FIVB Volleyball Women's World Championship 2014
 

WOMEN'S WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2002


 

COMPLETE RESULTS

Date City Phase Matches Results Points by set
20020915 Berlin Final 1-2 USA-ITA 2 -3 25-18 18-25 16-25 25-22 11-15
20020915 Berlin Final 5-6 KOR-CUB 2 -3 25-21 19-25 11-25 25-22 10-15
20020914 Berlin Final 3-4 RUS-CHN 3 -1 25-20 21-25 25-23 25-16
20020914 Berlin Final 7-8 BRA-BUL 3 -0 25-22 25-22 25-21
20020913 Berlin Semifinal RUS-USA 2 -3 25-21 23-25 20-25 25-21 8-15
20020913 Berlin Semifinal ITA-CHN 3 -1 25-21 25-20 21-25 25-23
20020912 Bremen Qualification Match BUL-CUB 2 -3 26-24 29-27 16-25 26-28 9-15
20020912 Stuttgart Qualification Match KOR-BRA 3 -2 25-23 19-25 25-22 21-25 15-8
20020911 Stuttgart Quarterfinal USA-CUB 3 -0 25-22 25-15 25-21
20020911 Bremen Quarterfinal RUS-BUL 3 -0 25-13 25-21 25-19
20020911 Bremen Quarterfinal KOR-ITA 0 -3 20-25 22-25 19-25
20020911 Stuttgart Quarterfinal CHN-BRA 3 -2 25-19 21-25 23-25 25-15 15-9
20020908 Riesa Group G NED-BRA 1 -3 17-25 25-17 24-26 14-25
20020908 Stuttgart Group F PUR-BUL 0 -3 15-25 16-25 17-25
20020908 Stuttgart Group F KOR-CHN 3 -0 25-22 25-21 25-23
20020908 Bremen Group E ITA-GRE 3 -0 25-14 25-23 25-16
20020908 Bremen Group E RUS-CUB 3 -1 22-25 25-19 25-15 25-17
20020908 Riesa Group G GER-USA 0 -3 26-28 20-25 25-27
20020907 Stuttgart Group F CHN-PUR 3 -0 25-13 25-14 25-14
20020907 Stuttgart Group F BUL-KOR 3 -1 19-25 28-26 25-14 25-16
20020907 Bremen Group E CUB-ITA 3 -1 32-30 17-25 25-22 26-24
20020907 Riesa Group G USA-NED 3 -2 25-15 18-25 25-17 21-25 15-13
20020907 Bremen Group E GRE-RUS 0 -3 21-25 26-28 17-25
20020907 Riesa Group G BRA-GER 3 -0 25-20 25-23 25-22
20020906 Bremen Group E CUB-GRE 3 -1 19-25 25-21 25-15 25-18
20020906 Riesa Group G BRA-USA 0 -3 20-25 21-25 24-26
20020906 Riesa Group G GER-NED 1 -3 25-18 26-28 17-25 23-25
20020906 Bremen Group E ITA-RUS 2 -3 18-25 26-24 17-25 25-21 13-15
20020906 Stuttgart Group F BUL-CHN 0 -3 22-25 15-25 19-25
20020906 Stuttgart Group F KOR-PUR 3 -0 25-14 25-12 25-17
20020903 Dresden Group C DOM-ARG 3 -0 25-20 26-24 25-15
20020903 Riesa Group C RUS-PUR 3 -0 25-9 25-13 25-8
20020903 Riesa Group C USA-KEN 3 -0 25-19 25-17 25-13
20020903 Leipzig Group D AUS-POL 0 -3 24-26 22-25 14-25
20020903 Schwerin Group B CUB-ROU 3 -0 25-18 25-21 25-23
20020903 Schwerin Group B KOR-EGY 3 -0 25-13 25-10 25-15
20020903 Schwerin Group B CAN-NED 0 -3 18-25 21-25 23-25
20020903 Leipzig Group D CHN-GRE 0 -3 20-25 22-25 21-25
20020903 Leipzig Group D BRA-THA 3 -0 25-22 25-13 25-19
20020903 Group A BUL-ITA 0 -3 18-25 16-25 19-25
20020903 Group A CZE-JPN 3 -1 25-23 21-25 25-21 25-23
20020903 Group A GER-MEX 3 -0 25-13 25-14 25-19
20020902 Leipzig Group D POL-CHN 0 -3 20-25 19-25 18-25
20020902 Group A JPN-BUL 3 -1 16-25 25-22 25-20 25-22
20020902 Riesa Group C ARG-RUS 0 -3 16-25 10-25 18-25
