Menu
HOME PAGE
Back to Men's U21 WCH
Live Scoring
Match Reports
Results
Best Players
Standings
Pictures
Press & News
 
Match Schedule
Team Rosters
Team Profiles
Coaches
Qualification Tournaments
 
Competition System
General Info
 
 
 
Best Setters
Final Round stats
Rank Shirt Name Team Running
Sets
Faults Still
Sets
Total
Atts
Avg.
by set
1 2 Babechine Alexei RUS 79   311 390 3.16
2 4 Maroof Lakrani Mirsaeed IRI 67 3 257 327 2.58
3 9 Stanev Ivan BUL 45 4 354 403 1.96
4 2 Margarido Raphael BRA 44 1 370 415 1.76
5 1 Petkovic Vlado YUG 46 5 423 474 1.70
6 5 Song Byung-Il KOR 36 6 397 439 1.38
7 4 Schmitt Marc GER 33 3 431 467 1.27
8 13 Mahdavi Mehdi IRI 31 1 149 181 1.19
9 15 Neroj Bartlomiej POL 27 5 373 405 1.00
10 6 Woicki Pawel POL 24 2 129 155 0.89
11 13 Kolodinsky Igor RUS 14   71 85 0.56
12 6 Aviz Ricardo Perini de BRA 11   55 66 0.44
13 7 Lee Doo-Un KOR 10 2 76 88 0.38
14 2 Novoselac Dusko YUG 4 1 81 86 0.15
15 3 Tidick Torben GER 3   52 55 0.12
16 6 Gaydarski Krasimir BUL 2   5 7 0.09
17 3 Silva Leandro Araújo da BRA 1   6 7 0.04
  5 Petropavlov Evgueni RUS 1   10 11 0.04
  9 Zarif Ahangaranevarzandeh Farhaf IRI 1   26 27 0.04
  10 Schöps Jochen GER 1   2 3 0.04
21 16 Stoyanov Stefan BUL 1 1 55 57 0.04
N/A 1 Carbonera Eder BRA     7 7  
  1 Kang Dong-Jin KOR     13 13  
  1 Kaziyski Matey BUL     10 10  
  1 Kaczmarek Michal POL     1 1  
  1 Kromm Robert GER     5 5  
  2 Samunev Stoyan BUL     8 8  
  2 Mozdzonek Marcin POL     5 5  
  3 Moghbeli Davoud IRI     6 6  
  3 Kim Eun-Ho KOR     2 2  
  3 Bjelica Novica YUG     7 7  
  3 Berezhko Yuriy RUS     6 6  
  3 Augustyn Artur POL     10 10  
  4 Santos Michael Pinto dos BRA     8 8  
  4 Milushev Danail BUL     2 2  
  4 Kruglov Pavel RUS     4 4  
  5 Martins Wallace BRA     6 6  
  5 Dangubic Andjelko YUG     4 4  
  6 Lee Cheol-Gyu KOR     1 1  
  6 Bakalov Boris YUG     3 3  
  6 Kiwitt Thorge GER     16 16  
  7 Nikolov Andrey BUL     6 6  
  7 Djordjevic Vladan YUG     9 9  
  7 Abrossimov Alexandre RUS     4 4  
  8 Kim Hak-Min KOR     5 5  
  8 Kalinine Denis RUS     5 5  
  8 Ruciak Michal POL     10 10  
  8 Elsner Tim GER     3 3  
  9 Im Dong-Kyu KOR     20 20  
  9 Kovacevic Nikola YUG     4 4  
  9 Szulik Dariusz POL     8 8  
  9 Böhme Marcus GER     10 10  
  10 Andalib Mohsen IRI     3 3  
  11 Zanuto Bruno Augusto Iorio BRA     3 3  
  11 Kolivand Rohollah IRI     10 10  
  11 Lee Jong-Hwa KOR     12 12  
  11 Achtchev Andrei RUS     19 19  
  11 Fischer Felix GER     8 8  
  12 Fonteles Luiz Felipe BRA     1 1  
  12 Kwak Dong-Hyuk KOR     5 5  
  12 Rosic Nikola YUG     8 8  
  12 Ianoutov Alexandre RUS     1 1  
  12 Gromadowski Marcel POL     4 4  
  13 Winiarski Michal POL     15 15  
  14 Fuchs Samuel BRA     2 2  
  14 Soleimani Mohammad IRI     6 6  
  14 Wlazly Mariusz POL     6 6  
  15 Aleksiev Todor BUL     10 10  
  16 Dukic Nemanja YUG     7 7  
  16 Babanev Vasily RUS     1 1  
  17 Greca Leandro BRA     11 11  
  17 Sadeghiani Arash IRI     4 4  
  17 Jin Hyun-Woo KOR     2 2  
  17 Krys Marcin POL     8 8  
  18 Tavares Joao Paulo BRA     3 3  
  18 Jevtic Ivica YUG     12 12  
  18 Kuznetsov Leonid RUS     1 1  
  18 Olejniczak Arkadiusz POL     1 1  
  15 Park Chul-Woo KOR   1 8 9  
  11 Narancic Marko YUG   1 7 8  
  12 Dünnes Christian GER   1 6 7  
  2 Mostafavand Saeed IRI   1 5 6  
Total Tournament 481 38 4,030 4,549 4.72