FIVB Volleyball Women's World Championship 2014
 

WOMEN'S WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2010


 

COMPLETE RESULTS

Date City Phase Matches Results Points by set
20101114 Tokyo Final 9-10 POL-CHN 3 -0 25-23 25-21 25-22
20101114 Tokyo Final 11-12 NED-CUB 3 -0 32-30 25-23 25-17
20101114 Tokyo Final 5-6 ITA-TUR 3 -0 25-23 25-20 25-21
20101114 Tokyo Final 7-8 SRB-GER 1 -3 25-20 21-25 22-25 23-25
20101114 Tokyo Final 3-4 USA-JPN 2 -3 25-18 23-25 25-21 19-25 8-15
20101114 Tokyo Final 1-2 RUS-BRA 3 -2 21-25 25-17 20-25 25-14 15-11
20101113 Tokyo Semifinals RUS-USA 3 -1 25-16 13-25 25-19 25-21
20101113 Tokyo Semifinals BRA-JPN 3 -2 22-25 33-35 25-22 25-22 15-11
20101113 Tokyo Classif. 5-8 SRB-ITA 0 -3 20-25 15-25 22-25
20101113 Tokyo Classif. 5-8 GER-TUR 2 -3 23-25 18-25 25-14 25-20 11-15
20101113 Tokyo Classif. 9-12 POL-NED 3 -2 24-26 25-22 25-22 19-25 15-9
20101113 Tokyo Classif. 9-12 CUB-CHN 1 -3 25-16 22-25 19-25 22-25
20101110 Tokyo 2nd Round PER-CHN 0 -3 17-25 22-25 21-25
20101110 Tokyo 2nd Round POL-TUR 3 -1 25-23 24-26 27-25 25-22
20101110 Tokyo 2nd Round SRB-KOR 3 -0 25-17 25-22 25-16
20101110 Tokyo 2nd Round JPN-RUS 1 -3 21-25 14-25 25-23 13-25
20101110 Nagoya 2nd Round BRA-USA 3 -1 25-19 24-26 25-19 25-23
20101110 Nagoya 2nd Round NED-GER 1 -3 12-25 14-25 25-19 25-27
20101110 Nagoya 2nd Round ITA-CUB 2 -3 25-16 24-26 25-21 23-25 22-24
20101110 Nagoya 2nd Round CZE-THA 1 -3 25-16 18-25 20-25 23-25
20101109 Tokyo 2nd Round PER-TUR 0 -3 15-25 18-25 20-25
20101109 Tokyo 2nd Round POL-CHN 0 -3 21-25 23-25 18-25
20101109 Tokyo 2nd Round SRB-RUS 0 -3 19-25 8-25 12-25
20101109 Tokyo 2nd Round JPN-KOR 3 -0 25-22 25-17 25-19
20101109 Nagoya 2nd Round BRA-GER 3 -0 25-16 25-13 25-21
20101109 Nagoya 2nd Round NED-USA 0 -3 17-25 22-25 18-25
20101109 Nagoya 2nd Round ITA-THA 3 -0 25-13 25-12 25-19
20101109 Nagoya 2nd Round CZE-CUB 1 -3 22-25 30-28 22-25 23-25
20101107 Tokyo 2nd Round PER-KOR 1 -3 26-24 15-25 18-25 23-25
20101107 Tokyo 2nd Round POL-RUS 0 -3 17-25 21-25 31-33
20101107 Tokyo 2nd Round SRB-CHN 3 -1 21-25 25-20 25-22 25-22
20101107 Tokyo 2nd Round JPN-TUR 3 -1 25-19 23-25 25-19 25-13
20101107 Nagoya 2nd Round BRA-CUB 3 -1 23-25 25-20 25-13 25-18
20101107 Nagoya 2nd Round NED-THA 1 -3 15-25 23-25 25-15 24-26
20101107 Nagoya 2nd Round ITA-USA 3 -1 25-16 24-26 27-25 27-25
20101107 Nagoya 2nd Round CZE-GER 0 -3 8-25 17-25 16-25
20101106 Tokyo 2nd Round PER-RUS 0 -3 15-25 15-25 20-25
20101106 Tokyo 2nd Round POL-KOR 3 -2 12-25 25-17 25-18 22-25 17-15
20101106 Tokyo 2nd Round SRB-TUR 0 -3 19-25 16-25 20-25
20101106 Tokyo 2nd Round JPN-CHN 1 -3 23-25 23-25 29-27 12-25
20101106 Nagoya 2nd Round BRA-THA 3 -0 25-19 25-19 25-16
20101106 Nagoya 2nd Round NED-CUB 3 -1 25-12 22-25 25-12 25-20
20101106 Nagoya 2nd Round ITA-GER 3 -1 22-25 32-30 25-8 25-15
20101106 Nagoya 2nd Round CZE-USA 0 -3 20-25 20-25 13-25
20101103 Tokyo 1st Round PER-CRC 3 -1 25-18 25-18 32-34 25-19
20101103 Tokyo 1st Round ALG-POL 0 -3 17-25 16-25 12-25
20101103 Tokyo 1st Round JPN-SRB 3 -1 28-26 29-27 18-25 27-25
20101103 Hamamatsu 1st Round PUR-NED 0 -3 12-25 13-25 16-25
20101103 Hamamatsu 1st Round KEN-CZE 0 -3 20-25 15-25 20-25
20101103 Hamamatsu 1st Round ITA-BRA 0 -3 16-25 19-25 7-25
20101103 Matsumoto 1st Round KAZ-CRO 0 -3 19-25 17-25 18-25
20101103 Matsumoto 1st Round GER-THA 3 -0 25-14 25-15 25-10
20101103 Matsumoto 1st Round CUB-USA 1 -3 28-30 23-25 25-22 23-25
20101103 Osaka 1st Round CAN-DOM 1 -3 25-21 26-28 11-25 20-25
20101103 Osaka 1st Round KOR-TUR 3 -2 16-25 25-21 25-21 19-25 15-13
20101103 Osaka 1st Round CHN-RUS 0 -3 22-25 17-25 19-25
20101102 Tokyo 1st Round SRB-ALG 3 -0 25-15 25-12 25-21
20101102 Tokyo 1st Round POL-PER 3 -0 25-10 25-15 25-16
20101102 Tokyo 1st Round CRC-JPN 0 -3 9-25 13-25 8-25
20101102 Hamamatsu 1st Round BRA-PUR 3 -0 25-20 25-18 25-20
20101102 Hamamatsu 1st Round NED-KEN 3 -0 25-8 25-14 25-11
20101102 Hamamatsu 1st Round CZE-ITA 3 -2 25-27 27-29 25-23 25-22 17-15
20101102 Matsumoto 1st Round CRO-GER 0 -3 24-26 18-25 21-25
20101102 Matsumoto 1st Round THA-CUB 0 -3 19-25 27-29 25-27
20101102 Matsumoto 1st Round USA-KAZ 3 -0 25-17 25-19 25-19
20101102 Osaka 1st Round TUR-CAN 3 -2 19-25 20-25 25-14 25-17 15-8
20101102 Osaka 1st Round RUS-KOR 3 -1 25-18 25-17 19-25 25-22
20101102 Osaka 1st Round DOM-CHN 0 -3 12-25 21-25 14-25
20101031 Tokyo 1st Round PER-SRB 1 -3 21-25 25-16 21-25 18-25
20101031 Tokyo 1st Round POL-CRC 3 -0 25-14 25-12 25-15
20101031 Tokyo 1st Round ALG-JPN 0 -3 18-25 7-25 14-25
20101031 Hamamatsu 1st Round PUR-CZE 0 -3 14-25 14-25 17-25
20101031 Hamamatsu 1st Round ITA-KEN 3 -0 25-9 25-7 25-21
20101031 Hamamatsu 1st Round BRA-NED 3 -0 25-19 25-18 25-14
20101031 Matsumoto 1st Round KAZ-CUB 2 -3 25-20 15-25 25-27 25-23 10-15
20101031 Matsumoto 1st Round CRO-THA 0 -3 15-25 14-25 17-25
20101031 Matsumoto 1st Round GER-USA 0 -3 23-25 24-26 17-25
20101031 Osaka 1st Round TUR-DOM 3 -2 25-20 25-14 23-25 23-25 17-15
20101031 Osaka 1st Round CAN-RUS 0 -3 13-25 16-25 21-25
20101031 Osaka 1st Round KOR-CHN 3 -0 25-22 25-23 25-23
20101030 Tokyo 1st Round CRC-ALG 3 -0 25-18 25-21 25-10
20101030 Tokyo 1st Round SRB-POL 3 -1 19-25 27-25 26-24 25-22
20101030 Tokyo 1st Round JPN-PER 3 -1 25-15 25-17 22-25 25-14
20101030 Hamamatsu 1st Round CZE-BRA 2 -3 25-22 22-25 25-23 20-25 9-15
20101030 Hamamatsu 1st Round KEN-PUR 0 -3 20-25 23-25 19-25
20101030 Hamamatsu 1st Round NED-ITA 2 -3 25-18 21-25 23-25 28-26 12-15
20101030 Matsumoto 1st Round USA-CRO 3 -0 25-16 25-13 25-23
20101030 Matsumoto 1st Round THA-KAZ 3 -1 25-16 25-18 20-25 25-16
20101030 Matsumoto 1st Round CUB-GER 0 -3 24-26 17-25 23-25
20101030 Osaka 1st Round RUS-TUR 3 -1 25-27 25-22 25-11 25-17
20101030 Osaka 1st Round DOM-KOR 0 -3 27-29 23-25 20-25
20101030 Osaka 1st Round CHN-CAN 3 -0 25-16 25-19 25-10
20101029 Tokyo 1st Round PER-ALG 3 -0 25-16 25-12 25-18
20101029 Tokyo 1st Round SRB-CRC 3 -0 25-15 25-18 25-14
20101029 Tokyo 1st Round POL-JPN 2 -3 28-26 25-21 20-25 23-25 12-15
20101029 Hamamatsu 1st Round BRA-KEN 3 -0 25-15 25-16 25-11
20101029 Hamamatsu 1st Round CZE-NED 0 -3 24-26 20-25 14-25
20101029 Hamamatsu 1st Round PUR-ITA 0 -3 20-25 11-25 18-25
20101029 Matsumoto 1st Round GER-KAZ 3 -0 25-21 25-14 25-16
20101029 Matsumoto 1st Round USA-THA 3 -1 23-25 25-17 25-17 25-21
20101029 Matsumoto 1st Round CRO-CUB 3 -0 25-23 34-32 25-21
20101029 Osaka 1st Round RUS-DOM 3 -1 21-25 25-9 25-17 25-11
20101029 Osaka 1st Round CAN-KOR 0 -3 19-25 19-25 14-25
20101029 Osaka 1st Round TUR-CHN 3 -1 19-25 25-14 25-20 25-17

FINAL STANDING

Rank Country
1 Russia
2 Brazil
3 Japan
4 USA
5 Italy
6 Turkey
7 Germany
8 Serbia
9 Poland
10 China
11 Netherlands
12 Cuba
13 Korea
13 Thailand
15 Czech Republic
15 Peru
17 Costa Rica
17 Croatia
17 Dominican Republic
17 Puerto Rico
21 Algeria
21 Canada
21 Kazakhstan
21 Kenya