WOMEN

Schedule
Teams
Match results
Standings
Press Info
Best players
  Scorers
  Spikers
  Blockers
  Servers
  Diggers
  Setters
  Receivers
Photo Gallery
 
2001 Women's World Grand Champions Cup - Best Setters
Rk. No. Name Team Nb.
Mat.
Nb.
Set
Excellent Faults Cont. Total
Atts.
Avg.
by set
1 12 GRATCHEVA Tatiana RUS 5 19 240 1 266 507 12.63
2 11 AH MOW Robyn USA 5 21 263 3 378 644 12.52
3 2 FENG Kun CHN 5 18 213 2 259 474 11.83
4 11 TAKESHITA Yoshie JPN 5 17 200 2 273 475 11.76
5 1 FLORENTINO Gisele BRA 5 20 230 2 307 539 11.50
6 2 KIM Guy-Hyun KOR 5 17 88 1 185 274 5.18
7 5 KIM Sa-Nee KOR 5 17 77   133 210 4.53
8 2 MOROZOVA Natalia RUS 5 19 15 3 30 48 0.79
9 7 ZHOU Suhong CHN 5 18 13 1 25 39 0.72
10 6 TANAKA Shinako JPN 5 17 11   23 34 0.65
11 8 ZHAO Ruirui CHN 5 18 7   9 16 0.39
12 1 ONUKI Minako JPN 5 17 6   10 16 0.35
  7 PARK Mee-Kyung KOR 5 17 6   23 29 0.35
14 6 LI Shan CHN 5 18 6   1 7 0.33
15 2 SCOTT Danielle USA 5 21 6   14 20 0.29
16 12 SONG Nina CHN 5 18 5   3 8 0.28
17 13 CARVALHO Flavia BRA 5 20 5 1 12 18 0.25
18 2 KUMAMAE Chikako JPN 5 17 4   11 15 0.24
19 14 TAKAHASHI Miyuki JPN 5 17 4 1 17 22 0.24
20 18 OTOMO Ai JPN 5 17 4 1 6 11 0.24
21 9 TICHTCHENCO Elizaveta RUS 5 19 4   7 11 0.21
22 10 DIAS Virna Cristine BRA 5 20 4   11 15 0.20
23 9 CRAWFORD Therese USA 5 21 4   3 7 0.19
24 7 BOWN Heather USA 5 21 4 1 10 15 0.19
25 3 SAKURAI Yuka JPN 5 17 3   6 9 0.18
26 8 KOO Ki-Lan KOR 5 17 3 1 7 11 0.18
27 10 CHEN Jing CHN 5 18 3   6 9 0.17
28 6 GODINA Elena RUS 5 19 3   2 5 0.16
29 6 FRAGA Kely BRA 5 20 3   4 7 0.15
  11 RODRIGUES Karin BRA 5 20 3   9 12 0.15
31 6 CHOI Kwang-Hee KOR 5 17 2   18 20 0.12
  9 CHUNG Sun-Hye KOR 5 17 2   15 17 0.12
  13 KIM Mi-Jin KOR 5 17 2   8 10 0.12
  16 SUGIYAMA Sachiko JPN 5 17 2   3 5 0.12
35 4 LIU Yanan CHN 5 18 2   2 4 0.11
  4 TIOURINA Elena RUS 5 19 2   4 6 0.11
  8 ARTAMONOVA Evguenia RUS 5 19 2   3 5 0.11
  11 GAMOVA Ekaterina RUS 5 19 2   3 5 0.11
39 4 SILVA Raquel Peluci BRA 5 20 2   7 9 0.10
  5 SYKORA Stacy USA 5 21 2   8 10 0.10
  16 COIMBRA Erika BRA 5 20 2   12 14 0.10
42 11 LEE Meong-Hee KOR 5 17 1   4 5 0.06
  13 XIONG Zi CHN 5 18 1   2 3 0.06
  16 JUNG Dae-Young KOR 5 17 1   5 6 0.06
45 5 OLIVEIRA Fabiana BRA 5 20 1   2 3 0.05
  8 DOVAL Fernanda BRA 5 20 1   3 4 0.05
  13 CROSS-BATTLE Tara USA 5 21 1   3 4 0.05
N/A 1 KIM Jin-Yi KOR 5 17     1 1  
  2 OLIVEIRA Elisangela BRA 5 20     1 1  
  3 YANG Hao CHN 5 18     6 6  
  3 BELIKOVA Anastasia RUS 5 19     1 1  
  4 ROBERTS Benishe USA 5 21     4 4  
  14 YANG Sook-Kyung KOR 5 17     2 2  
  15 HORAI Makiko JPN 5 17     5 5  
  16 NORIEGA Sarah USA 5 21     8 8  
  17 TCHOUKANOVA Olga RUS 5 19     1 1  
  9 ZHANG Yuehong CHN 5 18   1 1 2  
Total Tournament 15 56 1,465 21 2,182 3,668 26.16