FIVB VolleyWorld 11/2013 - English - page 9

MOSCOW GRAND SLAM (RUSSIA)
SAO PAOLO GRAND SLAM (BRAZIL)
XIAMEN GRAND SLAM (CHINA)
FUZHOU OPEN (CHINA)
ANAPA OPEN (RUSSIA)
PHUKET OPEN (SINGLE GENDER COMPETITION) – (THAILAND)
DURBAN OPEN (SOUTH AFRICA)
FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL
OPEN 2013
FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL
WORLD TOUR 2013
Women (August 21 to 25, 2013)
GOLD
Maria-Clara Salgado/Carolina Salgado (BRA)
SILVER
Laura Ludwig/Kira Walkenhorst (GER)
BRONZE
Liliana Fernandez/Elsa Baquerizo (ESP)
Men (August 21 to 25, 2013)
GOLD
Janis Smedins/Aleksandrs Samoilovs (LAT)
SILVER
Emanuel Rego/Evandro Goncalves (BRA)
BRONZE
Ricardo Santos/Alvaro Filho (BRA)
Women (October 8 to 13, 2013)
GOLD
April Ross/Kerri Walsh (USA)
SILVER
Laura Ludwig/Kira Walkenhorst (GER)
BRONZE
Maria Antonelli/Agatha Bednarczuk (BRA)
Men (October 8 to 13, 2013)
GOLD
Pedro Salgado/Bruno Schmidt (BRA)
SILVER
Phil Dalhausser/Casey Jennings (USA)
BRONZE
Janis Smedins/Aleksandrs Samoilovs (LAT)
Women (October 23 to 27, 2013)
GOLD
April Ross/Kerri Walsh (USA)
SILVER
Talita Antunes/Taiana Lima (BRA)
BRONZE
Laura Ludwig/Kira Walkenhorst (GER)
Men (October 22 to 26, 2013)
GOLD
Alison Cerutti/Vitor Felipe (BRA
SILVER
Robert Meeuwsen/Alexander Brouwer (NED)
BRONZE
Paolo Nicolai/Daniele Lupo (ITA)
Women (April 23 to 27, 2013)
GOLD
Chen Xue/Zhang Xi (CHN)
SILVER
Liliana Fernandez-Steiner/Elsa Baquerizo (ESP)
BRONZE
Katrin Holtwick/Ilka Semmler (GER)
Men (April 24 to 28, 2013)
GOLD
Phil Dalhausser/ Sean Rosenthal (USA)
SILVER
Paolo Nicolai/Daniele Lupo (ITA)
BRONZE
Alexander Huber/Robin Seidl (AUT)
Women (July 23 to 27, 2013)
GOLD
Evgenia Ukolova/Ekaterina Khomyakova (RUS)
SILVER
Teresa Mersmann/Isabel Schneider (GER)
BRONZE
Maria Prokopeva/ Svetlana Popova (RUS)
Men (July 24 to 28, 2013)
GOLD
Konstantin Semenov/Yaroslav Koshkarev (RUS)
SILVER
Lars Fluggen/Alexander Walkenhorst (GER)
BRONZE
Alexey Pastukhov/Viacheslav Krasilnikov (RUS)
Women (October 29 to November 3, 2013)
GOLD
Chen Xue/ Xinyi Xia (CHN
SILVER
Emily Day/ Summer Ross (USA)
BRONZE
Maria-Clara Salgado/Carolina Salgado (BRA)
Women (December 11 to 14, 2013)
GOLD
Chen Xue/Xinyi Xia (CHN)
SILVER
Chantal Laboureur/Julia Sude (GER)
BRONZE
Whitney Pavlik/Jennifer Kessy (USA)
Men (December 11 to 14, 2013)
GOLD
Janis Smedins/Alexandrs Samoilovs (LAT)
SILVER
Martins Plavins/Aleksandrs Solovejs (LAT)
BRONZE
Pedro Solberg/Bruno Oscar Schmidt (BRA)
9
I...,II,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 10,11,12,13,14,15,16,17,18,19,...28
Powered by FlippingBook