FIVB Volleyball Men's World Championship 2014
 

MEN'S WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2002


 

COMPLETE RESULTS

Date City Phase Matches Results Points by set
20021013 Buenos Aires Final 1-2 BRA-RUS 3 -2 23-25 27-25 25-20 23-25 15-13
20021013 Buenos Aires Final 5-6 ARG-ITA 2 -3 29-27 17-25 22-25 25-22 22-24
20021012 Buenos Aires Final 3-4 FRA-YUG 3 -0 25-23 25-23 25-16
20021012 Buenos Aires Final 7-8 GRE-POR 3 -2 21-25 25-20 23-25 25-21 15-12
20021011 Buenos Aires Qualification Match ARG-GRE 3 -0 25-23 25-23 25-20
20021011 Buenos Aires Semifinal FRA-RUS 2 -3 19-25 25-16 20-25 25-21 9-15
20021010 Qualification Match ITA-POR 3 -0 25-23 25-19 25-17
20021010 Semifinal BRA-YUG 3 -1 26-24 22-25 27-25 25-23
20021009 Buenos Aires Quarterfinal RUS-GRE 3 -0 25-22 25-22 25-21
20021009 Quarterfinal ARG-FRA 1 -3 25-14 27-29 23-25 18-25
20021009 Buenos Aires Quarterfinal POR-YUG 0 -3 20-25 23-25 16-25
20021009 Quarterfinal ITA-BRA 2 -3 23-25 23-25 25-23 28-26 13-15
20021006 Santa Fe Group J FRA-CZE 3 -1 23-25 25-18 25-23 25-19
20021006 Group H POR-RUS 0 -3 24-26 15-25 20-25
20021006 Group H ESP-POL 1 -3 19-25 11-25 28-26 18-25
20021006 Buenos Aires Group G JPN-BUL 3 -2 25-19 25-23 22-25 22-25 17-15
20021006 Buenos Aires Group G ARG-ITA 3 -1 25-17 24-26 25-22 25-20
20021006 Santa Fe Group J BRA-NED 3 -0 25-20 25-19 25-20
20021006 Salta Group K YUG-USA 3 -1 25-22 25-21 21-25 25-23
20021006 Salta Group K GRE-CHN 3 -1 19-25 25-17 25-19 25-17
20021005 Buenos Aires Group G JPN-ITA 1 -3 18-25 20-25 28-26 16-25
20021005 Buenos Aires Group G ARG-BUL 3 -1 25-20 22-25 25-14 25-19
20021005 Salta Group K USA-GRE 2 -3 25-20 15-25 20-25 25-15 15-17
20021005 Santa Fe Group J NED-CZE 3 -2 23-25 30-28 25-20 22-25 15-8
20021005 Santa Fe Group J BRA-FRA 3 -0 25-22 25-21 25-21
20021005 Salta Group K CHN-YUG 0 -3 20-25 18-25 22-25
20021005 Group H ESP-RUS 2 -3 25-23 22-25 28-26 16-25 13-15
20021005 Group H POL-POR 1 -3 22-25 34-32 20-25 22-25
20021004 Buenos Aires Group G ARG-JPN 3 -2 25-21 21-25 25-27 25-21 16-14
20021004 Buenos Aires Group G ITA-BUL 3 -2 31-33 25-22 23-25 25-18 15-13
20021004 Santa Fe Group J BRA-CZE 3 -0 25-20 25-16 25-22
20021004 Group H POL-RUS 2 -3 25-22 19-25 20-25 25-22 11-15
20021004 Group H POR-ESP 3 -2 19-25 22-25 25-21 25-20 15-13
20021004 Salta Group K YUG-GRE 3 -0 25-21 25-17 25-21
20021004 Santa Fe Group J NED-FRA 0 -3 24-26 16-25 16-25
20021004 Salta Group K USA-CHN 3 -0 25-23 30-28 25-19
