Thursday, 17 April 2014
Back to FIVB's homepage
RSS RSS l Contact l 
NORCECA - Pool C  |  Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago
2 - 6 June 2009
 

Best diggers

Rank Shirt Name Team Digs Faults Receptions Total
Atts
Avg.
by set
1 10 Clifford Courtnee Mae TRI 27 7 16 50 2.25
2 3 Keller Jeanne AHO 35 18 51 104 2.06
3 9 Leonardi Lianne BER 32 17 66 115 2.00
4 10 Gumbs Sacha ISV 32 21 36 89 2.00
5 3 Bosk Sharlene Melinda SUR 20 20 40 80 2.00
6 7 Anthony Christine AHO 33 17 72 122 1.94
7 4 Billingy Kelly-Anne TRI 23 4 28 55 1.92
8 11 Valies Janice Haydee Cherise SUR 18 6 29 53 1.80
9 5 Luis Samira AHO 24 18 47 89 1.41
10 6 Lindor Evelyn ARU 12 14 25 51 1.33
11 4 Sarauw Janelle ISV 19 16 54 89 1.19
12 3 Braithwaite Carissa ISV 17 19 41 77 1.06
13 16 Esdelle Krystle TRI 12 5 22 39 1.00
14 1 Dorush Stacey BER 14 26 36 76 0.88
15 7 Vacas Jacque Emma BER 13 17 49 79 0.81
16 2 Alleyne Judeska ARU 7 11 22 40 0.78
17 4 Toussaint Jackie ARU 7 18 11 36 0.78
18 5 Rae Elisabeth BER 11 10 34 55 0.69
19 11 Ross Christal ARU 6 7 13 26 0.67
20 3 Brown Chantal BER 9 21 68 98 0.56
21 12 Willemsberg Xaviera Mercedes SUR 5 7 16 28 0.50
22 5 Hunsel Sandrina Eleonoor SUR 5 11 18 34 0.50
23 10 Van Arneman Claudette AHO 8 3 19 30 0.47
24 9 Gregorius Cristal AHO 8 11 24 43 0.47
25 1 Lo Fo Sang Bianca ARU 4 5 9 18 0.44
26 9 Renardus Haydee Ann-Marie SUR 4 6 19 29 0.40
27 12 Bough Lanese ISV 6 4 18 28 0.38
28 6 Celestina Julady AHO 6 13 21 40 0.35
29 14 Mitchell Delana TRI 4 4 14 22 0.33
30 11 Carpenter Penepole ISV 5 7 16 28 0.31
31 11 Morbey Lori BER 5 22 37 64 0.31
32 6 Karsters Kim Charmaine SUR 3 2 7 12 0.30
33 7 Leter Morena Juliet SUR 3 3 6 12 0.30
34 8 Overdiep Guenevere Ann-Rose SUR 2 2 6 10 0.20
35 6 O'Brien Kelly ISV 3 27 39 69 0.19
36 6 Jack Sinead TRI 2 3 5 10 0.17
37 3 Thompson Channon TRI 2 2 1 5 0.17
38 4 Stevenson Vikki BER 2 2 13 17 0.13
39 2 Ottley Jamilah ISV 2 3 7 12 0.13
40 18 Thomas Kristin BER 2 9 15 26 0.13
41 8 Gazzard Wendy BER 2 7 9 18 0.13
42 5 Simon Rhea ISV 2 7 5 14 0.13
43 11 Mariana Roselyn AHO 2 8 24 34 0.12
44 5 Eckmeyer Noralfa ARU 1 3 2 6 0.11
  8 Figaroa Karim ARU 1 8 7 16 0.11
46 1 Daal Anushka Stefanie SUR 1 6 20 27 0.10
47 8 Ramdin Darlene TRI 1   2 3 0.08
48 12 Forde Renele TRI 1 3 20 24 0.08
49 2 Ross Jalicia TRI 1 2 5 8 0.08
50 13 Williams Carleen TRI 1 2 4 7 0.08
51 16 Williams Alphenis ISV 1 1 7 9 0.06
52 6 LeBlanc Lisa BER 1 6 18 25 0.06
53 4 Quandus Shellery AHO 1 4 7 12 0.06
54 8 Selkridge Danielle ISV 1 12 10 23 0.06
N/A 10 Sno Merville Gail SUR     3 3  
  2 Heath Gail Farahnaz SUR   2 20 22  
  12 Goeloe Eunice AHO   11 39 50  
  12 Burns Kimberley BER   1 3 4  
  10 Heemstadt Charlotte ARU   5 14 19  
  1 Williams Amara ISV   5 11 16  
  4 Breidel Roanne Zanaida SUR   3 4 7  
  12 Maldonado Channela ARU   4 5 9  
  9 Lopez Henriquez Ninoushka ARU   4 3 7  
  2 Blee Juanita BER   1   1  
  17 Gloud Abigail TRI   1   1  
Total Tournament 469 544 1'312 2'325 11.73

  Photo gallery

More Photos