General info
Schedule
Teams
Match results
Standings
Best players
Scorers
Spikers
Blockers
Servers
Diggers
Setters
Receivers

Photos
Scorebox
 
World League 2001 - Best Servers
Final Round stats
Rk. No. Name Team Nb.
Mat.
Nb.
Set
Successes Faults Cont. Total
Atts.
Avg.
by set
1 1 Marshall B. Leonel CUB 3 12 7 16 20 43 0.58
2 9 Granvorka Frantz FRA 3 14 7 10 35 52 0.50
3 11 Prus Marcin POL 3 12 5 7 11 23 0.42
4 6 Murek Dawid POL 3 12 4 14 26 44 0.33
5 4 Mastrangelo Luigi ITA 5 20 6 15 57 78 0.30
6 14 Miljkovic Ivan YUG 5 20 6 18 51 75 0.30
7 4 Nummerdor Reinder NED 3 12 3 7 39 49 0.25
8 9 Bernardi Lorenzo ITA 5 20 5 15 48 68 0.25
9 9 Nascimento André BRA 5 20 5 12 37 54 0.25
10 12 Geric Andrija YUG 5 20 5 18 50 73 0.25
11 12 Gato Moya Ramon CUB 3 12 3 10 25 38 0.25
12 12 Stancelewski Jaroslaw POL 3 12 3 11 25 39 0.25
13 13 Roca Borrero Alain CUB 3 12 3 8 17 28 0.25
14 6 Choulepov Igor RUS 5 22 5 7 66 78 0.23
15 8 Capet Laurent FRA 3 14 3 6 37 46 0.21
16 14 Fei Alessandro ITA 5 20 4 16 54 74 0.20
17 7 Godoy Filho Gilberto BRA 5 20 4 18 47 69 0.20
18 1 Stelmach Andrzej POL 3 12 2 6 35 43 0.17
19 7 Dennis Diaz Angel CUB 3 12 2 11 46 59 0.17
20 7 Van De Goor Mike NED 3 12 2 8 26 36 0.17
21 6 Schuil Richard NED 3 12 2 13 29 44 0.17
22 12 De Gruyter Jochem NED 3 12 2 10 19 31 0.17
23 1 Jokanovic Rajko YUG 5 20 3 3 33 39 0.15
24 18 Vermiglio Valerio ITA 5 20 3 7 72 82 0.15
25 12 Bitencourt Nalbert BRA 5 20 3 11 61 75 0.15
26 13 Vujevic Goran YUG 5 20 3 24 53 80 0.15
27 11 Ushakov Konstantin RUS 5 22 3 6 63 72 0.14
28 7 Kazakov Alexei RUS 5 22 3 9 83 95 0.14
29 10 Iakovlev Roman RUS 5 22 3 19 34 56 0.14
30 17 Arkhipov Roman RUS 5 22 3 5 5 13 0.14
31 3 Gavio Giovane Farinazzo BRA 5 20 2   18 20 0.10
32 5 Casoli Cristian ITA 5 20 2 4 32 38 0.10
33 6 Boskan Slobodan YUG 5 20 2 12 60 74 0.10
34 13 Endres Gustavo BRA 5 20 2 15 53 70 0.10
35 9 Tetioukhine Serguei RUS 5 22 2 10 38 50 0.09
36 2 Freriks Nico NED 3 12 1 4 38 43 0.08
37 16 Van De Loo Allan NED 3 12 1 5 6 12 0.08
38 11 Antiga Stéphane FRA 3 14 1 2 43 46 0.07
39 12 Marquet Luc FRA 3 14 1 3 17 21 0.07
40 4 Abramov Pavel RUS 5 22 1 1 28 30 0.05
41 5 Randow Henrique Zech Coelho Von BRA 5 20 1 12 66 79 0.05
42 18 Amaral Dante Guimaraes BRA 5 20 1 3 5 9 0.05
N/A 1 Cernic Matej ITA 5 20     1 1  
  3 Tencati Luca ITA 5 20     4 4  
  7 Mester Dula YUG 5 20     22 22  
  10 Aldazabal Manzano Tomás CUB 3 12     9 9  
  14 Hernandez Rivera Ihosvany CUB 3 12     18 18  
  15 Petkovic Veljko YUG 5 20     4 4  
  16 Lecat Olivier FRA 3 14     6 6  
  13 Chambertin Laurent FRA 3 14   1 48 49  
  8 Pimienta Allen Pavel CUB 3 12   1 36 37  
  3 Daquin Dominique FRA 3 14   1 31 32  
  5 Hernandez Larrinaga Jorge CUB 3 12   1 15 16  
  9 Diago Izquierdo Raul CUB 3 12   1 11 12  
  8 Musielak Rafal POL 3 12   1 10 11  
  9 Grbic Nikola YUG 5 20   3 30 33  
  18 Vusurovic Igor YUG 5 20   4 40 44  
  14 Papke Pawel POL 3 12   2 19 21  
  4 Heller André BRA 5 20   1 9 10  
  4 Gibert Frederic FRA 3 14   1 9 10  
  18 Golas Arkadiusz POL 3 12   1 9 10  
  15 Bry Fabrice FRA 3 14   1 8 9  
  3 Gruszka Piotr POL 3 12   6 40 46  
  15 Guerassimov Alexandre RUS 5 22   4 23 27  
  3 Olsthoorn Sander NED 3 12   4 22 26  
  10 Prygiel Robert POL 3 12   2 11 13  
  13 Egortchev Andrei RUS 5 22   9 49 58  
  10 Rosalba Simone ITA 5 20   6 30 36  
  6 Lima Mauricio BRA 5 20   13 58 71  
  9 Michalczyk Przemyslaw POL 3 12   1 3 4  
  17 Garcia Ricardo BRA 5 20   5 15 20  
  17 Giombini Leondino ITA 5 20   11 33 44  
  13 Paulides Joppe NED 3 12   2 4 6  
  18 Trommel Jeroen NED 3 12   2 4 6  
  7 Monneraye Jean Charles FRA 3 14   12 22 34  
  6 Ruiz Cuesta Ivan CUB 3 12   4 6 10  
  8 Van Tarel Kars NED 3 12   2 3 5  
  11 Rodrigues Anderson BRA 5 20   2 3 5  
  8 Cisolla Alberto ITA 5 20   9 11 20  
  16 Saveliev Ilia RUS 5 22   8 4 12  
  3 Batez Vladimir YUG 5 20   1   1  
Total Tournament 16 66 129 533 2,288 2,950 1.95