General info
Schedule
Teams
Match results
Standings
Best players
Scorers
Spikers
Blockers
Servers
Diggers
Setters
Receivers

Photos
Scorebox
 
World League 2001 - Best Setters
Final Round stats
Rk. No. Name Team Nb.
Mat.
Nb.
Set
Excellent Faults Cont. Total
Atts.
Avg.
by set
1 6 Lima Mauricio BRA 5 20 218 2 168 388 10.90
2 18 Vermiglio Valerio ITA 5 20 207 3 194 404 10.35
3 1 Stelmach Andrzej POL 3 12 121 1 139 261 10.08
4 13 Chambertin Laurent FRA 3 14 135 6 151 292 9.64
5 2 Freriks Nico NED 3 12 115 1 112 228 9.58
6 11 Ushakov Konstantin RUS 5 22 194 5 160 359 8.82
7 13 Roca Borrero Alain CUB 3 12 65 1 74 140 5.42
8 1 Jokanovic Rajko YUG 5 20 106   84 190 5.30
9 9 Grbic Nikola YUG 5 20 98 3 86 187 4.90
10 9 Diago Izquierdo Raul CUB 3 12 53   43 96 4.42
11 17 Arkhipov Roman RUS 5 22 35 1 20 56 1.59
12 17 Garcia Ricardo BRA 5 20 24   26 50 1.20
13 8 Van Tarel Kars NED 3 12 14   29 43 1.17
14 15 Petkovic Veljko YUG 5 20 19   15 34 0.95
15 2 Henno Hubert FRA 3 14 6   7 13 0.43
16 13 Vujevic Goran YUG 5 20 8   5 13 0.40
17 7 Wojcik Krzysztof POL 3 12 4   6 10 0.33
18 6 Murek Dawid POL 3 12 3   7 10 0.25
  7 Dennis Diaz Angel CUB 3 12 3   5 8 0.25
  10 Prygiel Robert POL 3 12 3   1 4 0.25
  10 Kooistra Joost NED 3 12 3   3 6 0.25
22 4 Nummerdor Reinder NED 3 12 3 1 4 8 0.25
23 4 Mastrangelo Luigi ITA 5 20 4   5 9 0.20
  5 Randow Henrique Zech Coelho Von BRA 5 20 4   3 7 0.20
  10 Santos Sérgio Dutra BRA 5 20 4   8 12 0.20
  12 Corsano Mirko ITA 5 20 4   6 10 0.20
  13 Endres Gustavo BRA 5 20 4   3 7 0.20
28 9 Bernardi Lorenzo ITA 5 20 4 1 7 12 0.20
29 8 Mitkov Evgueni RUS 5 22 4   9 13 0.18
  9 Tetioukhine Serguei RUS 5 22 4   13 17 0.18
31 2 Chambert Hernandez Ihosvany CUB 3 12 2   4 6 0.17
  3 Gruszka Piotr POL 3 12 2   7 9 0.17
  14 Hernandez Rivera Ihosvany CUB 3 12 2   4 6 0.17
  18 Golas Arkadiusz POL 3 12 2     2 0.17
35 6 Boskan Slobodan YUG 5 20 3   7 10 0.15
  12 Bitencourt Nalbert BRA 5 20 3   5 8 0.15
  12 Geric Andrija YUG 5 20 3   1 4 0.15
38 11 Antiga Stéphane FRA 3 14 2   5 7 0.14
  16 Lecat Olivier FRA 3 14 2   2 4 0.14
40 5 Casoli Cristian ITA 5 20 2   7 9 0.10
  7 Mester Dula YUG 5 20 2   3 5 0.10
  14 Fei Alessandro ITA 5 20 2   7 9 0.10
43 4 Abramov Pavel RUS 5 22 2   2 4 0.09
44 1 Marshall B. Leonel CUB 3 12 1   5 6 0.08
  6 Schuil Richard NED 3 12 1   2 3 0.08
  7 Van De Goor Mike NED 3 12 1   4 5 0.08
  8 Pimienta Allen Pavel CUB 3 12 1   2 3 0.08
  12 Stancelewski Jaroslaw POL 3 12 1   2 3 0.08
  12 Gato Moya Ramon CUB 3 12 1   8 9 0.08
  14 Papke Pawel POL 3 12 1   3 4 0.08
  16 Zygadlo Lukasz POL 3 12 1   3 4 0.08
52 12 De Gruyter Jochem NED 3 12 1 1 3 5 0.08
53 3 Daquin Dominique FRA 3 14 1   9 10 0.07
  7 Monneraye Jean Charles FRA 3 14 1   6 7 0.07
  12 Marquet Luc FRA 3 14 1     1 0.07
  15 Bry Fabrice FRA 3 14 1   1 2 0.07
57 3 Gavio Giovane Farinazzo BRA 5 20 1   2 3 0.05
  6 Choulepov Igor RUS 5 22 1   7 8 0.05
  7 Godoy Filho Gilberto BRA 5 20 1   1 2 0.05
  7 Kazakov Alexei RUS 5 22 1   14 15 0.05
  8 Cisolla Alberto ITA 5 20 1   1 2 0.05
  10 Rosalba Simone ITA 5 20 1   2 3 0.05
  10 Iakovlev Roman RUS 5 22 1   6 7 0.05
  13 Egortchev Andrei RUS 5 22 1   4 5 0.05
  15 Guerassimov Alexandre RUS 5 22 1   2 3 0.05
  18 Vusurovic Igor YUG 5 20 1     1 0.05
N/A 3 Tencati Luca ITA 5 20     1 1  
  3 Olsthoorn Sander NED 3 12     3 3  
  4 Heller André BRA 5 20     2 2  
  4 Gibert Frederic FRA 3 14     1 1  
  5 Skoric Edin YUG 5 20     4 4  
  6 Sottile Pasquale ITA 5 20     2 2  
  8 Capet Laurent FRA 3 14     6 6  
  9 Nascimento André BRA 5 20     4 4  
  9 Michalczyk Przemyslaw POL 3 12     1 1  
  9 Granvorka Frantz FRA 3 14     2 2  
  13 Paulides Joppe NED 3 12     1 1  
  16 Van De Loo Allan NED 3 12     1 1  
  17 Giombini Leondino ITA 5 20     3 3  
  14 Miljkovic Ivan YUG 5 20   1 10 11  
  11 Prus Marcin POL 3 12   1 4 5  
Total Tournament 16 66 1,521 28 1,579 3,128 23.05