Sunday, 23 November 2014
Back to FIVB's homepage
RSS RSS l Contact l 

Organiser website

2010 FIVB Women's Volleyball World Championship - Japan
29 October - 14 November 2010


 

Best receivers

Rank Shirt Name Team Excellents Faults Serve
Receptions
Total
Atts
Eff. %
1 15 Tom Logan USA 178 13 96 287 57.49
2 15 Del Core Antonella ITA 129 8 76 213 56.81
3 7 Kryuchkova Svetlana RUS 144 10 86 240 55.83
4 8 Carvalho Jaqueline BRA 181 10 123 314 54.46
5 12 Gümus Esra TUR 136 8 101 245 52.24
6 5 Shashkova Liubov RUS 157 14 103 274 52.19
7 11 Larson Jordan USA 166 9 140 315 49.84
8 6 Zhou Suhong CHN 137 5 124 266 49.62
9 6 Grothues Maret NED 133 11 106 250 48.80
10 10 Li Juan CHN 99 10 86 195 45.64
11 12 Kimura Saori JPN 205 20 181 406 45.57
12 7 Molnar Brizitka SRB 141 9 140 290 45.52
13 14 Carcaces Opón Kenia CUB 155 19 125 299 45.48
14 7 Zhang Xian CHN 107 16 78 201 45.27
15 4 Staelens Chaïne NED 103 17 71 191 45.03
16 12 Beier Heike GER 159 18 147 324 43.52
17 11 Werblinska Anna POL 125 20 117 262 40.08
18 12 Piccinini Francesca ITA 124 18 126 268 39.55
19 1 Nikolic Jelena SRB 101 16 101 218 38.99
20 4 Palacios Mendoza Yoana CUB 139 29 119 287 38.33
N/A 13 Ozsoy Neriman TUR 95 16 90 201  
  2 Kayalar Kuzubasioglu Gulden TUR 115 10 72 197  
  6 Sano Yuko JPN 117 4 73 194  
  2 Zenik Mariola POL 87 15 75 177  
  14 de Oliveira Fabiana BRA 100 10 66 176  
  5 Sykora Stacy USA 91 9 65 165  
  4 Tzscherlich Kerstin GER 86 8 65 159  
  10 van Tienen Janneke NED 91 4 55 150  
  10 Kirdar Sonsirma Gozde TUR 85 8 52 145  
  12 Pereira Natalia BRA 76 6 61 143  
  10 Cardullo Paola ITA 80 7 48 135  
  7 Arredondo Reyes Lisbet CUB 75 8 49 132  
  9 Vesovic Jovana SRB 52 7 70 129  
  3 Kosek Karolina POL 58 7 59 124  
  18 Cebic Suzana SRB 70 10 39 119  
  8 Blom Alice NED 57 6 53 116  
  7 Glinka-Mogentale Malgorzata POL 41 10 63 114  
  15 Brinker Maren GER 52 8 49 109  
  7 Yamaguchi Mai JPN 44 6 58 108  
  15 Kosheleva Tatiana RUS 56 6 42 104  
  16 Jagielo Aleksandra POL 40 5 42 87  
  15 Silie Frómeta Yusidey CUB 44 4 32 80  
  10 Matthes Anne GER 28 4 44 76  
  16 Bosetti Lucia ITA 31 4 38 73  
  10 Gonzaga Welissa BRA 37 2 25 64  
  10 Cleger Abel Ana Lidia CUB 25 3 35 63  
  16 Tokatlioglu Seda TUR 24 3 26 53  
  17 Ino Akiko JPN 28 1 22 51  
  1 Kurihara Megumi JPN 16 3 21 40  
  17 Thomsen Lisa GER 18 4 12 34  
  2 Barcellini Cristina ITA 11 2 17 30  
  2 Zhang Lei CHN 13 3 13 29  
  2 Makhno Lesya RUS 13 1 10 24  
  1 Salas Rosell Wilma CUB 9 2 13 24  
  17 Gioli Simona ITA 12 2 9 23  
  11 Wensink Caroline NED 10   5 15  
  20 Guresen Gizem TUR 6 1 8 15  
  3 Yang Jie CHN 7 3 5 15  
  15 Visser Ingrid NED 8 1 4 13  
  17 Silva Franco Gyselle de la Caridad CUB 3 2 7 12  
  9 Sanchez Perez Rachel CUB 6 1 4 11  
  9 Staniucha-Szczurek Joanna POL 2 1 6 9  
  6 Menezes Thaisa BRA 4 3 2 9  
  6 Arcangeli Chiara ITA 6   2 8  
  16 Akinradewo Foluke USA 6   1 7  
  17 Popovic Silvija SRB 4   3 7  
  2 Santos Allegne Yanelis CUB 4 2 1 7  
  6 Majstorovic Jasna SRB 2   4 6  
  7 Bown Heather USA 6     6  
  12 Flier Manon NED 3   3 6  
  11 Castañeda Simon Leanny CUB 3 1 2 6  
  12 Xue Ming CHN 3 2 1 6  
  1 Borodakova Maria RUS 1   4 5  
  9 Di Iulio Chiara ITA 3   2 5  
  11 Ortolani Serena ITA 4   1 5  
  8 Toksoy Bahar TUR 1 1 3 5  
  6 Bednarek-Kasza Agnieszka POL     4 4  
  13 Maj Paulina POL 1   3 4  
  14 Erdem Eda TUR 3   1 4  
  16 Rodrigues Fernanda BRA 3   1 4  
  17 Koolhaas Nicole NED 1 1 2 4  
  4 Inoue Kaori JPN 2   1 3  
  5 Yamamoto Ai JPN 1   2 3  
  13 Arrighetti Valentina ITA 1   2 3  
  19 Cansu Büsra TUR 3     3  
  15 Gajgal Katarzyna POL 1 1 1 3  
  15 Ma Yunwen CHN 1 1 1 3  
  3 Perepelkina Maria RUS 1   1 2  
  8 Goncharova Nataliya RUS     2 2  
  11 Veljkovic Stefana SRB     2 2  
  14 Ebata Yukiko JPN 2     2  
  14 Dijkema Laura NED     2 2  
  1 Wang Yimei CHN     1 1  
  2 Glass Alisha USA     1 1  
  3 Takeshita Yoshie JPN     1 1  
  3 Malagurski Sanja SRB 1     1  
  5 Okuniewska Berenika POL     1 1  
  5 Krsmanovic Natasa SRB     1 1  
  8 Antonijevic Ana SRB     1 1  
  8 Radzuweit Kathy GER 1     1  
  9 Schoot Myrthe NED 1     1  
  9 Ssuschke Corina GER     1 1  
  10 Ognjenovic Maja SRB     1 1  
  12 Ulyakina Vera RUS     1 1  
  13 Castro Sheilla BRA 1     1  
  13 Startseva Evgeniya RUS     1 1  
  14 Lo Bianco Eleonora ITA     1 1  
  16 Merkulova Yulia RUS 1     1  
  17 de Souza Josefa Fabiola BRA     1 1  
  18 Brait Camila BRA 1     1  
  11 Fürst Christiane GER   1 2 3  
  11 Aydemir Naz TUR   1 2 3  
  1 Claudino Fabiana BRA 1 2 1 4  
  13 Giel Ramos Rosanna CUB 1 2 1 4  
  14 Chen Liyi CHN   2 2 4  
  11 Gamova Ekaterina RUS   1   1  
  12 Sadurek Milena POL   1   1  
  17 Kaczor Joanna POL   1   1  
Total Tournament 4'816 520 3'922 9'258 46.40