Under 19 & 21
MEN & WOMEN
World Championships

 

  Saint Quay Portrieux  2005   Men's Youth World Championship
04.08.2005 -  07.08.2005

MAIN DRAW RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
TV programming
Calendars
 

 

No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
52 07 Aug 17:00 Dykstra-VanZwieten USA [18] Urnaut-Zemljak SLO [19] 1-2 (13-21, 23-21, 12-15) 0:49
Final 3rd Place
51 07 Aug 15:00 Fijalek-Michal POL [17] Erdmann-Windscheif GER [11] 2-1 (12-21, 21-17, 15-10) 0:47
Semi-finals
50 07 Aug 13:00 Urnaut-Zemljak SLO [19] Erdmann-Windscheif GER [11] 2-1 (21-16, 15-21, 15-6) 0:49
49 07 Aug 12:00 Dykstra-VanZwieten USA [18] Fijalek-Michal POL [17] 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) 0:36
Round 2
48 06 Aug 18:06 Hyvärinen-Sivonen FIN [24] Erdmann-Windscheif GER [11] 1-2 (19-21, 21-17, 14-16) 0:48
47 06 Aug 17:00 Zbierski-Zurek POL [22] Urnaut-Zemljak SLO [19] 0-2 (15-21, 14-21) 0:36
46 06 Aug 16:02 Fijalek-Michal POL [17] Jankowski-Sutter SUI [10] 2-1 (31-29, 16-21, 17-15) 1:07
45 06 Aug 17:00 Pitta-fernando BRA [21] Dykstra-VanZwieten USA [18] 1-2 (22-20, 18-21, 10-15) 0:53
Round 1
44 06 Aug 13:20 Erdmann-Windscheif GER [11] Schweighofer-Berger AUT [7] 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) 0:43
43 06 Aug 13:12 Hyvärinen-Sivonen FIN [24] Pontes-Pedro BRA [5] 2-0 (21-19, 21-16) 1:08
42 06 Aug 13:04 Urnaut-Zemljak SLO [19] Oude Elferink-Daalmeijer NED [4] 2-0 (25-23, 21-19) 0:44
41 06 Aug 13:00 Zbierski-Zurek POL [22] Minarik-Kufa CZE [20] 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) 0:35
40 06 Aug 12:13 Gavira-Ferrara ESP [9] Jankowski-Sutter SUI [10] 1-2 (21-17, 25-27, 5-15) 0:55
39 06 Aug 12:00 Fijalek-Michal POL [17] Miseikis-Kirsnys LTU [2] 2-1 (20-22, 21-14, 15-11) 0:56
38 06 Aug 12:06 Dykstra-VanZwieten USA [18] Boehm-Sukochev AUS [15] 2-1 (11-21, 21-13, 15-7) 0:47
37 06 Aug 12:10 Smedins-Ivanovs LAT [12] Pitta-fernando BRA [21] 0-2 (16-21, 19-21) 0:35
Pool G
31 05 Aug 12:00 Ventresque-Lacombe FRA [1] Smedins-Ivanovs LAT [12] 1-2 (16-21, 21-18, 10-15) 0:52
25 05 Aug 12:10 Derrien-Toniutti FRA [13] Hyvärinen-Sivonen FIN [24] 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) 0:33
19 04 Aug 16:05 Smedins-Ivanovs LAT [12] Hyvärinen-Sivonen FIN [24] 2-0 (21-12, 21-17) 0:35
13 04 Aug 16:00 Ventresque-Lacombe FRA [1] Derrien-Toniutti FRA [13] 1-2 (21-15, 18-21, 11-15) 0:44
7 04 Aug 9:00 Smedins-Ivanovs LAT [12] Derrien-Toniutti FRA [13] 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) 0:39
1 04 Aug 9:00 Ventresque-Lacombe FRA [1] Hyvärinen-Sivonen FIN [24] 1-2 (21-19, 17-21, 12-15) 0:47
Pool H
32 05 Aug 12:00 Miseikis-Kirsnys LTU [2] Erdmann-Windscheif GER [11] 0-2 (18-21, 19-21) 0:39
26 05 Aug 12:10 Drobyshevsky-Leonov RUS [14] Frühbauer-Streitfellner AUT [23] 0-2 (17-21, 15-21) 0:39
