Forrer-Schmocker SUI [29]
2-0
(21-16, 21-19)
Xue-Zhang Xi CHN [4]
vs
Hakedal-Torlen NOR [13]
2-0
(21-16, 21-18)
Hakedal-Torlen NOR [13]
vs
Forrer-Schmocker SUI [29]
2-0
(21-18, 21-14)
Xue-Zhang Xi CHN [4]
vs
Minusa-Jursone LAT [20]
2-0
(21-14, 21-16)
Hakedal-Torlen NOR [13]
vs
Minusa-Jursone LAT [20] 1-2
(23-21, 18-21, 11-15)
Xue-Zhang Xi CHN [4]
vs
Forrer-Schmocker SUI [29]
2-0
(21-14, 21-16)
Pool C (23/24 Jul)
Gioria-Momoli ITA [19]
vs
Andreasen-Vestergaard DEN [30]
2-0
(21-9, 21-12)
Antonelli-Leão BRA [3]
vs
Holtwick-Semmler GER [14]
2-0
(21-16, 21-19)
Holtwick-Semmler GER [14]
vs
Andreasen-Vestergaard DEN [30]
2-0
(21-10, 21-14)
Antonelli-Leão BRA [3]
vs
Gioria-Momoli ITA [19]
2-1
(19-21, 21-15, 15-11)
Holtwick-Semmler GER [14]
vs
Gioria-Momoli ITA [19]
2-1
(21-17, 19-21, 17-15)
Antonelli-Leão BRA [3]
vs
Andreasen-Vestergaard DEN [30]
2-0
(21-4, 21-10)
Pool B (23/24 Jul)
Campisi-Lozano ESP [18]
vs
Grossen-Kayser SUI [31]
2-0
(21-19, 21-13)
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [2]
vs
Maaseide-Glesnes NOR [15]
2-0
(21-19, 21-16)
Maaseide-Glesnes NOR [15]
vs
Grossen-Kayser SUI [31]
2-1
(21-15, 11-21, 15-12)
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [2]
vs
Campisi-Lozano ESP [18]
2-0
(27-25, 21-19)
Maaseide-Glesnes NOR [15]
vs
Campisi-Lozano ESP [18] 1-2
(19-21, 21-14, 11-15)
Ana Paula-Shelda BRA [2]
vs
Grossen-Kayser SUI [31]
2-0
(21-8, 21-13)
Pool A (23/24 Jul)
Giaoui-Hamzaoui FRA [17]
vs
Pichler-Jasper AUT [32]
2-1
(21-9, 16-21, 15-8)
Tian Jia-Wang CHN [1]
vs
Saka-Rtvelo GEO [16]
2-0
(21-15, 21-10)
Saka-Rtvelo GEO [16]
vs
Pichler-Jasper AUT [32]
2-0
(21-15, 21-13)
Tian Jia-Wang CHN [1]
vs
Giaoui-Hamzaoui FRA [17]
2-0
(21-15, 21-14)
Saka-Rtvelo GEO [16]
vs
Giaoui-Hamzaoui FRA [17] 0-2
(18-21, 16-21)
Tian Jia-Wang CHN [1]
vs
Pichler-Jasper AUT [32]
2-0
(21-10, 21-16)
The Netherlands against Brazil for the gold medal
119