20020902 Riesa Group C KEN-DOM 0 -3 20-25 20-25 21-25
20020902 Leipzig Group D GRE-BRA 0 -3 18-25 12-25 23-25
20020902 Group A MEX-CZE 2 -3 25-23 25-23 19-25 18-25 17-19
20020902 Schwerin Group B NED-KOR 0 -3 23-25 18-25 22-25
20020902 Dresden Group C PUR-USA 0 -3 13-25 25-27 19-25
20020902 Schwerin Group B ROU-CAN 3 -0 25-21 25-18 25-22
20020902 Schwerin Group B EGY-CUB 0 -3 11-25 13-25 13-25
20020902 Group A ITA-GER 3 -0 25-18 31-29 25-22
20020902 Leipzig Group D THA-AUS 3 -1 25-18 21-25 25-17 25-16
20020901 Group A GER-BUL 0 -3 24-26 23-25 20-25
20020901 Leipzig Group D POL-GRE 2 -3 31-33 25-16 23-25 27-25 14-16
20020901 Schwerin Group B KOR-CAN 3 -0 25-11 25-19 25-15
20020901 Group A MEX-JPN 0 -3 13-25 16-25 11-25
20020901 Riesa Group C ARG-PUR 2 -3 25-23 23-25 19-25 25-17 13-15
20020901 Riesa Group C DOM-USA 0 -3 22-25 17-25 21-25
20020901 Dresden Group C RUS-KEN 3 -0 25-14 25-15 25-15
20020901 Leipzig Group D AUS-BRA 0 -3 19-25 17-25 24-26
20020901 Schwerin Group B CUB-NED 3 -0 25-19 25-19 25-20
20020901 Schwerin Group B EGY-ROU 0 -3 14-25 13-25 14-25
20020901 Group A CZE-ITA 0 -3 18-25 21-25 22-25
20020901 Leipzig Group D CHN-THA 3 -1 25-20 25-16 21-25 25-9
20020831 Schwerin Group B ROU-KOR 1 -3 17-25 21-25 25-22 22-25
20020831 Schwerin Group B CAN-CUB 2 -3 25-22 22-25 25-21 14-25 10-15
20020831 Schwerin Group B NED-EGY 3 -0 25-12 25-13 25-13
20020831 Group A BUL-CZE 3 -0 25-19 25-23 25-9
20020831 Group A ITA-MEX 3 -0 25-17 25-13 25-19
20020831 Riesa Group C KEN-ARG 0 -3 14-25 22-25 20-25
20020831 Riesa Group C USA-RUS 3 -2 22-25 25-22 25-23 19-25 15-8
20020831 Dresden Group C PUR-DOM 3 -0 25-19 28-26 25-22
20020831 Group A JPN-GER 1 -3 21-25 19-25 27-25 21-25
20020831 Leipzig Group D GRE-AUS 3 -1 25-18 25-20 19-25 25-19
20020831 Leipzig Group D THA-POL 0 -3 23-25 23-25 17-25
20020831 Leipzig Group D BRA-CHN 1 -3 23-25 25-23 17-25 23-25
20020830 Group A CZE-GER 2 -3 20-25 30-28 22-25 27-25 13-15
20020830 Group A MEX-BUL 0 -3 22-25 16-25 17-25
20020830 Schwerin Group B EGY-CAN 0 -3 9-25 23-25 12-25
20020830 Schwerin Group B CUB-KOR 2 -3 20-25 25-18 25-20 21-25 12-15
20020830 Schwerin Group B NED-ROU 3 -1 25-22 25-19 27-29 25-16
20020830 Riesa Group C KEN-PUR 1 -3 18-25 25-19 14-25 23-25
20020830 Riesa Group C ARG-USA 0 -3 21-25 23-25 21-25
20020830 Dresden Group C RUS-DOM 3 -1 25-11 21-25 25-18 25-18
20020830 Leipzig Group D CHN-AUS 3 -0 25-12 25-18 25-16
20020830 Leipzig Group D THA-GRE 0 -3 19-25 18-25 23-25
20020830 Leipzig Group D POL-BRA 0 -3 18-25 19-25 18-25
20020830 Group A ITA-JPN 3 -0 25-11 26-24 25-21

FINAL STANDING

Rank Country
1 Italy
2 United States
3 Russia
4 China
5 Cuba
6 Korea
7 Brazil
8 Bulgaria
9 Netherlands
10 Germany
10 Greece
10 Puerto Rico
13 Dominican Republic
13 Japan
13 Poland
13 Romania
17 Argentina
17 Canada
17 Czech Republic
17 Thailand
21 Australia
21 Egypt
21 Kenya
21 Mexico