20 04 Aug 15:18 Erdmann-Windscheif GER [11] Frühbauer-Streitfellner AUT [23] 2-0 (21-12, 21-13) 0:36
14 04 Aug 15:20 Miseikis-Kirsnys LTU [2] Drobyshevsky-Leonov RUS [14] 2-0 (21-12, 21-9) 0:31
8 04 Aug 9:00 Erdmann-Windscheif GER [11] Drobyshevsky-Leonov RUS [14] 2-0 (21-6, 21-17) 0:38
2 04 Aug 9:00 Miseikis-Kirsnys LTU [2] Frühbauer-Streitfellner AUT [23] 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) 0:44
Pool I
33 05 Aug 13:00 Saxton-Pasieka CAN [3] Jankowski-Sutter SUI [10] 0-2 (18-21, 14-21) 0:39
27 05 Aug 13:00 Boehm-Sukochev AUS [15] Zbierski-Zurek POL [22] 0-2 (10-21, 18-21) 0:37
21 04 Aug 17:00 Jankowski-Sutter SUI [10] Zbierski-Zurek POL [22] 1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 11-15) 0:57
15 04 Aug 17:00 Saxton-Pasieka CAN [3] Boehm-Sukochev AUS [15] 1-2 (19-21, 21-19, 10-15) 0:58
9 04 Aug 10:00 Jankowski-Sutter SUI [10] Boehm-Sukochev AUS [15] 1-2 (21-15, 11-21, 9-15) 0:52
3 04 Aug 10:00 Saxton-Pasieka CAN [3] Zbierski-Zurek POL [22] 1-2 (12-21, 21-16, 6-15) 0:51
Pool J
34 05 Aug 13:00 Oude Elferink-Daalmeijer NED [4] Gavira-Ferrara ESP [9] 1-2 (21-17, 13-21, 14-16) 0:50
28 05 Aug 13:00 Zelic-Zanic CRO [16] Pitta-fernando BRA [21] 0-2 (13-21, 12-21) 0:35
22 04 Aug 16:08 Gavira-Ferrara ESP [9] Pitta-fernando BRA [21] 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 17-15) 1:08
16 04 Aug 16:08 Oude Elferink-Daalmeijer NED [4] Zelic-Zanic CRO [16] 2-0 (21-11, 21-16) 0:35
10 04 Aug 10:00 Gavira-Ferrara ESP [9] Zelic-Zanic CRO [16] 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) 0:44
4 04 Aug 10:00 Oude Elferink-Daalmeijer NED [4] Pitta-fernando BRA [21] 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) 0:39
Pool K
35 05 Aug 14:00 Pontes-Pedro BRA [5] Storeboe-Wergeland NOR [8] 2-0 (21-11, 21-17) 0:31
29 05 Aug 14:00 Fijalek-Michal POL [17] Minarik-Kufa CZE [20] 2-0 (23-21, 21-17) 0:39
23 04 Aug 18:14 Storeboe-Wergeland NOR [8] Minarik-Kufa CZE [20] 0-2 (13-21, 11-21) 0:31
17 04 Aug 18:10 Pontes-Pedro BRA [5] Fijalek-Michal POL [17] 0-2 (15-21, 17-21) 0:42
11 04 Aug 11:04 Storeboe-Wergeland NOR [8] Fijalek-Michal POL [17] 0-2 (19-21, 10-21) 0:38
5 04 Aug 11:07 Pontes-Pedro BRA [5] Minarik-Kufa CZE [20] 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) 0:39
Pool L
36 05 Aug 14:00 Ahamada-Thesee FRA [6] Schweighofer-Berger AUT [7] 0-2 (17-21, 9-21) 0:31
30 05 Aug 14:00 Dykstra-VanZwieten USA [18] Urnaut-Zemljak SLO [19] 0-2 (20-22, 17-21) 0:39
24 04 Aug 17:23 Schweighofer-Berger AUT [7] Urnaut-Zemljak SLO [19] 0-2 (18-21, 18-21) 0:42
18 04 Aug 17:00 Ahamada-Thesee FRA [6] Dykstra-VanZwieten USA [18] 1-2 (21-18, 10-21, 9-15) 0:44
12 04 Aug 11:00 Schweighofer-Berger AUT [7] Dykstra-VanZwieten USA [18] 0-2 (19-21, 14-21) 0:34
6 04 Aug 11:00 Ahamada-Thesee FRA [6] Urnaut-Zemljak SLO [19] 0-2 (15-21, 20-22) 0:35