FIVB Volleyball Women's World Championship 2014
 

WOMEN'S WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2006


 

COMPLETE RESULTS

Date City Phase Matches Results Points by set
20061116 Osaka Final 1-2 BRA-RUS 2 -3 25-15 23-25 18-25 25-20 13-15
20061116 Osaka Final 11-12 TPE-GER 0 -3 15-25 19-25 15-25
20061116 Osaka Final 3-4 ITA-SCG 0 -3 22-25 22-25 21-25
20061116 Osaka Final 5-6 CHN-JPN 3 -0 25-19 25-22 25-22
20061116 Osaka Final 7-8 CUB-NED 3 -0 25-22 25-16 25-23
20061116 Osaka Final 9-10 USA-TUR 3 -1 25-22 23-25 25-17 25-16
20061115 Osaka Qualification Round CUB-CHN 1 -3 24-26 21-25 28-26 20-25
20061115 Osaka Qualification Round NED-JPN 1 -3 21-25 27-25 21-25 21-25
20061115 Osaka Qualification Round TPE-USA 0 -3 15-25 20-25 21-25
20061115 Osaka Qualification Round GER-TUR 1 -3 25-23 16-25 20-25 25-27
20061115 Osaka Semifinal ITA-RUS 0 -3 19-25 16-25 20-25
20061115 Osaka Semifinal BRA-SCG 3 -1 25-17 25-14 21-25 25-20
20061112 Nagoya Group E KOR-TUR 3 -0 25-14 25-13 25-22
20061112 Nagoya Group E POL-CUB 0 -3 18-25 26-28 23-25
20061112 Nagoya Group E JPN-ITA 0 -3 17-25 26-28 23-25
20061112 Nagoya Group E TPE-SCG 2 -3 22-25 26-24 25-19 15-25 13-15
20061112 Osaka Group F GER-USA 2 -3 27-25 23-25 25-19 24-26 11-15
20061112 Osaka Group F CHN-NED 2 -3 25-21 25-17 23-25 22-25 12-15
20061112 Osaka Group F AZE-PUR 3 -0 25-21 25-18 25-18
20061112 Osaka Group F RUS-BRA 1 -3 29-27 14-25 25-27 22-25
20061111 Nagoya Group E KOR-CUB 0 -3 19-25 14-25 22-25
20061111 Nagoya Group E POL-TUR 0 -3 18-25 22-25 19-25
20061111 Nagoya Group E JPN-SCG 3 -2 18-25 22-25 25-18 25-21 15-11
20061111 Nagoya Group E TPE-ITA 0 -3 15-25 13-25 14-25
20061111 Osaka Group F RUS-USA 3 -0 25-20 25-21 25-17
20061111 Osaka Group F GER-BRA 0 -3 16-25 22-25 15-25
20061111 Osaka Group F CHN-PUR 3 -0 28-26 25-14 25-22
20061111 Osaka Group F AZE-NED 0 -3 24-26 22-25 24-26
20061109 Nagoya Group E KOR-ITA 0 -3 18-25 19-25 13-25
20061109 Nagoya Group E POL-SCG 0 -3 15-25 22-25 14-25
20061109 Nagoya Group E JPN-TUR 3 -1 30-28 22-25 25-21 25-17
20061109 Nagoya Group E TPE-CUB 0 -3 21-25 20-25 14-25
20061109 Osaka Group F RUS-NED 3 -0 25-17 25-18 25-16
20061109 Osaka Group F GER-PUR 3 -0 25-23 25-22 25-22
20061109 Osaka Group F CHN-BRA 2 -3 26-24 25-20 21-25 16-25 17-19
20061109 Osaka Group F AZE-USA 3 -2 25-19 16-25 25-22 25-27 15-13
20061108 Nagoya Group E KOR-SCG 0 -3 23-25 19-25 22-25
20061108 Nagoya Group E POL-ITA 0 -3 19-25 22-25 13-25
20061108 Nagoya Group E JPN-CUB 1 -3 25-22 23-25 22-25 22-25
20061108 Nagoya Group E TPE-TUR 1 -3 17-25 16-25 25-21 17-25
20061108 Osaka Group F RUS-PUR 3 -0 25-16 25-10 25-20
20061108 Osaka Group F GER-NED 2 -3 25-23 21-25 23-25 25-23 14-16
20061108 Osaka Group F CHN-USA 3 -1 20-25 25-23 25-22 25-17
20061108 Osaka Group F AZE-BRA 0 -3 19-25 21-25 23-25
20061105 Tokyo Group A TPE-CRC 3 -0 25-10 25-18 25-12
20061105 Tokyo Group A KEN-KOR 0 -3 13-25 13-25 12-25
20061105 Tokyo Group A JPN-POL 3 -1 25-22 30-28 26-28 25-18
20061105 Sapporo Group B RUS-DOM 3 -1 25-17 20-25 25-18 25-19
20061105 Sapporo Group B GER-CHN 3 -1 20-25 25-18 25-21 25-23
20061105 Sapporo Group B MEX-AZE 0 -3 14-25 10-25 16-25
20061105 Kobe Group C BRA-CMR 3 -0 25-13 25-14 25-8
20061105 Kobe Group C PUR-USA 0 -3 14-25 16-25 15-25
20061105 Kobe Group C KAZ-NED 2 -3 18-25 29-27 18-25 25-22 13-15
