FIVB Volleyball Men's World Championship 2014
 

MEN'S WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2010


 

COMPLETE RESULTS

Date City Phase Matches Results Points by set
20101010 Rome Final 1-2 CUB-BRA 0 -3 22-25 14-25 22-25
20101010 Rome Final 3-4 SRB-ITA 3 -1 25-21 25-20 26-28 25-19
20101009 Rome Semifinals SRB-CUB 2 -3 25-22 17-25 29-31 25-22 14-16
20101009 Rome Semifinals ITA-BRA 1 -3 15-25 22-25 25-23 17-25
20101009 Modena Final 7-8 BUL-GER 3 -0 26-24 26-24 25-21
20101009 Florence Final 11-12 ESP-FRA 1 -3 17-25 23-25 25-16 21-25
20101009 Modena Final 5-6 RUS-USA 3 -0 25-19 25-21 25-19
20101009 Florence Final 9-10 ARG-CZE 3 -1 25-22 18-25 25-21 25-22
20101008 Modena Classif. 5-8 RUS-BUL 3 -1 25-20 26-24 20-25 25-23
20101008 Florence Classif. 9-12 ARG-ESP 3 -1 23-25 25-19 25-19 26-24
20101008 Modena Classif. 5-8 USA-GER 3 -0 25-22 25-20 25-23
20101008 Florence Classif. 9-12 FRA-CZE 0 -3 21-25 20-25 16-25
20101006 Florence 3rd Round BUL-CUB 2 -3 25-22 23-25 28-26 28-30 11-15
20101006 Rome 3rd Round BRA-GER 3 -0 25-17 25-20 25-19
20101006 Florence 3rd Round ARG-RUS 0 -3 22-25 17-25 15-25
20101006 Rome 3rd Round ITA-FRA 3 -1 25-18 25-20 25-27 25-19
20101005 Rome 3rd Round USA-ITA 1 -3 25-14 23-25 26-28 22-25
20101005 Florence 3rd Round RUS-SRB 1 -3 26-28 25-16 21-25 25-27
20101005 Rome 3rd Round GER-CZE 3 -0 25-23 25-18 25-13
20101005 Florence 3rd Round CUB-ESP 3 -1 25-22 15-25 25-22 25-22
20101004 Florence 3rd Round ESP-BUL 1 -3 21-25 25-27 28-26 18-25
20101004 Rome 3rd Round CZE-BRA 2 -3 20-25 25-22 25-23 21-25 8-15
20101004 Florence 3rd Round SRB-ARG 3 -1 25-15 21-25 25-22 25-18
20101004 Rome 3rd Round FRA-USA 0 -3 16-25 14-25 23-25
20101002 Milan 2nd Round SRB-MEX 3 -0 25-23 25-18 25-19
20101002 Catania 2nd Round EGY-ESP 1 -3 20-25 30-28 16-25 19-25
20101002 Ancona 2nd Round CZE-CMR 3 -0 25-17 25-18 25-17
20101002 Catania 2nd Round ITA-PUR 3 -1 25-22 25-16 18-25 25-21
20101002 Milan 2nd Round ARG-JPN 3 -1 25-22 16-25 25-14 25-19
20101002 Ancona 2nd Round BRA-BUL 0 -3 18-25 20-25 20-25
20101001 Catania 2nd Round ESP-RUS 3 -2 17-25 22-25 25-21 25-20 15-13
20101001 Milan 2nd Round JPN-FRA 0 -3 19-25 22-25 23-25
20101001 Ancona 2nd Round BUL-POL 3 -0 25-22 25-18 25-17
20101001 Catania 2nd Round GER-ITA 1 -3 25-21 18-25 21-25 18-25
20101001 Milan 2nd Round MEX-CUB 0 -3 17-25 25-27 15-25
20101001 Ancona 2nd Round CMR-USA 2 -3 25-23 14-25 27-25 20-25 7-15
20100930 Ancona 2nd Round POL-BRA 0 -3 16-25 20-25 20-25
20100930 Milan 2nd Round FRA-ARG 1 -3 25-16 17-25 23-25 21-25
20100930 Catania 2nd Round RUS-EGY 3 -0 25-21 25-17 25-18
20100930 Ancona 2nd Round USA-CZE 0 -3 19-25 22-25 22-25
