Page 92-93 - YearBook_2008

Basic HTML Version

57
Fernandes-Morais
ANG
6
Nausch-Steinöker
AUT
6
Rucka-Krc
CZE
6
Petrov-Povjakel
EST
6
Canet-Brachard
FRA
6
Apicella-Passoni
ITA
6
Freidenfelds-Freidenfelds
LAT
6
Zalkalns-Rudzitis
LAT
6
Grimm-S kay
MLD
6
Companjen-van Laanen
NED
6
Hellum-Berntsen R.
NOR
6
Kronstad-Engebretsen
NOR
6
Lech-Michalak
POL
6
Sobczak-Janiak
POL
6
Klyamar-Kutsmus
UKR
6
Mykhaylov-Khudoley
UKR
6
Rk. Team
Country Points
Q
Heese-Cadieux
CAN
Tichy-Benes P.
CZE
Soderberg-Hoyer
DEN
Lario-Gavira
ESP
Cès-Ces
FRA
Amore-Bizzotto
ITA
Asahi-Shiratori
JPN
Miramontes-Virgen
MEX
Hoidalen-Goranson K.
NOR
33
Huber-Bläuel
AUT
30
Hupfer-Schroffenegger P.
AUT
30
Alison-Bernardo
BRA
30
Simek-J.Kruger
CAN
30
Nishimura-Morikawa
JPN
30
Samoilovs-Plavins
LAT
30
Mussa-Fañe
VEN
30
41
Richardson-Kapa
AUS
18
Kavalenka-Zharykau
BLR
18
Lelliott-Saxton
CAN
18
Habr-Monik
CZE
18
Kufa-Dumek
CZE
18
Kollo-Venno
EST
18
Lulla-Murs
EST
18
Gooding-Miedzybrodzki
GBR
18
Grotowski-Weaver
GBR
18
Dollinger-Kaczmarek
GER
18
Cavaliere-Galli F.
ITA
18
Wachter-Indra
LIE
18
Witczak-Klimek
POL
18
Wojtasik-Leznicki
POL
18
Pedrosa-Rosas
POR
18
Goldschmidt-Rorich
RSA
18
2008 Beach Volleyball -
Stare Jablonki
92
Team
Country
Bruno-Maciel
BRA
Leite-Kobbevik
NOR
Kalucki-Golonka
POL
MEN
’S Qualification tourn.
MEN
’S Country quota tourn.
MEN
’S MAIN DRAW RESULT
Teams / Result
Final 1st Place (08 Jun)
Lario-Gavira ESP [20]
vs
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] 0-2
(18-21, 15-21)
Final 3rd Place (08 Jun)
Schacht-Slack AUS [5]
vs
Harley-Pedro BRA [3]
2-1
(21-16, 15-21, 15-13)
Semi-finals (08 Jun)
Harley-Pedro BRA [3]
vs
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] 0-2
(14-21, 14-21)
Schacht-Slack AUS [5]
vs
Lario-Gavira ESP [20] 1-2
(21-14, 18-21, 12-15)
Loser is ranked 5th (07 Jun)
Lione-Varnier ITA [11]
vs
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] 1-2
(17-21, 21-13, 11-15)
Lario-Gavira ESP [20]
vs
Klemperer-Koreng GER [2]
2-0
(22-20, 21-19)
Loser is ranked 7th (07 Jun)
Franco-Benjamin BRA [7]
vs
Lione-Varnier ITA [11] 0-2
(18-21, 17-21)
Lario-Gavira ESP [20]
vs
Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [6]
2-0
(22-20, 21-19)
Round 4 (07 Jun)
Harley-Pedro BRA [3
]
vs
Klemperer-Koreng GER [2]
2-1
(17-21, 21-16, 15-13)
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1]
vs
Schacht-Slack AUS [5] 0-2
(20-22, 20-22)
Loser is ranked 9th (07 Jun)
De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [8]
vs
Lione-Varnier ITA [11] 0-2
(11-21, 17-21)
Reckermann-Urbatzka GER [4]
vs
Franco-Benjamin BRA [7] 0-2
(20-22, 18-21)
Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [6]
vs
Matysik-Uhmann GER [24]
2-1
(9-21, 21-19, 18-16)
Heese-Cadieux CAN [25]
vs
Lario-Gavira ESP [20] 0-2
(20-22, 15-21)
Loser is ranked 13th (07 Jun)
De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [8]
vs
Geor-Gia GEO [15]
2-1
(16-21, 21-14, 15-11)
Reckermann-Urbatzka GER [4]
vs
Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [12]
2-1
(15-21, 21-16, 15-13)
Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [6]
vs
Lochhead-Pitman NZL [13]
2-0
(21-12, 21-15)
Maia-Brenha POR [18]
vs
Heese-Cadieux CAN [25] 0-2
(17-21, 15-21)
Round 3 (06 Jun)
Franco-Benjamin BRA [7]
vs
Klemperer-Koreng GER [2] 1-2
(30-28, 25-27, 17-19)
Harley-Pedro BRA [3
]
vs
Lione-Varnier ITA [11]
2-0
(21-14, 21-14)
Schacht-Slack AUS [5]
vs
Lario-Gavira ESP [20]
2-0
(21-17, 21-18)
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1
]
vs
Matysik-Uhmann GER [24]
2-0