20061105 Nagoya Group D EGY-ITA 0 -3 17-25 7-25 10-25
20061105 Nagoya Group D TUR-SCG 0 -3 25-27 22-25 15-25
20061105 Nagoya Group D CUB-PER 3 -2 22-25 25-16 17-25 25-16 15-10
20061104 Tokyo Group A CRC-KEN 3 -2 19-25 23-25 25-16 32-30 15-9
20061104 Tokyo Group A POL-TPE 1 -3 19-25 18-25 25-23 23-25
20061104 Tokyo Group A KOR-JPN 1 -3 21-25 25-21 21-25 22-25
20061104 Sapporo Group B CHN-RUS 1 -3 25-20 23-25 17-25 12-25
20061104 Sapporo Group B AZE-GER 0 -3 25-27 18-25 20-25
20061104 Sapporo Group B DOM-MEX 3 -0 25-20 25-19 25-12
20061104 Kobe Group C USA-BRA 0 -3 23-25 21-25 13-25
20061104 Kobe Group C CMR-KAZ 0 -3 20-25 13-25 12-25
20061104 Kobe Group C NED-PUR 3 -0 30-28 25-17 25-18
20061104 Nagoya Group D SCG-EGY 3 -0 25-9 25-13 25-15
20061104 Nagoya Group D ITA-CUB 3 -1 25-27 25-19 25-21 25-19
20061104 Nagoya Group D PER-TUR 2 -3 27-25 18-25 25-21 19-25 9-15
20061103 Tokyo Group A TPE-KOR 3 -2 26-24 16-25 29-27 24-26 15-10
20061103 Tokyo Group A POL-CRC 3 -1 25-17 20-25 25-11 25-14
20061103 Tokyo Group A JPN-KEN 3 -0 25-15 25-17 25-10
20061103 Sapporo Group B DOM-AZE 1 -3 25-21 21-25 21-25 14-25
20061103 Sapporo Group B RUS-GER 3 -1 25-22 25-21 17-25 25-23
20061103 Sapporo Group B MEX-CHN 0 -3 20-25 10-25 12-25
20061103 Kobe Group C USA-CMR 3 -0 25-17 25-18 25-11
20061103 Kobe Group C BRA-NED 3 -2 25-18 23-25 23-25 25-18 15-9
20061103 Kobe Group C PUR-KAZ 3 -1 25-23 22-25 25-20 25-23
20061103 Nagoya Group D PER-SCG 2 -3 25-23 25-21 20-25 16-25 23-25
20061103 Nagoya Group D CUB-EGY 3 -0 25-9 25-9 25-15
20061103 Nagoya Group D TUR-ITA 0 -3 23-25 17-25 14-25
20061101 Tokyo Group A KEN-TPE 0 -3 13-25 9-25 27-29
20061101 Tokyo Group A KOR-POL 2 -3 21-25 25-23 24-26 25-23 12-15
20061101 Tokyo Group A CRC-JPN 0 -3 9-25 11-25 14-25
20061101 Sapporo Group B AZE-RUS 1 -3 19-25 21-25 25-19 20-25
20061101 Sapporo Group B GER-MEX 3 -0 25-18 25-21 25-19
20061101 Sapporo Group B CHN-DOM 3 -0 25-19 25-17 25-23
20061101 Kobe Group C KAZ-BRA 0 -3 17-25 13-25 16-25
20061101 Kobe Group C CMR-PUR 0 -3 17-25 23-25 20-25
20061101 Kobe Group C NED-USA 2 -3 19-25 22-25 29-27 25-20 7-15
20061101 Nagoya Group D EGY-TUR 0 -3 11-25 13-25 8-25
20061101 Nagoya Group D SCG-CUB 3 -1 25-22 22-25 25-20 25-23
20061101 Nagoya Group D ITA-PER 3 -0 25-15 25-16 25-14
20061031 Tokyo Group A KOR-CRC 3 -0 25-16 25-15 25-17
20061031 Tokyo Group A POL-KEN 3 -1 25-15 25-17 20-25 25-20
20061031 Tokyo Group A TPE-JPN 3 -1 18-25 25-18 25-19 25-23
20061031 Sapporo Group B DOM-GER 0 -3 17-25 16-25 21-25
20061031 Sapporo Group B MEX-RUS 0 -3 8-25 11-25 10-25
20061031 Sapporo Group B CHN-AZE 3 -1 25-23 24-26 25-16 25-22
20061031 Kobe Group C BRA-PUR 3 -0 25-21 25-15 25-18
20061031 Kobe Group C NED-CMR 3 -0 25-16 25-17 25-18
20061031 Kobe Group C USA-KAZ 3 -2 19-25 25-19 25-19 26-28 16-14
20061031 Nagoya Group D PER-EGY 3 -0 25-19 25-6 25-13
20061031 Nagoya Group D TUR-CUB 0 -3 20-25 25-27 21-25
20061031 Nagoya Group D ITA-SCG 1 -3 18-25 22-25 25-19 25-27

FINAL STANDING

Rank Country
1 Russia
2 Brazil
3 Serbia and Montenegro
4 Italy
5 China
6 Japan
7 Cuba
8 Netherlands
9 United States
10 Turkey
11 Germany
12 Chinese Taipei
13 Azerbaijan
13 Korea
15 Poland
15 Puerto Rico
17 Costa Rica
17 Dominican Republic
17 Kazakhstan
17 Peru
21 Cameroon
21 Egypt
21 Kenya
21 Mexico