menuWL
HOME PAGE
Women's World Cup Homepage
Men's World Cup Homepage
Live scoring
Match Reports
Results
Best Players
Standings
Pictures
News & Press
 
FIVB officials
Match Schedule
Team History
Team Rosters
Star Profiles
Coaches
 
List of Honors
Qualified Teams
Press Kit
General Info.
Competition Formula
Venues
World Cup History
detailed schedule, Women
Women's First Round, site A
No Teams Date Time GMT City Hall
1 KOR-USA 01-Nov 12:00 03:00 Tokyo Yoyogi Stadium
2 ITA-EGY 01-Nov 14:30 05:30 Tokyo Yoyogi Stadium
3 ARG-JPN 01-Nov 18:00 09:00 Tokyo Yoyogi Stadium
7 ITA-KOR 02-Nov 15:00 06:00 Tokyo Yoyogi Stadium
8 USA-ARG 02-Nov 12:30 03:30 Tokyo Yoyogi Stadium
9 JPN-EGY 02-Nov 18:00 09:00 Tokyo Yoyogi Stadium
13 USA-ITA 03-Nov 15:00 06:00 Tokyo Yoyogi Stadium
14 EGY-ARG 03-Nov 12:30 03:30 Tokyo Yoyogi Stadium
15 JPN-KOR 03-Nov 18:00 09:00 Tokyo Yoyogi Stadium
Women's First Round, site B
No Teams Date Time GMT City Hall
4 DOM-CUB 01-Nov 12:05 13:05 Kagoshima Kagoshima Arena
5 BRA-CHN 01-Nov 14:35 05:35 Kagoshima Kagoshima Arena
6 TUR-POL 01-Nov 18:05 09:05 Kagoshima Kagoshima Arena
10 DOM-POL 02-Nov 12:35 03:35 Kagoshima Kagoshima Arena
11 CHN-CUB 02-Nov 15:05 06:05 Kagoshima Kagoshima Arena
12 BRA-TUR 02-Nov 18:05 09:05 Kagoshima Kagoshima Arena
16 CHN-DOM 03-Nov 12:35 03:35 Kagoshima Kagoshima Arena
17 POL-BRA 03-Nov 15:05 06:05 Kagoshima Kagoshim Arena
18 CUB-TUR 03-Nov 18:05 09:05 Kagoshima Kagoshima Arena
Women's Second Round, site A
No Teams Date Time GMT City Hall
19 USA-EGY 05-Nov 13:30 04:30 Nagoya Nagoya Rainbow Hall
20 KOR-ARG 05-Nov 16:00 07:00 Nagoya Nagoya Rainbow Hall
21 ITA-JPN 05-Nov 19:00 10:00 Nagoya Nagoya Rainbow Hall
25 EGY-KOR 06-Nov 13:30 04:30 Nagoya Nagoya Rainbow Hall
26 ARG-ITA 06-Nov 16:00 07:00 Nagoya Nagoya Rainbow Hall
27 JPN-USA 06-Nov 19:00 10:00 Nagoya Nagoya Rainbow Hall
Women's Second Round, site B
No Teams Date Time GMT City Hall
22 CUB-POL 05-Nov 12:35 03:35 Sendai Sendai City Gymnasium
23 BRA-DOM 05-Nov 15:05 06:05 Sendai Sendai City Gymnasium
24 CHN-TUR 05-Nov 18:05 09:05 Sendai Sendai City Gymnasium
28 POL-CHN 06-Nov 12:35 03:35 Sendai Sendai City Gymnasium
29 TUR-DOM 06-Nov 15:05 06:05 Sendai Sendai City Gymnasium
30 CUB-BRA 06-Nov 18:05 09:05 Sendai Sendai City Gymnasium
Women's Third Round, site A
No Teams Date Time GMT City Hall
31 USA-POL 08-Nov 12:30 03:30 Sapporo Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center
32 ITA-DOM 08-Nov 15:00 06:00 Sapporo Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center
33 JPN-TUR 08-Nov 18:00 09:00 Sapporo Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center
37 ITA-POL 09-Nov 12:30 03:30 Sapporo Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center
38 USA-TUR 09-Nov 15:00 06:00 Sapporo Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center
39 JPN-DOM 09-Nov 18:00 09:00 Sapporo Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center
43 USA-DOM 10-Nov 12:30 03:30 Sapporo Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center
44 ITA-TUR 10-Nov 15:00 06:00 Sapporo Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center
45 JPN-POL 10-Nov 18:00 09:00 Sapporo Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center
Women's Third Round, site B
No Teams Date Time GMT City Hall
34 CUB-ARG 08-Nov 12:35 03:35 Toyama Toyama City Gymnasium
35 BRA-EGY 08-Nov 15:05 06:05 Toyama Toyama City Gymnasium
36 CHN-KOR 08-Nov 18:05 09:05 Toyama Toyama City Gymnasium
40 CUB-EGY 09-Nov 12:35 03:35 Toyama Toyama City Gymnasium
41 CHN-ARG 09-Nov 15:05 06:05 Toyama Toyama City Gymnasium
42 BRA-KOR 09-Nov 18:05 09:05 Toyama Toyama City Gymnasium
46 CUB-KOR 10-Nov 12:35 03:35 Toyama Toyama City Gymnasium
47 BRA-ARG 10-Nov 15:05 06:05 Toyama Toyama City Gymnasium
48 CHN-EGY 10-Nov 18:05 09:05 Toyama Toyama City Gymnasium
Women's Fourth Round, site A
No Teams Date Time GMT City Hall
49 ITA-CUB 13-Nov 12:30 03:30 Osaka Namihaya Dome
50 USA-CHN 13-Nov 15:00 06:00 Osaka Namihaya Dome
51 JPN-BRA 13-Nov 18:00 09:00 Osaka Namihaya Dome
55 USA-BRA 14-Nov 12:30 03:30 Osaka Namihaya Dome
56 ITA-CHN 14-Nov 15:00 06:00 Osaka Namihaya Dome
57 JPN-CUB 14-Nov 18:00 09:00 Osaka Namihaya Dome
61 ITA-BRA 15-Nov 15:00 06:00 Osaka Namihaya Dome
62 USA-CUB 15-Nov 12:30 03:30 Osaka Namihaya Dome
63 JPN-CHN 15-Nov 18:00 09:00 Osaka Namihaya Dome
Women's Fourth Round, site B
No Teams Date Time GMT City Hall
52 DOM-KOR 13-Nov 12:35 03:35 Osaka Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium
53 POL-ARG 13-Nov 15:05 06:05 Osaka Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium
54 TUR-EGY 13-Nov 18:05 09:05 Osaka Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium
58 POL-KOR 14-Nov 12:35 03:35 Osaka Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium
59 TUR-ARG 14-Nov 15:05 06:05 Osaka Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium
60 DOM-EGY 14-Nov 18:05 09:05 Osaka Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium
64 TUR-KOR 15-Nov 12:05 03:05 Osaka Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium
65 DOM-ARG 15-Nov 14:35 05:35 Osaka Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium
66 POL-EGY 15-Nov 17:05 08:05 Osaka Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium