Menu
HOME PAGE
Back to Women's U20 WCH
Live Scoring
Match Reports
Results
Best Players
Standings
Pictures
Press & News
 
Match Schedule
Teams & Pools
Team Profiles
Coaches
Qualification Tournaments
 
Competition System
General Info
 
 
 
Match Schedule
Finals
No Teams Date Time City Hall
39 BLR-RUS 14-Sep 10:00 Suphanburi, Thailand Chaopha
40 GER-UKR 14-Sep 12:00 Suphanburi, Thailand Chaopha
41 POL-NED 14-Sep 11:00 Suphanburi,Thailand Silapa-Archa
42 BRA-CHN 14-Sep 13:30 Suphanburi, Thailand Silapa-Archa
SemiFinals (1st to 4th Place)
No Teams Date Time City Hall
37 POL-BRA 13-Sep 15:30 Suphanburi, Thailand Silapa-Archa
38 CHN-NED 13-Sep 17:30 Suphanburi, Thailand Silapa-Archa
SemiFinals (5th to 8th Place)
No Teams Date Time City Hall
35 GER-BLR 13-Sep 11:00 Suphanburi, Thailand Silapa-Archa
36 RUS-UKR 13-Sep 13:00 Suphanburi, Thailand Silapa-Archa
Quarterfinals
No Teams Date Time City Hall
31 POL-GER 12-Sep 11:00 Suphanburi, Thailand Silapa-Archa
32 RUS-CHN 12-Sep 13:00 Suphanburi, Thailand Silapa-Archa
33 BRA-BLR 12-Sep 15:30 Suphanburi, Thailand Silapa-Archa
34 UKR-NED 12-Sep 17:30 Suphanburi, Thailand Silapa-Archa
Play-off / Seeding Group
No Teams Date Time City Hall
27 GER-NED 10-Sep 17:30 Suphanburi, Thailand Silapa-Archa
30 BRA-RUS 10-Sep 17:30 Suphanburi, Thailand Chaopha
Play-off / Elimination  Group
No Teams Date Time City Hall
25 VEN-BLR 10-Sep 13:00 Suphanburi, Thailand Silapa-Archa
26 KOR-UKR 10-Sep 15:30 Suphanburi, Thailand Silapa-Archa
28 CHN-TUR 10-Sep 13:00 Suphanburi, Thailand Chaopha
29 POL-THA 10-Sep 15:30 Suphanburi, Thailand Chaopha
Pool A - Preliminary Round
No Teams Date Time City Hall
1 NED-VEN 06-Sep 11:22 Suphanburi, Thailand Silapa-Archa
3 THA-ALG 06-Sep 15:32 Suphanburi, Thailand Silpa-Archa
9 VEN-ALG 07-Sep 11:00 Suphanburi, Thailand Silapa-Archa
11 NED-THA 07-Sep 15:30 Suphanburi, Thailand Silapa-Archa
17 ALG-NED 08-Sep 11:00 Suphanburi, Thailand Silapa-Archa
19 THA-VEN 08-Sep 15:30 Suphanburi, Thailand Silapa-Archa
Pool B - Preliminary Round
No Teams Date Time City Hall
2 PUR-KOR 06-Sep 13:10 Suphanburi, Thailand Silpa-Archa
4 BLR-RUS 06-Sep 17:40 Suphanburi, Thailand Silapa-Archa
10 PUR-BLR 07-Sep 13:15 Suphanburi, Thailand Silapa-Archa
12 KOR-RUS 07-Sep 17:30 Suphanburi, Thailand Silapa-Archa
18 RUS-PUR 08-Sep 13:00 Suphanburi, Thailand Silapa-Archa
20 BLR-KOR 08-Sep 18:05 Suphanburi, Thailand Silapa-Archa
Pool C - Preliminary Round
No Teams Date Time City Hall
5 UKR-CHN 06-Sep 11:10 Suphanburi, Thailand Chaopha
6 GER-TPE 06-Sep 13:00 Suphanburi, Thailand Chaopha
13 UKR-GER 07-Sep 11:00 Suphanburi, Thailand Chaopha
16 CHN-TPE 07-Sep 17:35 Suphanburi, Thailand Chaopha
23 GER-CHN 08-Sep 15:30 Suphanburi, Thailand Chaopha
24 TPE-UKR 08-Sep 17:30 Suphanburi, Thailand Chaopha
Pool D - Preliminary Round
No Teams Date Time City Hall
7 POL-TUR 06-Sep 15:30 Suphanburi, Thailand Chaopha
8 BRA-CUB 06-Sep 17:30 Suphanburi, Thailand Chaopha
14 TUR-CUB 07-Sep 13:30 Suphanburi, Thailand Chaopha
15 POL-BRA 07-Sep 15:40 Suphanburi, Thailand Chaopha
21 BRA-TUR 08-Sep 11:00 Suphanburi, Thailand Chaopha
22 CUB-POL 08-Sep 13:15 Suphanburi, Thailand Chaopha