Page 44-45 - YearBook_2008

Basic HTML Version

2008 FIVB World Grand Prix
44
Poland
Thailand
Turkey
USA
No. First name Last name
Shirt name
Birth date H.
1 Joanna
Frackowiak
FRACKOWIAK
4/07/1986 185
2 Mariola
Zenik
ZENIK
3/07/1982 174
3 Eleonora
Dziekiewicz
DZIEKIEWICZ
25/10/1978 185
4 Katarzyna
Gajgal
GAJGAL
21/09/1981 190
5 Karolina
Ciaszkiewicz
CIASZKIEWICZ
7/09/1979 183
6 Anna
Podolec
PODOLEC
30/10/1985 193
7 Gabriela
Wojtowicz
WOJTOWICZ
27/11/1988 200
8 Magdalena Godos
GODOS
12/09/1983 181
9 Agnieszka
Bednarek
BEDNAREK
20/02/1986 185
10 Anna
Wozniakowska
WOZNIAKOWSKA
2/03/1982 182
11 Anna
Baranska
BARANSKA
14/05/1984 178
12 Milena
Sadurek-Mikolajczyk
SADUREK
18/10/1984 177
13 Milena
Rosner
ROSNER
4/01/1980 179
14 Zuzanna
Efimienko
EFIMIENKO
8/08/1989 196
15 Agata
Sawicka
SAWICKA
17/01/1985 180
16 Klaudia
Kaczorowska
KACZOROWSKA
20/12/1988 184
17 Joanna
Kaczor
KACZOR
16/09/1984 188
18 Katarzyna
Skorupa
SKORUPA
16/09/1984 182
19 Berenika
Okuniewska
OKUNIEWSKA
11/03/1988 188
Coach:
Marco Bonitta
- Assistant coach:
Grzegorz Kosatka
No. First name Last name
Shirt name
Birth date H.
1 Rattanaporn Sanuanram
S. RATTANAPORN
9/04/1980 180
2 Konwika
Apinyapong
A. KONWIKA
24/11/1987 167
3 Saymai
Paladsrichuay
P. SAYMAI
4/08/1987 180
4 Siriporn
Sooksen
S. SIRIPORN
9/02/1988 180
5 Pleumjit
Thinkaow
T. PLEUMJIT
9/11/1983 180
6 Onuma
Sittirak
S. ONUMA
13/06/1986 175
7 Narumon
Khanan
K. NARUMON
26/01/1983 180
8 Utaiwan
Kaensing
K. UTAIWAN
7/09/1988 189
9 Pornthip
Santrong
S. PHONTHIP
11/08/1988 178
10 Wilavan
Apinyapong
A. WILAVAN
6/06/1984 174
11 Amporn
Hyapha
H. AMPORN
19/05/1985 180
12 Marai
Kongrom
K. MARAI
18/11/1989 180
13 Nootsara
Tomkom
T. NOOTSARA
7/07/1985 169
14 Kittiyakorn Phansamdaeng
P. KITTIYAKORN
4/01/1988 175
15 Malika
Kanthong
K. MALIKA
8/01/1987 177
16 Patcharee
Deesamer
D. PATCHAREE
3/02/1989 180
17 Wanna
Buakaew
B. WANNA
2/01/1981 172
18 Em-orn
Phanusit
P. EM-ORN
25/03/1988 179
19 Tapaphaipun Chaisri
C. TAPAPHAIPUN
29/11/1989 168
Coach:
Nataphon Srisamutnak
- Assistant coach:
Nipon Jamjang
No. First name Last name
Shirt name
Birth date H.
1 Güldeniz
Onal
Güldeniz
25/03/1986 182
2 Gulden
Kayalar
Gülden
5/12/1980 167
3 Nihan
Yeldan
Nihan
7/02/1982 170
4 Seray
Altay
Seray
25/08/1987 182
5 Ergul
Avci
Ergül
24/07/1987 190
6 Ayse Gokcen Denkel
Gökçen
2/08/1985 193
7 Duygu
Bal
Duygu
25/03/1987 190
8 Bahar
Toksoy
Bahar
6/02/1988 189
9 Deniz
Hakyemez
Deniz
3/02/1983 187
10 Gozde
Kirdar
Gözde
26/06/1985 183
11 Pelin
ÇElik
Pelin
23/05/1982 172
12 Esra
Gumus
Esra
2/10/1982 181
13 Neriman
Ozsoy
Neriman
13/07/1988 188
14 Eda
Erdem
Eda
22/06/1987 187
15 Nedime Elif
Agca
Elif
10/02/1984 186
16 Seda
Tokatlioglu
Seda
25/06/1986 192
17 Naz
Aydemir
Naz
14/08/1990 186
18 Derya
Çayırgan
Derya
9/10/1987 170
Coach:
Alessandro Chiappini
- Assistant coach:
Nicola Negro
No. First name Last name
Shirt name
Birth date H.
