FIVB Volleyball Men's World Championship 2014
 

MEN'S WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 1982


 

COMPLETE RESULTS

Date City Phase Matches Results Points by set
19821011 Buenos Aires Group W KOR-CAN 3 -0 17-15 15-8 15-13
19821011 Buenos Aires Group W JPN-GDR 3 -0 17-15 15-11 15-3
19821011 Buenos Aires Group W ARG-CHN 3 -0 15-10 15-11 15-10
19821011 Catamarca Group X CUB-BUL 3 -2 12-15 15-9 11-15 15-12 15-9
19821011 Catamarca Group X URS-BRA 3 -0 15-7 15-7 15-6
19821011 Catamarca Group X POL-TCH 3 -0 15-8 15-5 18-16
19821011 Rosario Group Y FIN-TUN 3 -0 15-3 15-9 15-13
19821011 Rosario Group Y ITA-MEX 3 -0 15-2 15-10 15-8
19821011 Rosario Group Y FRA-AUS 3 -0 15-10 15-8 15-6
19821011 Mendoza Group Z VEN-LBA 3 -0 15-10 15-8 15-9
19821011 Mendoza Group Z IRQ-CHI 3 -0 15-12 15-6 15-8
19821011 Mendoza Group Z USA-ROU 3 -1 15-11 13-15 15-11 15-10
19821010 Buenos Aires Group W CHN-CAN 3 -0 15-1 17-15 15-3
19821010 Buenos Aires Group W JPN-KOR 3 -0 15-6 15-11 15-5
19821010 Buenos Aires Group W ARG-GDR 3 -2 7-15 15-7 8-15 16-14 15-8
19821010 Catamarca Group X CUB-TCH 3 -2 14-16 17-15 7-15 15-9 15-12
19821010 Catamarca Group X BRA-BUL 3 -1 13-15 15-6 15-7 15-10
19821010 Catamarca Group X URS-POL 3 -1 15-9 11-15 15-9 15-2
19821010 Rosario Group Y MEX-FIN 3 -2 16-14 8-15 17-15 11-15 17-15
19821010 Rosario Group Y TUN-AUS 3 -0 15-13 15-13 15-10
19821010 Rosario Group Y ITA-FRA 3 -1 10-15 15-13 15-6 15-6
19821010 Mendoza Group Z VEN-CHI 3 -2 15-8 16-18 15-8 13-15 15-10
19821010 Mendoza Group Z ROU-LBA 3 -0 15-3 15-4 15-1
19821010 Mendoza Group Z USA-IRQ 3 -0 15-9 15-6 15-9
19821008 Rosario Group W KOR-GDR 3 -0 15-11 15-12 15-9
19821008 Rosario Group W ARG-CAN 3 -2 16-14 15-5 12-15 5-15 15-9
19821008 Rosario Group W JPN-CHN 3 -2 4-15 15-6 15-6 4-15 15-11
19821008 Mendoza Group X BUL-POL 3 -0 15-10 15-13 15-4
19821008 Mendoza Group X BRA-CUB 3 -0 15-9 15-12 15-13
19821008 Mendoza Group X URS-TCH 3 -1 10-15 15-12 15-6 15-4
19821008 Buenos Aires Group Y FIN-AUS 3 -0 15-7 15-9 15-7
19821008 Buenos Aires Group Y FRA-MEX 3 -2 11-15 15-8 10-15 15-12 15-11
19821008 Buenos Aires Group Y ITA-TUN 3 -0 15-3 15-2 15-5
19821008 Catamarca Group Z CHI-LBA 3 -0 15-10 15-12 15-8
19821008 Catamarca Group Z ROU-IRQ 3 -0 15-8 15-3 15-2
19821008 Catamarca Group Z USA-VEN 3 -0 15-2 15-4 15-8
19821007 Rosario Group W CAN-JPN 3 -1 14-16 15-7 15-11 18-16
19821007 Rosario Group W CHN-GDR 3 -0 15-9 15-12 15-8
19821007 Rosario Group W ARG-KOR 3 -2 10-15 15-12 15-7 12-15 15-7
19821007 Mendoza Group X BUL-TCH 3 -2 13-15 12-15 15-6 15-12 15-9
19821007 Mendoza Group X BRA-POL 3 -0 15-11 15-8 15-10
19821007 Mendoza Group X URS-CUB 3 -0 15-12 15-3 15-6
19821007 Buenos Aires Group Y FRA-TUN 3 -0 15-4 15-1 15-2
19821007 Buenos Aires Group Y ITA-FIN 3 -0 15-13 15-10 15-11
19821007 Buenos Aires Group Y MEX-AUS 3 -0 15-6 15-9 15-4
19821007 Catamarca Group Z VEN-IRQ 3 -1 15-4 15-5 11-15 15-3
19821007 Catamarca Group Z ROU-CHI 3 -0 15-5 15-4 15-3
19821007 Catamarca Group Z USA-LBA 3 -0 15-7 15-1 15-3
19821004 Rosario Group A MEX-TUN 3 -2 13-15 11-15 15-9 15-9 15-7
19821004 Rosario Group A JPN-ARG 3 -1 10-15 17-15 15-11 15-12
19821004 Catamarca Group B USA-CHI 3 -0 15-1 15-1 15-5
19821004 Catamarca Group B URS-BUL 3 -0 15-7 15-5 15-13
19821004 Buenos Aires Group D ROU-VEN 3 -1 15-3 15-9 15-17 15-9
19821004 Buenos Aires Group D POL-CUB 3 -1 9-15 15-10 15-5 15-10
19821004 Mendoza Group F IRQ-LBA 3 -2 15-7 10-15 13-15 15-8 15-6
19821004 Mendoza Group F TCH-BRA 3 -1 15-12 16-14 11-15 15-8
