WOMEN

Schedule
Teams
Match results
Standings
Press Info
Best players
  Scorers
  Spikers
  Blockers
  Servers
  Diggers
  Setters
  Receivers
 
2001 Women's World Grand Champions Cup - Best Spikers
Rk. No. Name Team Nb.
Mat.
Nb.
Set
Successes Faults Cont. Total
Atts.
Succ.
%
1 9 TICHTCHENCO Elizaveta RUS 5 19 66 7 41 114 57.89
2 7 BOWN Heather USA 5 21 63 16 45 124 50.81
3 8 ZHAO Ruirui CHN 5 18 61 9 52 122 50.00
4 7 ZHOU Suhong CHN 5 18 49 12 44 105 46.67
5 11 GAMOVA Ekaterina RUS 5 19 82 21 74 177 46.33
6 3 YANG Hao CHN 5 18 83 19 79 181 45.86
7 6 TANAKA Shinako JPN 5 17 54 24 46 124 43.55
8 2 SCOTT Danielle USA 5 21 76 18 81 175 43.43
9 9 CRAWFORD Therese USA 5 21 59 22 56 137 43.07
10 2 KUMAMAE Chikako JPN 5 17 60 20 62 142 42.25
11 8 ARTAMONOVA Evguenia RUS 5 19 79 12 99 190 41.58
12 16 COIMBRA Erika BRA 5 20 48 15 53 116 41.38
13 10 DIAS Virna Cristine BRA 5 20 72 22 81 175 41.14
14 1 ZHANG Jing CHN 5 18 41 9 52 102 40.20
15 9 CHUNG Sun-Hye KOR 5 17 60 21 85 166 36.14
16 16 NORIEGA Sarah USA 5 21 43 21 58 122 35.25
17 6 CHOI Kwang-Hee KOR 5 17 54 19 84 157 34.39
18 4 SILVA Raquel Peluci BRA 5 20 54 25 84 163 33.13
19 14 TAKAHASHI Miyuki JPN 5 17 48 26 78 152 31.58
20 13 CROSS-BATTLE Tara USA 5 21 60 22 115 197 30.46
21 7 PARK Mee-Kyung KOR 5 17 21 20 58 99 21.21
N/A 16 SUGIYAMA Sachiko JPN 5 17 39 6 38 83  
  18 OTOMO Ai JPN 5 17 36 14 31 81  
  13 KIM Mi-Jin KOR 5 17 20 10 50 80  
  11 RODRIGUES Karin BRA 5 20 42 8 29 79  
  10 CHEN Jing CHN 5 18 28 6 31 65  
  6 GODINA Elena RUS 5 19 19 8 29 56  
  16 JUNG Dae-Young KOR 5 17 19 7 29 55  
  2 MOROZOVA Natalia RUS 5 19 27 10 18 55  
  13 CARVALHO Flavia BRA 5 20 15 5 14 34  
  6 FRAGA Kely BRA 5 20 11 2 13 26  
  8 DOVAL Fernanda BRA 5 20 10 3 12 25  
  1 FLORENTINO Gisele BRA 5 20 13 1 10 24  
  12 GRATCHEVA Tatiana RUS 5 19 7   14 21  
  11 LEE Meong-Hee KOR 5 17 4 2 13 19  
  2 FENG Kun CHN 5 18 6 4 8 18  
  1 ONUKI Minako JPN 5 17 5 2 10 17  
  10 LEE Yun-Hui KOR 5 17 7 1 7 15  
  2 OLIVEIRA Elisangela BRA 5 20 3 8 4 15  
  9 ZHANG Yuehong CHN 5 18 4 1 6 11  
  15 HORAI Makiko JPN 5 17 4 1 6 11  
  14 YANG Sook-Kyung KOR 5 17 3 4 3 10  
  2 KIM Guy-Hyun KOR 5 17 3 1 4 8  
  5 KIM Sa-Nee KOR 5 17 3 1 3 7  
  4 LIU Yanan CHN 5 18 1 2 4 7  
  6 LI Shan CHN 5 18 3 2 2 7  
  11 AH MOW Robyn USA 5 21 2   4 6  
  11 TAKESHITA Yoshie JPN 5 17     5 5  
  3 BELIKOVA Anastasia RUS 5 19 1 1 3 5  
  15 GOURIEVA Anjela RUS 5 19 1 1 2 4  
  1 KIM Jin-Yi KOR 5 17     3 3  
  10 BRANAGH Nicole USA 5 21   1 2 3  
  7 SAFRONOVA Natalia RUS 5 19   2   2  
  4 ROBERTS Benishe USA 5 21     1 1  
  10 KAWAMURA Megumi JPN 5 17     1 1  
  12 NAITO Kanako JPN 5 17 1     1  
  13 XIONG Zi CHN 5 18     1 1  
  14 PLOTNILKOVA Elena RUS 5 19 1     1  
Total Tournament 15 56 1,571 494 1,837 3,902 40.26