20021001 San Juan Group A AUS-CHN 1 -3 19-25 20-25 25-23 21-25
20021001 Salta Group F CUB-NED 1 -3 18-25 17-25 25-16 21-25
20021001 Salta Group F CZE-GRE 3 -2 22-25 25-22 23-25 25-17 15-10
20021001 Buenos Aires Group C TUN-RUS 0 -3 19-25 13-25 23-25
20021001 Santa Fe Group B CRO-POL 0 -3 21-25 18-25 18-25
20021001 Mar del Plata Group D ESP-KAZ 3 -1 22-25 25-16 25-21 25-21
20021001 San Juan Group A ARG-POR 3 -1 21-25 25-22 25-22 25-22
20021001 Group E USA-VEN 3 -0 26-24 25-18 33-31
20021001 Group E EGY-BRA 0 -3 14-25 20-25 21-25
20021001 Buenos Aires Group C FRA-BUL 3 -2 25-23 22-25 25-22 17-25 17-15
20021001 Mar del Plata Group D YUG-JPN 3 -0 25-21 25-15 25-20
20021001 Santa Fe Group B ITA-CAN 3 -0 25-20 26-24 25-17
20020930 Buenos Aires Group C BUL-TUN 3 -1 21-25 33-31 25-12 25-15
20020930 Buenos Aires Group C RUS-FRA 1 -3 21-25 21-25 25-13 12-25
20020930 Santa Fe Group B CAN-CRO 3 -1 25-22 22-25 25-17 25-23
20020930 Santa Fe Group B POL-ITA 3 -2 20-25 24-26 25-22 25-21 15-10
20020930 San Juan Group A POR-AUS 3 -1 25-20 25-27 25-21 29-27
20020930 San Juan Group A CHN-ARG 1 -3 30-32 19-25 26-24 21-25
20020930 Salta Group F NED-CZE 3 -2 15-25 27-25 25-19 25-27 15-11
20020930 Group E VEN-EGY 3 -0 25-14 25-22 25-19
20020930 Salta Group F GRE-CUB 3 -0 25-21 25-21 25-19
20020930 Group E BRA-USA 2 -3 22-25 25-20 27-25 31-33 12-15
20020930 Mar del Plata Group D JPN-ESP 2 -3 18-25 25-23 25-22 27-29 13-15
20020930 Mar del Plata Group D KAZ-YUG 0 -3 19-25 16-25 15-25
20020929 Salta Group F CZE-CUB 1 -3 30-28 22-25 19-25 23-25
20020929 San Juan Group A POR-CHN 3 -1 16-25 25-21 25-19 25-11
20020929 Santa Fe Group B ITA-CRO 3 -0 25-18 25-20 25-20
20020929 Santa Fe Group B POL-CAN 3 -1 25-23 22-25 26-24 25-21
20020929 Salta Group F NED-GRE 3 -0 25-15 25-15 25-22
20020929 Mar del Plata Group D ESP-YUG 1 -3 18-25 21-25 25-21 18-25
20020929 Group E EGY-USA 1 -3 22-25 25-23 20-25 20-25
20020929 Group E VEN-BRA 0 -3 16-25 24-26 17-25
20020929 Buenos Aires Group C BUL-RUS 3 -0 28-26 25-19 25-23
20020929 Buenos Aires Group C TUN-FRA 1 -3 23-25 25-20 17-25 11-25
20020929 Mar del Plata Group D JPN-KAZ 3 -1 26-24 25-20 29-31 25-10
20020928 San Juan Group A ARG-AUS 3 -1 22-25 25-18 31-29 32-30

FINAL STANDING

Rank Country
1 Brazil
2 Russia
3 France
4 Yugoslavia
5 Italy
6 Argentina
7 Greece
8 Portugal
9 Japan
9 Netherlands
9 Poland
9 United States
13 Bulgaria
13 China
13 Czech Republic
13 Spain
17 Canada
17 Venezuela
19 Australia
19 Croatia
19 Cuba
19 Egypt
19 Kazakhstan
19 Tunisia