20100930 Milan 2nd Round CUB-SRB 1 -3 25-16 19-25 22-25 19-25
20100930 Catania 2nd Round PUR-GER 0 -3 22-25 22-25 18-25
20100927 Milan 1st Round JPN-EGY 3 -2 32-34 23-25 25-19 25-17 15-13
20100927 Milan 1st Round ITA-IRI 3 -2 25-21 25-10 21-25 26-28 15-13
20100927 Verona 1st Round ESP-TUN 3 -1 25-23 25-22 25-27 25-23
20100927 Verona 1st Round CUB-BRA 3 -2 34-32 18-25 23-25 25-21 15-12
20100927 Modena 1st Round AUS-CMR 1 -3 25-21 22-25 21-25 19-25
20100927 Reggio Calabria 1st Round MEX-VEN 3 -0 25-22 25-20 25-20
20100927 Modena 1st Round PUR-RUS 2 -3 25-21 14-25 21-25 25-23 11-15
20100927 Reggio Calabria 1st Round USA-ARG 3 -1 22-25 27-25 25-22 25-20
20100927 Turin 1st Round BUL-CZE 1 -3 23-25 25-27 30-28 25-27
20100927 Turin 1st Round CHN-FRA 0 -3 17-25 20-25 19-25
20100927 Trieste 1st Round GER-CAN 3 -0 27-25 25-22 25-20
20100927 Trieste 1st Round SRB-POL 1 -3 19-25 18-25 25-21 23-25
20100926 Modena 1st Round CMR-PUR 0 -3 22-25 23-25 19-25
20100926 Verona 1st Round BRA-ESP 3 -1 30-28 21-25 25-20 25-19
20100926 Verona 1st Round TUN-CUB 0 -3 18-25 15-25 15-25
20100926 Milan 1st Round EGY-ITA 0 -3 20-25 17-25 23-25
20100926 Milan 1st Round IRI-JPN 3 -1 15-25 25-17 26-24 25-23
20100926 Modena 1st Round RUS-AUS 3 -1 25-17 25-12 24-26 25-20
20100926 Reggio Calabria 1st Round ARG-MEX 3 -1 25-12 25-19 17-25 25-15
20100926 Trieste 1st Round POL-GER 3 -2 25-20 21-25 25-22 22-25 15-13
20100926 Trieste 1st Round CAN-SRB 3 -1 25-20 25-22 17-25 25-23
20100926 Turin 1st Round FRA-BUL 3 -2 25-22 23-25 25-17 28-30 19-17
20100926 Turin 1st Round CZE-CHN 3 -1 25-21 19-25 25-18 25-22
20100926 Reggio Calabria 1st Round VEN-USA 0 -3 19-25 23-25 19-25
20100925 Milano 1st Round ITA-JPN 3 -0 25-20 25-16 25-14
20100925 Verona 1st Round BRA-TUN 3 -0 25-14 25-21 25-14
20100925 Verona 1st Round ESP-CUB 2 -3 25-21 18-25 19-25 25-20 13-15
20100925 Modena 1st Round RUS-CMR 3 -0 25-11 25-20 25-22
20100925 Modena 1st Round AUS-PUR 1 -3 22-25 22-25 28-26 19-25
20100925 Reggio Calabria 1st Round VEN-ARG 0 -3 23-25 17-25 18-25
20100925 Reggio Calabria 1st Round USA-MEX 3 -2 22-25 19-25 25-18 25-22 15-11
20100925 Turin 1st Round FRA-CZE 3 -2 25-19 22-25 25-21 24-26 15-10
20100925 Turin 1st Round BUL-CHN 3 -0 25-14 25-19 25-22
20100925 Trieste 1st Round POL-CAN 3 -0 25-22 25-21 25-13
20100925 Trieste 1st Round GER-SRB 0 -3 21-25 21-25 13-25
20100925 Milan 1st Round EGY-IRI 3 -0 25-21 25-17 25-21

FINAL STANDING

Rank Country
1 Brazil
2 Cuba
3 Serbia
4 Italy
5 Russia
6 USA
7 Bulgaria
8 Germany
9 Argentina
10 Czech Republic
11 France
12 Spain
13 Cameroon
13 Egypt
13 Japan
13 Mexico
13 Poland
13 Puerto Rico
19 Australia
19 Canada
19 China
19 Iran
19 Tunisia
19 Venezuela