Monday, 24 November 2014
Back to FIVB's homepage
RSS RSS l Contact l 
NORCECA - Pool E  |  Managua, Nicaragua
29 November - 5 December

 
Best setters

Rank Shirt Name Team Running
Sets
Faults Still
Sets
Total
Atts
Avg.
by set
1 2 Linares Gabriel ESA 116 27 537 680 4.00
2 3 Ruiz Ortega Lenin Ernesto NCA 94 26 452 572 3.76
3 14 Arias Azurdia Aldo Roberto GUA 72 9 309 390 3.00
4 9 RODRIGUEZ ESTEBAN CRC 67 8 384 459 2.91
5 1 Guerra Eduardo PAN 72 7 424 503 2.77
6 9 Arnold Oscar BIZ 53 17 371 441 2.52
7 4 Membreño Luis HON 41 8 426 475 2.05
8 6 Gonzalez Ortiz Jose Alejandro GUA 34 3 156 193 1.42
9 7 Angulo Horacio PAN 13 3 95 111 0.50
10 2 Toledo Alvarez Jorge Luis NCA 12 10 85 107 0.48
11 14 CORDOBA EDGAR CRC 10 3 56 69 0.43
12 14 Meléndez Mario ESA 4   19 23 0.14
13 10 Encalada Kahlid BIZ 3 3 37 43 0.14
14 2 UREÑA DONALDO PAN 2   18 20 0.08
15 13 Méndez Molina Juan Antonio GUA 2 1 7 10 0.08
16 1 Matamoros Fabrizzio HON 1 1 29 31 0.05
17 3 Cunningham Jose PAN 1   29 30 0.04
  4 García Hugo GUA 1   12 13 0.04
19 7 Gonzales Floris jose Alfredo GUA 1 1 27 29 0.04
20 12 Mena Moraga Jorge Luis NCA 1 2 14 17 0.04
21 7 ARAYA RAFAEL CRC 1 2 6 9 0.04
22 2 LEON ARMANDO CRC 1 1 2 4 0.04
23 9 Amaya Carlos ESA 1 1 19 21 0.03
N/A 1 Morales Luís ESA     3 3  
  1 RICHARD SMITH CRC     5 5  
  1 Moncada Miranda Alejandro Fidel NCA     2 2  
  2 Coleman Kleon BIZ     1 1  
  3 Recinos Ocaña Julio Anibal GUA     3 3  
  4 Ortega Reynaldo PAN     9 9  
  5 Zepeda Luis HON     5 5  
  5 CASTRO RAFAEL CRC     3 3  
  5 Umaña Lopez Gerald Gerardo NCA     11 11  
  6 Zuniga Carlos PAN     12 12  
  6 Olivas Lopez Marco Antonio NCA     2 2  
  7 López Wilfredo HON     5 5  
  8 Araba Richard PAN     1 1  
  8 CASCANTE ALVARO CRC     9 9  
  10 Calvillo Salguero Erick Alexander GUA     1 1  
  11 Martínez Carlos ESA     4 4  
  11 Sabio Felix HON     2 2  
  11 Mayorga Arias David Raul NCA     6 6  
  11 Garcia Galindo Oscar Daniel GUA     9 9  
  12 Vega Dionisio ESA     4 4  
  14 Osorio Carlos HON     1 1  
  15 Moore Elton BIZ     12 12  
  17 Calderón Cesar ESA     3 3  
  4 MORALES JOHAN CRC   1 25 26  
  10 Quintanilla Ovidio ESA   1 24 25  
  15 Campos Roberto ESA   1 23 24  
  12 ZUMBADO PABLO CRC   1 20 21  
  12 Pineda Lopez Tirso Ivan GUA   1 20 21  
  10 Torres Evans HON   1 15 16  
  7 Stephenson Pacheco Kareem Emile NCA   1 14 15  
  8 Audinett Germaine BIZ   1 13 14  
  3 SANCHEZ LUIS CARLOS CRC   1 11 12  
  14 Diaz Edward PAN   1 11 12  
  10 Castro Gutierrez Alfredo Cesar NCA   2 18 20  
  4 Broaster Ernest BIZ   2 14 16  
  8 Cruz Blandino Juan Rafael NCA   1 7 8  
  8 Castillo Figueroa Guillermo Josue GUA   1 7 8  
  11 Smith Gillian BIZ   2 12 14  
  16 Calleja Julio HON   2 11 13  
  3 Del Cid Nelson HON   1 5 6  
  12 Galvez Ean BIZ   1 5 6  
  7 Gladden Lennox BIZ   3 11 14  
  4 Hernández Francisco ESA   2 7 9  
  5 Garrido Ruiz Erick GUA   1 3 4  
  6 Arnold Arvid BIZ   3 7 10  
  6 Rodas Daniel ESA   1 2 3  
  9 Calderon Gabriel PAN   1 2 3  
  13 DELGADO JUAN RAMON CRC   1 2 3  
  5 Brown Ricardo PAN   6 9 15  
  6 Padilla Allan HON   2 3 5  
Total Tournament 603 175 3'928 4'706 7.18


  Photo gallery

More Photos