(21-12, 23-21)
Loser is ranked 17th (06 Jun)
Geor-Gia GEO [15]
vs
Baracetti-Salema ARG [17]
2-0
(21-15, 21-13)
Hoidalen-Goranson K. NOR [26]
vs
De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [8] 1-2
(21-15, 20-22, 12-15)
Gagliano-Dugrip FRA [22]
vs
Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [12] 0-2
(15-21, 15-21)
Gosch-Horst AUT [14]
vs
Reckermann-Urbatzka GER [4] 0-2
(18-21, 23-25)
Lochhead-Pitman NZL [13]
vs
Amore-Bizzotto ITA [19]
2-0
(21-19, 22-20)
Soderberg-Hoyer DEN [28]
vs
Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [6] 0-2
(23-25, 16-21)
Heese-Cadieux CAN [25]
vs
Fijalek-Prudel POL [10]
2-0
(21-14, 21-18)
Berg B.-Brinkborg SWE [16]
vs
Maia-Brenha POR [18] 0-2
(18-21, 19-21)
Loser is ranked 25th (05 Jun)
Geor-Gia GEO [15]
vs
Miramontes-Virgen MEX [31]
2-0
(21-15, 21-16)
Hoidalen-Goranson K. NOR [26]
vs
Asahi-Shiratori JPN [23]
2-1
(34-32, 19-21, 15-12)
Gagliano-Dugrip FRA [22]
vs
Tichy-Benes P. CZE [27]
2-0
(21-18, 21-15)
Hernandez-Jackson VEN [30]
vs
Gosch-Horst AUT [14] 1-2
(16-21, 21-18, 13-15)
Lochhead-Pitman NZL [13]
vs
Deulofeu-Salvetti FRA [29]
2-0
(21-15, 21-19)
Soderberg-Hoyer DEN [28]
vs
Cès-Ces FRA [21]
2-1
(21-15, 20-22, 15-12)
Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL [9]
vs
Heese-Cadieux CAN [25] 0-2
(19-21, 17-21)
Sinczak-Szternel POL [32]
vs
Berg B.-Brinkborg SWE [16] 0-2
(12-21, 18-21)
Round 2 (05 Jun)
Maia-Brenha POR [18]
vs
Klemperer-Koreng GER [2] 0-2
(14-21, 27-29)
Franco-Benjamin BRA [7]
vs
Fijalek-Prudel POL [10]
2-1
(18-21, 21-17, 15-9)
Lione-Varnier ITA [11]
vs
Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [6]
2-1
(21-19, 14-21, 15-12)
Harley-Pedro BRA [3]
vs
Amore-Bizzotto ITA [19]
2-1
(22-24, 23-21, 15-10)
Lario-Gavira ESP [20]
vs
Reckermann-Urbatzka GER [4]
2-0
(21-19, 21-19)
Schacht-Slack AUS [5]
vs
Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [12]
2-0
(21-16, 23-21)
Matysik-Uhmann GER [24]
vs
De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [8]
2-1
(16-21, 23-21, 15-13)
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1
]
vs
Baracetti-Salema ARG [17]
2-0
(21-10, 21-18)
Round 1 (05 Jun)
Miramontes-Virgen MEX [31]
vs
Klemperer-Koreng GER [2] 0-2
(15-21, 22-24)
Geor-Gia GEO [15]
vs
Maia-Brenha POR [18] 1-2
(21-19, 22-24, 11-15)
Asahi-Shiratori JPN [23]
vs
Fijalek-Prudel POL [10] 1-2
(19-21, 21-16, 13-15)
Franco-Benjamin BRA [7]
vs
Hoidalen-Goranson K. NOR [26]
2-0
(21-14, 21-18)
Tichy-Benes P. CZE [27]
vs
Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [6] 1-2
(21-18, 16-21, 5-15)
Lione-Varnier ITA [11]
vs
Gagliano-Dugrip FRA [22]
2-1
(17-21, 21-18, 16-14)
Amore-Bizzotto ITA [19]
vs
Gosch-Horst AUT [14]
2-1
(21-18, 19-21, 15-13)
Harley-Pedro BRA [3]
vs
Hernandez-Jackson VEN [30]
2-0
(22-20, 21-17)
Deulofeu-Salvetti FRA [29]
vs
Reckermann-Urbatzka GER [4] 0-2
(19-21, 12-21)
Lochhead-Pitman NZL [13]
vs
Lario-Gavira ESP [20] 1-2
(25-27, 21-16, 6-15)
Cès-Ces FRA [21]
vs
Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [12] 0-2
(18-21, 16-21)
Schacht-Slack AUS [5]
vs
Soderberg-Hoyer DEN [28]
2-1
(17-21, 24-22, 15-12)
Heese-Cadieux CAN [25]
vs
De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [8] 0-2
(21-23, 19-21)
Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL [9]
vs
Matysik-Uhmann GER [24] 0-2
(14-21, 12-21)
Baracetti-Salema ARG [17]
vs
Berg B.-Brinkborg SWE [16]
2-1
(16-21, 21-16, 15-8)
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1
]
vs
Sinczak-Szternel POL [32]
2-0
(21-18, 21-17)
93
Harley Marques dives