Page 86-87 - YearBook_2008

Basic HTML Version

57
Folguera-Salvador
AND
6
Batallan-Garzón-Garzón
ARG
6
Araujo-Pasqualini
ARG
6
Nausch-Schwab
AUT
6
Steinöker-Schlögl
AUT
6
Zukovskij-Kovacev
CRO
6
Platritis-Christofi
CYP
6
A. Llenas-Miguel
ESP
6
Alberti-Plaza
ESP
6
Sánchez Romero-Salguero
ESP
6
Pizzolotto-Daldello
ITA
6
Companjen-van Laanen
NED
6
Augoustides-Flisberg
RSA
6
Goldschmidt-Rorich
RSA
6
Berglund-Hansson
SWE
6
Team
Country
Alison-Bernardo
BRA
Benjamin-Luizão
BRA
Bahrle-Bru
ESP
Dani Lucas-Galindo
ESP
Yanes-Roxlo
ESP
Zauli-Ioppi
ITA
2008 Beach Volleyball -
Barcelona
86
Rk. Team
Country Points
Q
Bruno-Maciel
BRA
Alvarez-Ramirez Bernal
CUB
Kubala-Pavlas
CZE
Cès-Ces
FRA
Amore-Bizzotto
ITA
Samoilovs-Plavins
LAT
Lochhead-Pitman
NZL
Pedrosa-Rosas
POR
Hernandez-Jackson
VEN
Mussa-Fañe
VEN
33
Richardson-Kapa
AUS
30
Simek-J.Kruger
CAN
30
Nishimura-Morikawa
JPN
30
Smedins-Smedins
LAT
30
Miramontes-Virgen
MEX
30
Koshkarev-Prokopiev
RUS
30
41
Fernandes-Morais
ANG
18
Boehm-McHugh
AUS
18
Huber-Bläuel
AUT
18
Hauser-Podstawka
CAN
18
Lelliott-Saxton
CAN
18
Cabanes-De Senespleda
ESP
18
Lulla-Murs
EST
18
Petrov-Povjakel
EST
18
Canet-Brachard
FRA
18
Ucci-La Rocca
ITA
18
Freidenfelds-Freidenfelds
LAT
18
Zalkalns-Rudzitis
LAT
18
Berntsen R.-Hellum
NOR
18
Kronstad-Engebretsen
NOR
18
Andersson-Gunnarsson
SWE
18
Jonsson-Montas
SWE
18
Rk. Team
Country Points
Earnings
(US$)
1
Brink-Dieckmann Ch.
GER
600
28'000
2
Barsouk-Kolodinsky
RUS
540
19'500
3
Ricardo-Emanuel
BRA
480
14'000
4
Harley-Pedro
BRA
420
10'500
5
Marcio Araujo-Fabio Luiz
BRA
360
8'500
Samoilovs-Plavins
LAT
360
8'500
7
Cès-Ces
FRA
300
7'000
Kjemperud-Skarlund
NOR
300
7'000
9
Herrera-Mesa
ESP
240
5'500
Geor-Gia
GEO
240
5'500
Lione-Varnier
ITA
240
5'500
Kadziola-Szalankiewicz
POL
240
5'500
13
Lario-Gavira
ESP
180
3'900
De Gruijter-Ronnes
NED
180
3'900
Lochhead-Pitman
NZL
180
3'900
Maia-Brenha
POR
180
3'900
17
Baracetti-Salema
ARG
120
2'500
Schacht-Slack
AUS
120
2'500
Bruno-Maciel
BRA
120
2'500
Alvarez-Ramirez Bernal
CUB
120
2'500
Deulofeu-Salvetti
FRA
120
2'500
Amore-Bizzotto
ITA
120
2'500
Asahi-Shiratori
JPN
120
2'500
Berg B.-Brinkborg
SWE
120
2'500
25
Heese-Cadieux
CAN
60
1'800
Kubala-Pavlas
CZE
60
1'800
Luna-Marcos
ESP
60
1'800
Gagliano-Dugrip
FRA
60
1'800
Pedrosa-Rosas
POR
60
1'800
Heyer-Heuscher
SUI
60
1'800
Hernandez-Jackson
VEN
60
1'800
Mussa-Fañe
VEN
60
1'800
MEN
’S Main draw
MEN
’S Qualification tourn.
