General info
Schedule
Teams
Match results
Standings
Best players
Scorers
Spikers
Blockers
Servers
Diggers
Setters
Receivers

Photos
Scorebox
 
World League 2001 - Best Receivers
Final Round stats
Rk. No. Name Team Nb.
Mat.
Nb.
Set
Excellent Faults Cont. Total
Atts.
Eff. %
1 10 Santos Sérgio Dutra BRA 5 20 79 3 36 118 64.41
2 7 Wojcik Krzysztof POL 3 12 60 2 36 98 59.18
3 2 Henno Hubert FRA 3 14 51 2 31 84 58.33
4 13 Vujevic Goran YUG 5 20 59 6 36 101 52.48
5 6 Murek Dawid POL 3 12 35 3 24 62 51.61
6 12 Corsano Mirko ITA 5 20 59 2 51 112 50.89
7 11 Antiga Stéphane FRA 3 14 41 6 23 70 50.00
8 6 Choulepov Igor RUS 5 22 67 9 46 122 47.54
9 12 Gato Moya Ramon CUB 3 12 27 1 27 55 47.27
10 6 Boskan Slobodan YUG 5 20 58 8 41 107 46.73
11 8 Mitkov Evgueni RUS 5 22 62 7 51 120 45.83
12 10 Kooistra Joost NED 3 12 59 8 46 113 45.13
13 5 Skoric Edin YUG 5 20 76 8 69 153 44.44
14 12 Bitencourt Nalbert BRA 5 20 49 5 48 102 43.14
15 2 Chambert Hernandez Ihosvany CUB 3 12 37 5 43 85 37.65
16 9 Bernardi Lorenzo ITA 5 20 40 5 52 97 36.08
17 7 Dennis Diaz Angel CUB 3 12 25 4 32 61 34.43
18 9 Granvorka Frantz FRA 3 14 30 4 44 78 33.33
19 3 Gruszka Piotr POL 3 12 26 7 31 64 29.69
N/A 9 Tetioukhine Serguei RUS 5 22 38   42 80  
  7 Godoy Filho Gilberto BRA 5 20 30 7 41 78  
  5 Casoli Cristian ITA 5 20 33 1 30 64  
  4 Nummerdor Reinder NED 3 12 28 4 26 58  
  12 De Gruyter Jochem NED 3 12 31 2 22 55  
  10 Rosalba Simone ITA 5 20 25 5 23 53  
  4 Abramov Pavel RUS 5 22 19 1 13 33  
  12 Marquet Luc FRA 3 14 14 1 15 30  
  16 Saveliev Ilia RUS 5 22 9 3 9 21  
  6 Ruiz Cuesta Ivan CUB 3 12 8 1 5 14  
  14 Fei Alessandro ITA 5 20 7 1 4 12  
  8 Musielak Rafal POL 3 12 5   6 11  
  16 Van De Loo Allan NED 3 12 6   5 11  
  18 Amaral Dante Guimaraes BRA 5 20 8   2 10  
  4 Mastrangelo Luigi ITA 5 20 8   1 9  
  7 Kazakov Alexei RUS 5 22 6   2 8  
  3 Gavio Giovane Farinazzo BRA 5 20 5 1 2 8  
  13 Endres Gustavo BRA 5 20 4   1 5  
  8 Cisolla Alberto ITA 5 20 4     4  
  12 Stancelewski Jaroslaw POL 3 12     3 3  
  1 Marshall B. Leonel CUB 3 12 1 1 1 3  
  2 Freriks Nico NED 3 12     2 2  
  4 Heller André BRA 5 20 2     2  
  11 Ushakov Konstantin RUS 5 22     2 2  
  13 Egortchev Andrei RUS 5 22     2 2  
  3 Olsthoorn Sander NED 3 12 1 1   2  
  1 Stelmach Andrzej POL 3 12     1 1  
  3 Daquin Dominique FRA 3 14     1 1  
  8 Capet Laurent FRA 3 14 1     1  
  8 Pimienta Allen Pavel CUB 3 12     1 1  
  9 Nascimento André BRA 5 20     1 1  
  9 Michalczyk Przemyslaw POL 3 12 1     1  
  9 Grbic Nikola YUG 5 20     1 1  
  9 Diago Izquierdo Raul CUB 3 12     1 1  
  10 Iakovlev Roman RUS 5 22     1 1  
  12 Geric Andrija YUG 5 20 1     1  
  13 Paulides Joppe NED 3 12     1 1  
  14 Barca-Cysique Philippe FRA 3 14     1 1  
  15 Guerassimov Alexandre RUS 5 22     1 1  
  17 Garcia Ricardo BRA 5 20     1 1  
  17 Arkhipov Roman RUS 5 22     1 1  
  18 Vusurovic Igor YUG 5 20 1     1  
  18 Vermiglio Valerio ITA 5 20     1 1  
  14 Miljkovic Ivan YUG 5 20   1 2 3  
  6 Lima Mauricio BRA 5 20   1   1  
  10 Prygiel Robert POL 3 12   1   1  
Total Tournament 16 66 1,236 127 1,041 2,404 46.13