FIVB Home
WGP2006 Home
Match Schedule
LIVE Scorebox
Match Info
Results
Standings
Best players
Teams
Pools
Competition Info
Venues
Press releases
Photos
How they Qualified
Previous Editions
World Grand Prix 2006 complete schedule
Tokyo, Japan
No Teams Date Time City Hall
1 BRA-KOR 18-Aug 14:05 Tokyo Ariake Coliseum
2 CUB-JPN 18-Aug 18:00 Tokyo Ariake Coliseum
3 CUB-BRA 19-Aug 14:35 Tokyo Ariake Coliseum
4 KOR-JPN 19-Aug 18:00 Tokyo Ariake Coliseum
5 CUB-KOR 20-Aug 14:35 Tokyo Ariake Coliseum
6 BRA-JPN 20-Aug 18:00 Tokyo Ariake Coliseum
Hong Kong, China
No Teams Date Time City Hall
7 RUS-AZE 18-Aug 19:00 Hong Kong Hong Kong Coliseum
8 CHN-THA 18-Aug 21:55 Hong Kong Hong Kong Coliseum
9 RUS-THA 19-Aug 13:21 Hong Kong Hong Kong Coliseum
10 CHN-AZE 19-Aug 15:45 Hong Kong Hong Kong Coliseum
11 AZE-THA 20-Aug 13:21 Hong Kong Hong Kong Coliseum
12 CHN-RUS 20-Aug 15:55 Hong Kong Hong Kong Coliseum
Bydgoszcz, Poland
No Teams Date Time City Hall
13 USA-DOM 16-Aug 17:00 Bydgoszcz Luczniczka
14 POL-ITA 16-Aug 20:18 Bydgoszcz Luczniczka
15 ITA-DOM 17-Aug 17:00 Bydgoszcz Luczniczka
16 POL-USA 17-Aug 20:00 Bydgoszcz Luczniczka
17 ITA-USA 18-Aug 17:00 Bydgoszcz Luczniczka
18 POL-DOM 18-Aug 20:05 Bydgoszcz Luczniczka
Macau
No Teams Date Time City Hall
19 BRA-DOM 25-Aug 18:00 Macau Macau Forum
20 CHN-USA 25-Aug 20:30 Macau Macau Forum
21 BRA-USA 26-Aug 14:30 Macau Macau Forum
22 CHN-DOM 26-Aug 17:00 Macau Macau Forum
23 USA-DOM 27-Aug 13:00 Macau Macau Forum
24 CHN-BRA 27-Aug 16:00 Macau Macau Forum
TBD, Korea
No Teams Date Time City Hall
25 KOR-RUS 25-Aug 16:00 Seoul Jansil Indoor Gym
26 POL-JPN 25-Aug 19:00 Seoul Jansil Indoor Gym
27 RUS-POL 26-Aug 16:00 Seoul Jansil Indoor Gym
28 KOR-JPN 26-Aug 19:00 Seoul Jansil Indoor Gym
29 KOR-POL 27-Aug 14:00 Seoul Jansil Indoor Gym
30 RUS-JPN 27-Aug 19:00 Seoul Jansil Indoor Gym
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
No Teams Date Time City Hall
31 ITA-AZE 25-Aug 14:30 Taipei Taipei Municipal Gym
32 THA-CUB 25-Aug 17:50 Taipei Taipei Municipal Gym
33 CUB-AZE 26-Aug 14:30 Taipei Taipei Municipal Gym
34 THA-ITA 26-Aug 16:30 Taipei Taipei Municipality Gym
35 CUB-ITA 27-Aug 14:30 Taipei Taipei Municipality Gym
36 AZE-THA 27-Aug 16:30 Taipei Taipei Municipality Gym
Ningbo, China
No Teams Date Time City Hall
37 CUB-POL 01-Sep 15:00 Ningbo Ningbo Beilun Gym
38 CHN-AZE 01-Sep 19:30 Ningbo Ningbo Beilun Gym
39 CUB-AZE 02-Sep 15:00 Ningbo Ningbo Beilun Gym
40 CHN-POL 02-Sep 19:30 Ningbo Ningbo Beilun Gym
41 POL-AZE 03-Sep 15:00 Ningbo Ningbo Beilun Gym
42 CHN-CUB 03-Sep 19:30 Ningbo Ningbo Beilun Gym
Bangkok, Thailand
No Teams Date Time City Hall
43 RUS-KOR 01-Sep 14:00 Bangkok Nimiboot
44 THA-USA 01-Sep 16:30 Bangkok Nimiboot
45 KOR-USA 02-Sep 14:00 Bangkok Nimiboot
46 RUS-THA 02-Sep 16:30 Bangkok Nimiboot
47 USA-RUS 03-Sep 14:00 Bangkok Nimiboot
48 THA-KOR 03-Sep 16:30 Bangkok Nimiboot
Okayama, Japan
No Teams Date Time City Hall
49 BRA-ITA 01-Sep 14:30 Okayama Momotaro Arena
50 DOM-JPN 01-Sep 18:00 Okayama Momotaro Arena
51 BRA-DOM 02-Sep 15:00 Okayama Momotaro Arena
52 ITA-JPN 02-Sep 18:00 Okayma Momotaro Arena
53 DOM-ITA 03-Sep 15:00 Okayama Momotaro Arena
54 BRA-JPN 03-Sep 18:00 Okayama Momotaro Arena