MEN
’S Country quota tourn.
MEN
’S MAIN DRAW RESULT
Teams / Result
Final 1st Place (01 Jun)
Brink-Dieckmann Ch. GER [2]
vs
Barsouk-Kolodinsky RUS [4]
2-1
(22-20, 13-21, 16-14)
Final 3rd Place (01 Jun)
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1]
vs
Harley-Pedro BRA [3]
2-0
(21-13, 21-18)
Semi-finals (31 May)
Harley-Pedro BRA [3]
vs
Barsouk-Kolodinsky RUS [4] 1-2
(26-24, 17-21, 12-15)
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1]
vs
Brink-Dieckmann Ch. GER [2] 0-2
(16-21, 19-21)
Loser is ranked 5th (31 May)
M. Araujo-F. Luiz BRA [6]
vs
Barsouk-Kolodinsky RUS [4] 0-2
(19-21, 20-22)
Samoilovs-Plavins LAT [28]
vs
Brink-Dieckmann Ch. GER [2] 0-2
(13-21, 16-21)
Loser is ranked 7th (31 May)
Cès-Ces FRA [26]
vs
Marcio Araujo-Fabio Luiz BRA [6] 0-2
(17-21, 20-22)
Samoilovs-Plavins LAT [28]
vs
Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [14]
2-0
(21-16, 21-17)
Round 4 (30 May)
Harley-Pedro BRA [3]
vs
Brink-Dieckmann Ch. GER [2]
2-1
(21-19, 16-21, 15-12)
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1]
vs
Barsouk-Kolodinsky RUS [4]
2-0
(21-17, 21-18)
Loser is ranked 9th (30 May)
Lione-Varnier ITA [8]
vs
Marcio Araujo-Fabio Luiz BRA [6] 1-2
(21-17, 18-21, 10-15)
Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL [22]
vs
Cès-Ces FRA [26] forfeit team A
Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [14]
vs
Herrera-Mesa ESP [9]
2-1
(16-21, 21-19, 15-11)
Geor-Gia GEO [17]
vs
Samoilovs-Plavins LAT [28] 0-2
(11-21, 17-21)
Loser is ranked 13th (30 May)
Lione-Varnier ITA [8]
vs
Lochhead-Pitman NZL [16]
2-0
(21-19, 21-12)
Maia-Brenha POR [19]
vs
Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL [22] 1-2
(21-19, 18-21, 11-15)
De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [11]
vs
Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [14] 0-2
(17-21, 12-21)
Geor-Gia GEO [17
]
vs
Lario-Gavira ESP [10]
2-0
(21-18, 21-19)
Round 3 (30 May)
Cès-Ces FRA [26]
vs
Brink-Dieckmann Ch. GER [2] 0-2
(18-21, 18-21)
Harley-Pedro BRA [3]
vs
M. Araujo-F. Luiz BRA [6]
2-1
(21-18, 18-21, 15-12)
Samoilovs-Plavins LAT [28]
vs
Barsouk-Kolodinsky RUS [4] 0-2
(19-21, 15-21)
Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1]
vs
Herrera-Mesa ESP [9]
2-0
(21-17, 21-17)
Loser is ranked 17th (30 May)
Bruno-Maciel BRA [31]
vs
Lochhead-Pitman NZL [16] 0-2
(19-21, 12-21)
Deulofeu-Salvetti FRA [23]
vs
Lione-Varnier ITA [8] 0-2
(15-21, 18-21)
87
Gold medal Christoph Dieckmann and Julius Brink