FIVB VolleyWorld 11/2013 - English - page 8

FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL
WORLD TOUR 2013
SHANGHAI GRAND SLAM (CHINA)
CORRIENTES GRAND SLAM (ARGENTINA)
THE HAGUE GRAND SLAM (THE NETHERLANDS)
SMART GRAND SLAM – ROME (ITALY)
FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS MAZURY 2013 (POLAND)
GSTAAD GRAND SLAM (SWITZERLAND)
LONG BEACH GRAND SLAM (USA)
BERLIN SMART GRAND SLAM (GERMANY)
Women (May 1 to 5, 2013)
GOLD
Talita Antunes/Taiana Lima (BRA)
SILVER
Doris Schwaiger/Stefanie Schwaiger (AUT)
BRONZE
Maria-Clara Salgado/Carolina Salgado (BRA)
Men (April 30 to May 4, 2013)
GOLD
Jacob Gibb/Casey Patterson (USA)
SILVER
Pedro Salgado/Bruno Schmidt (BRA)
BRONZE
Ricardo Santos/Alvaro Filho (BRA)
Women (May 22 to 26, 2013)
GOLD
Madelein Meppelink/Sophie van Gestel (NED)
SILVER
Maria Antonelli/ Agatha Bednarczuk (BRA)
BRONZE
Maria-Clara Salgado/Carolina Salgado (BRA)
Men (May 22 to 26, 2013)
GOLD
Janis Smedins/Aleksandrs Samoilovs (LAT)
SILVER
Jacob Gibb/Casey Patterson (USA)
BRONZE
Paolo Nicolai/Daniele Lupo (ITA)
Women (June 11 to 16, 2013)
GOLD
Talita Antunes/Taiana Lima (BRA)
SILVER
Maria-Clara Salgado/Carolina Salgado (BRA)
BRONZE
Katrin Holtiwck/Ilka Semmler (GER)
Men (June 11 to 16, 2013)
GOLD
Pedro Salgado/Bruno Schmidt (BRA)
SILVER
Janis Smedins/Aleksandrs Samoilovs (LAT)
BRONZE
Grzegorz Fijalek/Mariusz Prudel (POL)
Women (June 18 to 23, 2013)
GOLD
Talita Antunes/Taiana Lima (BRA)
SILVER
Jennifer Kessy/April Ross (USA)
BRONZE
Liliana Maestrini/Barbara Seixas (BRA)
Men (June 18 to 23, 2013)
GOLD
Phil Dalhausser/ Sean Rosenthal (USA)
SILVER
Janis Smedins/Aleksandrs Samoilovs (LAT)
BRONZE
Pedro Salgado/Bruno Schmidt (BRA)
Women (July 1 to 6, 2013)
GOLD
Chen Xue/Zhang Xi (CHN)
SILVER
Karla Borger/Britta Buthe (GER)
BRONZE
Liliane Maestrini/Barbara Seixas (BRA)
Men (July 2 to 7, 2013)
GOLD
Robert Meeuwsen/Alexander Brouwer (NED)
SILVER
Ricardo Santos/Alvaro Filho (BRA)
BRONZE
Jonathan Erdmann/Kay Matysik (GER)
Women (July 9 to 14, 2013)
GOLD
Chen Xue/Zhang Xi (CHN)
SILVER
Liliana Maestrini/Barbara Seixas (BRA)
BRONZE
Talita Antunes/Taiana Lima (BRA)
Men (July 10 to 14, 2013)
GOLD
Ricardo Santos/Alvaro Filho (BRA)
SILVER
Pedro Salgado/Bruno Schmidt (BRA)
BRONZE
Jacob Gibb/Casey Patterson (USA)
Women (July 22 to 26, 2013)
GOLD
Talita Antunes/Taiana Lima (BRA)
SILVER
Maria-Clara Salgado/Carolina Salgado (BRA)
BRONZE
Katrin Holtwick/Ilka Semmler (GER)
Men (July 22 to 27, 2013)
GOLD
Phil Dalhausser/ Sean Rosenthal (USA)
SILVER
Pablo Herrera/Adrian Gavira (ESP)
BRONZE
Paolo Nicolai/Daniele Lupo (ITA)
Women (August 7 to 11, 2013)
GOLD
Talita Antunes/Taiana Lima (BRA)
SILVER
Katrin Holtwick/Ilka Semmler (GER)
BRONZE
Jennifer Fopma/Brooke Sweat (USA)
Men (August 6 to 10, 2013)
GOLD
Jacob Gibb/Casey Patterson (USA)
SILVER
Pedro Salgado/Bruno Schmidt (BRA)
BRONZE
Ricardo Santos/Alvaro Filho (BRA)
8
I,II,1,2,3,4,5,6,7 9,10,11,12,13,14,15,16,17,18,...28
Powered by FlippingBook