19821003 Rosario Group A JPN-TUN 3 -0 15-8 15-5 15-4
19821003 Rosario Group A ARG-MEX 3 -1 16-14 13-15 15-3 19-17
19821003 Catamarca Group B BUL-CHI 3 -0 15-5 15-5 15-3
19821003 Catamarca Group B URS-USA 3 -0 15-11 15-12 16-14
19821003 Rosario Group C CAN-AUS 3 -0 15-1 15-10 15-9
19821003 Rosario Group C GDR-ITA 3 -0 16-14 15-6 15-8
19821003 Buenos Aires Group D POL-VEN 3 -0 15-2 15-5 15-1
19821003 Buenos Aires Group D CUB-ROU 3 -0 15-6 15-11 15-7
19821003 Buenos Aires Group E FRA-FIN 3 -2 13-15 15-11 15-9 11-15 16-14
19821003 Buenos Aires Group E CHN-KOR 3 -0 15-12 15-6 15-4
19821003 Mendoza Group F TCH-LBA 3 -0 15-0 15-2 15-3
19821003 Mendoza Group F BRA-IRQ 3 -0 15-3 15-5 15-7
19821002 Rosario Group A JPN-MEX 3 -0 15-11 15-9 15-8
19821002 Rosario Group A ARG-TUN 3 -0 15-2 15-4 15-0
19821002 Catamarca Group B URS-CHI 3 -0 15-0 15-4 15-8
19821002 Catamarca Group B BUL-USA 3 -2 13-15 15-6 12-15 15-11 16-14
19821002 Rosario Group C GDR-AUS 3 -0 15-5 15-6 15-5
19821002 Rosario Group C ITA-CAN 3 -2 15-5 9-15 15-5 13-15 15-8
19821002 Buenos Aires Group D CUB-VEN 3 -0 15-5 15-3 15-4
19821002 Buenos Aires Group D POL-ROU 3 -0 15-6 15-10 15-10
19821002 Buenos Aires Group E KOR-FRA 3 -0 16-14 15-12 15-11
19821002 Buenos Aires Group E CHN-FIN 3 -0 15-12 15-5 15-9
19821002 Mendoza Group F TCH-IRQ 3 -0 15-6 15-3 15-7
19821002 Mendoza Group F BRA-LBA 3 -0 15-1 15-0 15-0
19821001 Buenos Aires Final 1-2 BRA-URS 0 -3 3-15 4-15 5-15
19821001 Mendoza Final 11-12 CAN-GDR 3 -2 15-9 10-15 15-11 7-15 15-2
19821001 Catamarca Final 13-14 ITA-USA 0 -3 10-15 5-15 6-15
19821001 Catamarca Final 15-16 FRA-ROU 2 -3 10-15 15-13 15-6 14-16 11-15
19821001 Rosario Final 17-18 FIN-MEX 3 -0 15-8 15-12 16-14
19821001 Rosario Final 19-20 IRQ-VEN 2 -3 10-15 15-11 15-11 3-15 8-15
19821001 Buenos Aires Final 21-22 AUS-TUN 1 -3 15-12 12-15 4-15 4-15
19821001 Buenos Aires Final 23-24 CHI-LBA 3 -1 7-15 15-8 15-9 15-1
19821001 Buenos Aires Final 3-4 ARG-JPN 3 -0 16-14 16-14 15-11
19821001 Rosario Final 5-6 BUL-POL 3 -1 15-10 13-15 15-6 15-7
19821001 Rosario Final 7-8 CHN-KOR 3 -0 15-4 15-7 15-8
19821001 Mendoza Final 9-10 CUB-TCH 0 -3 11-15 2-15 13-15
19821001 Rosario Group C ITA-AUS 3 -0 15-1 15-1 15-8
19821001 Rosario Group C CAN-GDR 3 -0 15-12 15-6 15-10
19821001 Buenos Aires Group E CHN-FRA 3 -0 15-10 15-5 17-15
19821001 Buenos Aires Group E KOR-FIN 3 -1 16-14 15-12 14-16 15-11
19821001 Catamarca Qualification Match ITA-ROU 3 -2 15-13 15-9 4-15 10-15 18-16
19821001 Catamarca Qualification Match FRA-USA 0 -3 6-15 4-15 11-15
19821001 Catamarca Qualification Match IRQ-MEX 0 -3 2-15 10-15 3-15
19821001 Catamarca Qualification Match FIN-VEN 3 -1 16-14 15-11 6-15 15-10
19821001 Catamarca Qualification Match LBA-TUN 1 -3 11-15 16-14 8-15 6-15
19821001 Catamarca Qualification Match AUS-CHI 3 -1 13-15 15-10 15-3 15-2
19821001 Buenos Aires Qualification Match CHN-POL 1 -3 15-10 4-15 4-15 12-15
19821001 Buenos Aires Qualification Match BUL-KOR 3 -0 15-13 15-6 15-8
19821001 Buenos Aires Qualification Match CAN-TCH 0 -3 14-16 14-16 6-15
19821001 Buenos Aires Qualification Match CUB-GDR 3 -0 15-3 15-4 15-8
19821001 Buenos Aires Semifinal BRA-JPN 3 -0 15-7 15-13 15-11
19821001 Buenos Aires Semifinal ARG-URS 0 -3 7-15 10-15 9-15

FINAL STANDING

Rank Country
1 Soviet Union
2 Brazil
3 Argentina
4 Japan
5 Bulgaria
6 Poland
7 China
8 Korea
9 Czechoslovakia
10 Cuba
11 Canada
12 East Germany
13 United States
14 Italy
15 Romania
16 France
17 Finland
18 Mexico
19 Venezuela
20 Iraq
21 Tunisia
22 Australia
23 Chile
24 Libya