FIVB Home
WGP2007 Home
Match Schedule
LIVE Scorebox
Match Info
Results
Standings
Best players
Coaches
Teams
Competition Info
Venues
Press releases
Photos
Final Report
How they Qualified
Previous Editions
World Grand Prix 2007 complete schedule
Tokyo, Japan
No Teams Date Time City Hall
1 CUB-DOM 03-Aug 14:00 Tokyo Ariake Colosseum
2 JPN-KAZ 03-Aug 18:00 Tokyo Ariake Colosseum
3 CUB-KAZ 04-Aug 14:30 Tokyo Ariake Colosseum
4 JPN-DOM 04-Aug 18:00 Tokyo Ariake Colosseum
5 DOM-KAZ 05-Aug 14:30 Tokyo Ariake Colosseum
6 JPN-CUB 05-Aug 18:00 Tokyo Ariake Colosseum
Verona, Italy
No Teams Date Time City Hall
7 BRA-NED 03-Aug 18:00 Verona Palaolimpia
8 ITA-TPE 03-Aug 20:30 Verona Palaolimpia
9 TPE-BRA 04-Aug 18:00 Verona Palaolimpia
10 ITA-NED 04-Aug 20:30 Verona Palaolimpia
11 NED-TPE 05-Aug 18:00 Verona Palaolimpia
12 ITA-BRA 05-Aug 20:30 Verona Palaolimpia
Rzeszow, Poland
No Teams Date Time City Hall
13 RUS-CHN 03-Aug 17:00 Rzeszow Na Podpromium
14 POL-USA 03-Aug 20:00 Rzeszow Na Podpromium
15 RUS-USA 04-Aug 17:00 Rzeszow Na Podpromium
16 POL-CHN 04-Aug 20:00 Rzeszow Na Podpromium
17 CHN-USA 05-Aug 17:00 Rzeszow Na Podpromium
18 POL-RUS 05-Aug 20:00 Rzeszow Na Podpromium
Tokyo, Japan
No Teams Date Time City Hall
19 BRA-NED 10-Aug 14:30 Tokyo Ariake Colosseum
20 JPN-TPE 10-Aug 18:00 Tokyo Ariake Colosseum
21 BRA-TPE 11-Aug 14:30 Tokyo Ariake Colosseum
22 JPN-NED 11-Aug 18:00 Tokyo Ariake Colosseum
23 NED-TPE 12-Aug 14:30 Tokyo Ariake Colosseum
24 JPN-BRA 12-Aug 18:00 Tokyo Ariake Colosseum
Khabarovsk, Russia
No Teams Date Time City Hall
25 CUB-USA 10-Aug 16:00 Khabarovsk Platinum Arena
26 RUS-KAZ 10-Aug 18:30 Khabarovsk Platinum Arena
27 CUB-KAZ 11-Aug 16:00 Khabarovsk Platinum Arena
28 USA-RUS 11-Aug 18:30 Khabarovsk Platinum Arena
29 USA-KAZ 12-Aug 16:00 Khabarovsk Platinum Arena
30 RUS-CUB 12-Aug 18:30 Khabarovsk Platinum Arena
Hong Kong, China
No Teams Date Time City Hall
31 ITA-POL 10-Aug 19:00 Hong Kong Hong Kong Coliseum
32 CHN-DOM 10-Aug 21:30 Hong Kong Hong Kong Coliseum
33 ITA-DOM 11-Aug 13:15 Hong Kong Hong Kong Coliseum
34 CHN-POL 11-Aug 15:45 Hong Kong Hong Kong Coliseum
35 DOM-POL 12-Aug 13:15 Hong Kong Hong Kong Coliseum
36 CHN-ITA 12-Aug 15:45 Hong Kong Hong Kong Coliseum
Osaka, Japan
No Teams Date Time City Hall
37 POL-RUS 17-Aug 15:00 Osaka Osaka Municipal Gym
38 JPN-KAZ 17-Aug 18:00 Osaka Osaka Municipal Gym
39 KAZ-RUS 18-Aug 15:00 Osaka Osaka Municipal Gym
40 JPN-POL 18-Aug 18:00 Osaka Osaka Municipal Gym
41 KAZ-POL 19-Aug 15:00 Osaka Osaka Municipal Gym
42 JPN-RUS 19-Aug 18:00 Osaka Osaka Municipal Gym
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
No Teams Date Time City Hall
43 BRA-DOM 17-Aug 15:00 Taipei Ksingchuang Gym
44 TPE-ITA 17-Aug 18:20 Taipei Ksingchuang Gym
45 ITA-DOM 18-Aug 15:00 Taipei Ksingchuang Gym
46 TPE-BRA 18-Aug 17:00 Taipei Ksingchuang Gym
47 TPE-DOM 19-Aug 15:00 Taipei Ksingchuang Gym
48 ITA-BRA 19-Aug 17:00 Taipei Ksingchuang Gym
Macau
No Teams Date Time City Hall
49 CUB-NED 17-Aug 18:00 Macau Macau Forum
50 CHN-USA 17-Aug 21:00 Macau Macau Forum
51 CUB-USA 18-Aug 16:30 Macau Macau Forum
52 CHN-NED 18-Aug 19:00 Macau Macau Forum
53 USA-NED 19-Aug 13:00 Macau Macau Forum
54 CHN-CUB 19-Aug 16:00 Macau Macau Forum