1 Ogonna
Nnamani
NNAMANI
29/07/1983 185
2 Danielle
Scott-Arruda
SCOTT-ARRUDA
1/10/1972 188
3 Tayyiba
Haneef-Park
HANEEF-PARK
23/03/1979 200
4 Lindsey
Berg
BERG
16/07/1980 173
5 Stacy
Sykora
SYKORA
24/06/1977 176
6 Nicole
Davis
DAVIS
24/04/1982 167
7 Heather
Bown
BOWN
29/11/1978 188
8 Cynthia
Barboza
BARBOZA
7/02/1987 183
9 Jennifer
Joines
JOINES
23/11/1982 191
10 Kimberly
Glass
GLASS
18/08/1984 190
11 Robyn
Ah Mow-Santos
AH MOW-SANTOS
15/09/1975 172
12 Nancy
Metcalf
METCALF
12/11/1978 186
13 Heather
Hughes
HUGHES
22/06/1986 188
14 Kim
Willoughby
WILLOUGHBY
7/11/1980 178
15 Logan
Tom
TOM
25/05/1981 186
16 Tracy
Stalls
STALLS
12/06/1984 193
17 Angela
McGinnis
MCGINNIS
3/11/1986 180
18 Kristin
Richards
RICHARDS
30/06/1985 185
19 Foluke
Akinradewo
AKINRADEWO
5/10/1987 191
Coach:
Lang Ping
- Assistant coach:
Susan Woodstra
Results
No.
Date
Teams
Sets
Result per set (points)
Total
points
Time
Audience
1
2
3
4
5
1
20-Jun
TUR
-USA
3-1
28-26
25-16
21-25
25-19
99-86
1:51
3'000
2
20-Jun
JPN
-KAZ
3-0
25-17
25-13
25-23
75-53
1:19
5'200
3
21-Jun
KAZ-
USA
0-3
16-25
17-25
18-25
51-75
1:14
3'400
4
21-Jun
JPN
-TUR
3-2
21-25
25-16
17-25
25-19
15-12
103-97
2:16
5'300
5
22-Jun
KAZ-
TUR
0-3
17-25
24-26
15-25
56-76
1:15
3'100
6
22-Jun
JPN-
USA
2-3
29-27
18-25
25-18
16-25
13-15
101-110
2:18
5'300
Kobe, JAPAN
No.
Date
Teams
Sets
Result per set (points)
Total
points
Time
Audience
1
2
3
4
5
7
20-Jun
BRA
-THA
3-0
25-22
25-18
25-20
75-60
1:19
3'200
8
20-Jun
CHN
-GER
3-1
19-25
25-19
25-11
25-21
94-76
1:38
7'000
9
21-Jun
CHN
-THA
3-0
25-11
25-16
25-19
75-46
1:07
6'400
10
21-Jun
GER-
BRA
1-3
25-15
23-25
20-25
28-30
96-95
1:58
6'700
11
22-Jun
GER
-THA
3-1
19-25
25-18
25-21
25-22
94-86
1:48
4'400
12
22-Jun
CHN
-BRA
3-2
22-25
26-24
22-25
25-22
15-13
110-109
2:13
7'200
Ningbo, CHINA
No.
Date
Teams
Sets
Result per set (points)
Total
points
Time
Audience
1
2
3
4
5
13
20-Jun
CUB
-POL
3-1
25-20
29-31
25-21
26-24
105-96
1:46
700
14
20-Jun
ITA
-DOM
3-1
19-25
25-19
25-17
25-15
94-76
1:30
2'000
15
21-Jun
DOM-
CUB
0-3
22-25
15-25
19-25
56-75
1:07
1'100
16
21-Jun
ITA
-POL
3-1
25-17
25-22
23-25
25-16
98-80
1:36
3'100
17
22-Jun
POL-
DOM
2-3
21-25
25-23
25-19
23-25
11-15
105-107
2:03
1'300
18
22-Jun
ITA
-CUB
3-0
25-23
27-25
27-25
79-73
1:18
3'400
Alassio, ITALY
No.
Date
Teams
Sets
Result per set (points)
Total
points
Time
Audience
1
2
3
4
5
19
27-Jun
BRA
-KAZ
3-0
25-10
25-17
25-19
75-46
1:08
3'700
20
27-Jun
TUR
-GER
3-1
25-21
25-22
25-27
25-18
100-88
2:19
3'900
21
28-Jun
KAZ-
GER
0-3
17-25
19-25
21-25
57-75
1:21
3'950
22
28-Jun
BRA
-TUR
3-0
25-23
25-19
25-15
75-57
1:17
3'900
23
29-Jun
GER-
BRA
0-3
15-25
25-27
16-25
56-77
1:20
3'650
24
29-Jun
TUR
-KAZ
3-0
25-16
25-20
25-17
75-53
1:13
3'900
Vinh Phuc, VIETNAM
45