Menu WGP
 
FIVB Home
WGP2005 Home
Match Schedule
LIVE Scorebox for the final round!
Matches Reports
Photos
Results
Standings
Best players for the final round
Best players for the preliminary round
Teams & Coaches
Competition Info
Venues
Preliminary Round News
How they Qualified
Previous Editions
2006 edition
 
World Grand Prix 2005 complete schedule
Tokyo, Japan
No Teams Date Time City Hall
1 BRA-KOR 24-Jun 14:05 Tokyo Yoyogi
2 JPN-POL 24-Jun 18:00 Tokyo Yoyogi
3 BRA-POL 25-Jun 14:35 Tokyo Yoyogi
4 JPN-KOR 25-Jun 18:00 Tokyo Yoyogi
5 KOR-POL 26-Jun 14:30 Tokyo Yoyogi
6 JPN-BRA 26-Jun 18:00 Tokyo Yoyogi
Reggio Calabria, Italy
No Teams Date Time City Hall
7 CUB-GER 24-Jun 17:00 Reggio Calabria Calafiore
8 ITA-DOM 24-Jun 20:00 Reggio Calabria Palacalafiore
9 DOM-CUB 25-Jun 17:00 Reggio Calabria Palipentimele
10 GER-ITA 25-Jun 20:00 Reggio Calabria Palipentimele
11 DOM-GER 26-Jun 17:00 Reggio Calabria Palipentimele
12 ITA-CUB 26-Jun 20:00 Reggio Calabria Palipentimele
Ningbo, China
No Teams Date Time City Hall
13 USA-NED 24-Jun 15:00 Ningbo Ningbo Beilun Gym
14 CHN-THA 24-Jun 19:35 Ningbo Ningbo Beilun Gym
15 CHN-NED 25-Jun 16:00 Ningbo Ningbo Beilun Gym
16 USA-THA 25-Jun 20:00 Ningbo Ningbo Beilun Gym
17 NED-THA 26-Jun 15:00 Ningbo Ningbo Beilun Gym
18 CHN-USA 26-Jun 19:35 Ningbo Ningbo Beilun Gym
Seoul, Korea
No Teams Date Time City Hall
19 KOR-USA 01-Jul 14:00 Seoul Seoul Student Gymnasium
20 DOM-JPN 01-Jul 17:00 Seoul Seoul Student Gymnasium
21 USA-DOM 02-Jul 15:00 Seoul Seoul Student Gymnasium
22 KOR-JPN 02-Jul 18:00 Seoul Seoul Student Gymnasium
23 USA-JPN 03-Jul 13:00 Seoul Seoul Student Gymnasium
24 KOR-DOM 03-Jul 15:00 Seoul Seoul Student Gymnasium
Macau, China
No Teams Date Time City Hall
25 BRA-POL 01-Jul 18:00 Macau Macau Forum
26 CHN-GER 01-Jul 20:30 Macau Macau Forum
27 BRA-GER 02-Jul 14:30 Macau Macau Forum
28 CHN-POL 02-Jul 17:00 Macau Macau Forum
29 POL-GER 03-Jul 13:00 Macau Macau Forum
30 CHN-BRA 03-Jul 16:00 Macau Macau Forum
Manila, Philippines
No Teams Date Time City Hall
31 CUB-THA 01-Jul 17:00 Manila Philsport Arena
32 ITA-NED 01-Jul 19:00 Manila Philsport Arena
33 NED-CUB 02-Jul 15:00 Manila Philsport Arena
34 THA-ITA 02-Jul 17:00 Manila Philsport Arena
35 NED-THA 03-Jul 14:00 Manila Philsport Arena
36 ITA-CUB 03-Jul 16:00 Manila Philsports Arena
Hong Kong, China
No Teams Date Time City Hall
37 ITA-GER 08-Jul 18:00 Hong Kong Hong Kong Coliseum
38 CHN-DOM 08-Jul 20:30 Hong Kong Hong Kong Coliseum
39 ITA-DOM 09-Jul 13:00 Hong Kong Hong Kong Coliseum
40 CHN-GER 09-Jul 15:30 Hong Kong Hong Kong Coliseum
41 GER-DOM 10-Jul 13:00 Hong Kong Hong Kong Coliseum
42 CHN-ITA 10-Jul 15:30 Hong Kong Hong Kong Coliseum
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
No Teams Date Time City Hall
43 KOR-CUB 08-Jul 13:00 Taipei Taipei Municipal Gym
44 BRA-NED 08-Jul 16:00 Taipei Taipei Municipal Gym
45 NED-CUB 09-Jul 13:00 Taipei Taipei Municipal Gym
46 BRA-KOR 09-Jul 15:00 Taipei Taipei Municipal Gym
47 NED-KOR 10-Jul 13:00 Taipei Taipei Municipal Gym
48 CUB-BRA 10-Jul 15:00 Taipei Taipei Municipal Gym
Bangkok, Thailand
No Teams Date Time City Hall
49 THA-USA 08-Jul 14:00 Bangkok Mall Convention Center
50 JPN-POL 08-Jul 17:00 Bangkok Mall Convention Center
51 THA-POL 09-Jul 14:00 Bangkok Mall Convention Center
52 JPN-USA 09-Jul 17:00 Bangkok Mall Convention Center
53 USA-POL 10-Jul 14:00 Bangkok Mall Convention Center
54 JPN-THA 10-Jul 17:00 Bangkok Mall Convention Center